Sold2023Paul Aizpiri Harbor Scene Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Paul Aizpiri (1919-2016) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 219/250 Country of origin; materials: French; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 25"h, 20.25"w; 34.75"h, 27.75"w frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aizpiri, Paul C1975 Large Signed Print. French Harbour SceneUntitled Vintage Lithograph Published C1975. Hand Signed in Blue Felt Pen by Aizpiri. Limited Edition, probably of 150 or less. Paper Size: 21.5 x 16 inch (55 x 41cm) Very minor margin toning. SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Dong KingmanDong Kingman (American, 1911-2000), Harbor Scene, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 110/250, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 38.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Aizpiri (1919- , French), "Harbor Scene," 20th c.,Paul Aizpiri (1919- , French), "Harbor Scene," 20th c., print, 40/50, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted American and French prints(lot of 4) Paul Aizpiri (Japanese/French, 1919-2016), Provencial Town, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 127/250, Louttre B. (French, 1926-2012), Puzzle Pieces, embossed etching, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harbor Scene Colorful Art Sale Below WholesaleElla Fort | Title Of Art: Golden Harbor | Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: 104/390 Art Size: 22X30 Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 700See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Aizpiri (French, b. 1919) - LithographPaul Aizpiri (French, b. 1919) - Lithograph Floral still life in yellow with blue planter. Signed lower right, edition artiste. 26 X 18.5""See Sold Price
Sold20222 Gordon Grant lithographsGordon Grant (1875-1962) ''Conflict'' (AAA 779)- lithograph 1946, signed in pencil, AA edition of 250. 9 x 12'' Together with a second lithograph of a Harbor Scene, signed in pencil, 1 3/4'' tear in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL AIZPIRIPaul Aizpiri (Born 1919 French), "Bay at St. Tropez", colored lithograph on Arches watermarked paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered from edition of 250 lower left, approximate paper size 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly 1918-2008 Abstract Colored LithographMarcel Mouly ( French, 1918 - 2008 ) colored limited edition litho on paper. This abstract expressionist subject matter depicts a harbor sailboat scene. Pencil signed lower right with edition size numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century American Harbor Landscape, SignedFramed limited edition colored lithograph of a coastal harbor scene with figures & boats. Signed in pencil by the artist illegibly lower right. Numbered in pencil: 29/260. Limited edition in color. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Millard Sheets(lot of 2) Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989), Harbor Scene, silkscreen, edition 55/250, and "New Arrivals," lithograph in colors, edition 18/400, each pencil signed lower right, images: 21.5"h x 29See Sold Price
Sold20223 American lithographs3 American lithographs 1). Vera Andrus- ''In Port, Gloucester''; 2). John Noble- '' ''Mortara Genova'' (Urban 13)- 1948, edition of 250; 3). Lawrence Beall Smith- ''Harbor Scene'' all signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denis Paul Noyer Signed Color Amsterdam LithographItem/Description: Charming, limited edition, original color lithograph by French artist, Denis Paul Noyer. European buildings at river's edge. Amsterdam scene, Old Church in center. Artist signed in cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Framed Paintings, Prints and LithographsLarge Group of Framed Paintings, Prints and Lithographs, to include a Paul Aizpiri signed lithograph; Horse Migration lithograph, signed illegibly; two Raphael Soyer lithographs "Adolescence" and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins "Light Graphic" Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 64/300; 1972 Country of origin; materials: American; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 39"h, 53.75"w; 40.5"h, 55.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustave Camus Vintage Signed Lithograph Harbor SceneVintage lithograph of harbor scene (Ostende beach) by Belgian artist Gustave Camus (1914-1984). Print is affixed to backer board and comes with acid free mat with contrasting black bevel. Image is 11See Sold Price
2024Chaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedArtist: Chiam Gross Title: New England Street Scene Medium: Lithograph Signed: Hand Signed Edition: From the edition of 250 Measurements: 17 x 30 Year: 1979 Condition: Excellent An American sculptor aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jill Tishman, Down the PathJill Tishman Down the Path Subject: New Mexican Mountain Scene Signed Lithograph, Edition 6/50 32 x 29.25 in. Framed: 41 x 38 in. Signed lithograph by artist Jill Tishman. Beautifully framed anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cain, Lithograph Harbor Scene, signedLithograph titled Harbor Scene. Signed bottom right numbered 224/500. Sight size 29" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Miguel CovarrubiasMiguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957), "Mexican Street Scene," 1940, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition of 150, image: 12.5"h x 9.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 16.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021STOW WENGENROTH (NY/MA, 1906-1978)"Shipyard (Gloucester Harbor)", 1935, stone lithograph, signed lower right, edition of 60, with inscription "To Carl Kamphausen, from Stow Wengenroth", in birdseye ogee frame, matted and glazed, OS: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Charles Locke (American 1899-1983)Two: Charles Locke (American 1899-1983) to include Street scene with movers, circa 1940 New York City harbor scene with tugs, 20th century Lithograph Signed lower right "Charles Locke", lower left "40See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Karl Karalus Wood Ducks Limited Edition Signed Lithograph$120
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPierre Mas, "Street Scene" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$60
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Karl Karalus Limited Edition Signed Owl Lithograph$120
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Karl Karalus Limited Edition Signed Hawk Lithograph$220
57 mins LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas "El Vargas" Limited Edition Lithograph (1930), Signed and Numbered$100(1 bid)