Sold2023Henry Lerolle (1848 - 1929)Peasant Woman with Haystacks 32"x26" oil on canvas, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY LEROLLE Oil Painting Woman by Camp fireHENRY LEROLLE Oil Painting Woman by Camp fire, with letter. Size: 36.25 x 29 inches. Henry Lerolle (1848 - 1929)Henry Lerolle was active/lived in France. Henry Lerolle is known for mural painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Henry Lerolle (B.1848-1929) French Oil Painting Landscape on CanvasAntique Henry Lerolle (B.1848-1929) French oil painting landscape scene on canvas. Framed. Signed H. Lerolle on the bottom left corner. Painting depicts a woman walking with a wheel barrel along a strSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Gruppe Shepherdess & Her FlockCharles Paul Gruppe (Canadian, 1860-1940), after Henry Lerolle (French, 1848-1929). Watercolor, shepherdess and her flock, after Lerolle's Dans la campagne / La Gardienne de Moutons. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI LEROLLE Etching French ArtHENRI LEROLLE 1848-1929(French) Title: PromenadeTechnique: Original Signed in the Plate Etching with full margins on old laid paperPaper Size: 38 x 28 cm / 15 x 11 in Image Size: 21 x 18 cm / 8.2 x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leslie James Skelton (1848 - 1929). Mountain Landscape.Oil on board, 9.75 x 13.25 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wyatt Earp Signed Receipt DatedWyatt Earp Signed Receipt Dated. W.S. (Wyatt) Earp (1848 - 1929). Extremely rare and boldly signed signature in black ink W. S. Earp. One of the icons of the American West, Wyatt Earp worked for the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wyatt Earp Signed CutWyatt Earp Signed Cut. W.S. (Wyatt) Earp (1848 - 1929). Extremely rare and boldly signed signature in black ink W. S. Earp. One of the icons of the American West, Wyatt Earp worked for the law and helSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Biva (France,1848-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henri Biva (French, 1848 - 1929) TITLE: Still Life with Vegetables MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor paint losses. Some stable craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Biva (1848-1929) French, Still Life O/CHenri Biva (1848-1929) French, Still Life Oil on Canvas. An original antique oil painting on canvas. A still life painted in a Post-Impressionist and Realism style, depicting fruit, serving items, a jSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leslie James Skelton, In the LagoonLeslie James Skelton (Canadian/American, 1848-1929)In the Lagoonoil on canvassigned lower left LJ Skelton, titled in pencil to top stretcher bar to reverse.10 x 15in (25.5 x 38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Biva 1848-1929 Still Life Antique PaintingHenri Biva (French, 1848-1929). An original antique oil painting on canvas. A still life painted in a Post-Impressionist and Realism style, depicting fruit, serving items, a jug, bottle, and other forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie James Skelton, O/C Shore Scene(American, 1848-1929), signed lower left. Frame size: 15" high, 20" wide. Light discoloration along left border. Provenance: Property of a CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wyatt Earp D6711 - Odd Size - Royal Doulton Character JugBrown coat; light brown hat with red band. Wyatt Berry Stapp Earp (1848 - 1929) was a expert gunfighter. He worked as a police officer and armed guard and, in 1881, was involved in the famous shootoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wyatt Earp D6711 - Odd Size - Royal Doulton Character JugBrown coat; light brown hat with red band. Wyatt Berry Stapp Earp (1848 - 1929) was a expert gunfighter. He worked as a police officer and armed guard and, in 1881, was involved in the famous shootoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic B. Weatherly, Darby and Joan, LithographFrederic B. Weatherly (British, 1848-1929), "Darby and Joan", lithograph, with blind stamp, 14 3/8" x 19 3/4" view, framed and under glass, 27 1/2" x 32 1/2". Provenance: Saratoga Springs, New York coSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD SOREL (1929-) "Henry Kissinger on the Road."EDWARD SOREL (1929-) "Henry Kissinger on the Road." Cartoon printed in Superpen: The Cartoons and Caricatures of Edward Sorel, edited by Lidia Ferrara (New York: Random House, 1978. Pen and wash on paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Glass Metal Thomas Edison Plaque LuminarDesigned by Frederick Carder and manufactured by Steuben Glass in Corning, New York. On October 21, 1929 Henry Ford hosted a gala celebration in honor of Thomas Edison. The event commemorated the 50thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Massey-Harris Oil Painting, HowchinCirca 1929. Henry R. Howchin, listed in 1923 City of Toronto directory (p.1053) as "artist, Massey-Harris". Oil-On-Board Signed lower right, "H.R. Howchin" H.R. Howchin is one of Canada's professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Botkin (American, 1896-1983) Watercolor, N.Y.C. 1929View From A Window. New York City Urban Watercolor Painting, Signed and Dated by the Artist, Henry Botkin, 1929. Watercolor on paper. Housed in a carved gold gilt frame under glass. Dimensions: framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed H.S.(Henry) Tozer 1929, 8 1/2" x 12Watercolour Signed H.S.(Henry) Tozer 1929, 8 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Gents By Fire with Dog".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Kolodziej, 1929-2018, Pit Stop, Original watercolor on paper, 30 1/4" x 24"Henry Kolodziej 1929-2018 Pit Stop Original watercolor on paper Original Henry Kolodziej water color painting featuring an early to mid 1900's race car making a pit stop. Visible image measures 21 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Henry Schroder Oregon Coast Oil on BoardSchroder, Albert (Al) Henry (American, 1929-2004), Bird's Eye View - Oregon Coast, undated, c.1970s, oil on Masonite, signed lower right, 20 x 15.75 inches, in the original rustic wood frame 28 x 23.5See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDante Alighieri. The Comedy...commonly called the Divine Comedy, 4 vol., one of 250 copies, original£600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCRDIBLE MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD CONVEX COPPER PERSIAN ICALLIGRAPHY$500
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersAugustus John (1878-1961) Study with Two Women and a Child by the Coast Watercolour wash and€5,500