Sold2018MODERNIST ABSTRACT OIL ON LINEN PAPER SIGNEDModernist style abstract oil on linen paper painting, illegibly signed and dated in lower right. Framed under black mat. Overall measures approx. 30-1/4"H x 24-3/8"W, framed. Third party shipping requSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED ABSTRACT PAINTING ON PAPER, LINDA DUMONTFramed oil on paper, Abstract Composition, 1985, signed lower right Linda Dumont (Austin, TX 20th/21st c.), sight: 21"h, 28.5"w, overall: 32.25"h, 40"w, 18.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
2020Signed Thomas Mixed Media Oil Abstract PaintingMixed media painting with what appears to be oil on paper. Signed 'Thomas 82' and Titled 'Merlin II'. Paper 40" H x 32", framed 48" x 40". Condition report: good, please examine all photos closely. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Thomas Mixed Media Oil Abstract PaintingMixed media painting with what appears to be oil on paper. Signed 'Thomas 81' and Titled 'Night Window V'. Paper 40" H x 32"W, framed 48"H x 40"W. Condition report: good, please examine all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Guston, Abstract Oil on Paper Painting, FramedPhilip Guston, Abstract Oil on Paper Painting, Framed. Signed, Selling attributed, no provenance provided. size: 14 x 18, 16 x 20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1902-1969) ABSTRACTWILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1902-1969) ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTING, FRAMED SIZE 11" X 9", IMAGE 7.5" X 6.25", SKU57.09 P50See Sold Price
Sold2022DUBI ARIE, Oil on Paper Painting ABSTRACT ANGEL With FIGURES, Signed, FramedDUBI ARIE, Oil on Paper Painting ABSTRACT ANGEL With FIGURES, Signed, Framed. size: 11.25 x 9.75, 22 x 20.5 outside frame. ASKart: Dubi Arie (Born 1939) is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline Abstract Oil Painting Framed & SignedIn the manner of Franz Kline (American 1910-1962) Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting on Paper Framed & Signed. Includes certificate of authenticity from Gallery 64, Belfast, Ireland issued in 2006 wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cy Twombly, attributed, Colorful Abstract PaintingCy Twombly, attributed, Colorful Abstract Painting oil on paper, Signed, Gallery framed. size: matte 9 x 6, outside of frame 20 x 16. ASKart: Cy (Edwin Parker Jr.) Twombly (1928 - 2011) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Mid Century Modern Original Oil PaintingAntique American modernist abstract oil painting. Oil on paper. Signed. Framed. Measuring 11 by 13 overall and 5 by 6.5 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and writteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pearl Angrist Blue Forms GouacheBlue Forms abstract oil and gouache on paper painting by Pearl Angrist, 1950s. Signed upper right, titled verso. Framed: 28.75 x 41 x 0.75 in. Artist bio available on request. Property from the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Budd Hopkins Original Oil Painting On Paper Signed Abstract Framed Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Budd HopkinsTitle: Original Abstract 1961Medium: Oil Painting on PaperSizSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING, SIGNEDFramed oil on canvas painting, Abstract Composition, signed illegibly lower right, displaying heavy impasto technique, sight: approx 45.5"h, 33.5"w, overall: approx 48.25"h, 36.75"w, 7.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024PURVIS YOUNG, MODERN ABSTRACT DANCE O/PPurvis Young (American 1943-2010). Untitled - Abstract Dance, oil on paper, signed 'Young' to UR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: sight 24.75", w. 23.5"; frame h. 34", w. 33", d. 1.125".See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jackson Pollock Painting, Oil on PaperAfter Jackson Pollock Painting, Abstract Oil on Paper. Signed Lower Right and Framed Under Glass. We Cannot Guarantee the Authenticity of this Item and it is Sold After the Artist. Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large ZINBA DNS abstract oil on canvas modernist paintiLarge ZINBA DNS abstract oil on canvas modernist painting. Framed. Signed ZINBA to reverse-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 35.5 inches: W: 47.5 inches: D: 2 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 49 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2021John Way. Wei Letang. China-America. Abstract painting.John Way. Wei Letang. China-America. Abstract painting. 1964. Oil on paper. Framed. Signed and dated lower left. Sight size: 17-1/2" x 23-1/2". Overall size: 26" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Oil on Canvas - Balcony Scene, SignedAbstract oil on canvas painting depicting a balcony scene. Signed. Framed in a wood frame measuring approx. 46"H x 58"W. In good condition from a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Oil on Canvas - City Scene, SignedAbstract oil on canvas painting depicting a city scene. Signed. Framed in a detailed wood frame measuring approx. 31.5"H x 43.5"W. In good condition from a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Russell "Late Afternoon" Oil on PaperLeo Russell (American, 1917-1985). Abstract oil painting on paper. Signed along the lower left. Titled along the lower center. Inscribed "30-32" along the lower right. Framed: Height: 15 1/2 in x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022H Hening, Oil/b Painting, Abstract Portraits of Two Women , Signed, FramedH Hening, Oil/b Painting, Abstract Portraits of Two Women , Signed, Framed. Oil on board painting. size: 25.75 x 21.25, 28 x 23.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Genn Original Authentic Modern Abstract Oil Painting Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Nancy Genn Title: GlisteningMedium: ink and oil painting on art paper SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cubist Abstract modernist oil painting on paper, framed. 17 1/2" H x 15" W (frame), 11 1/2" H x 9Cubist Abstract modernist oil painting on paper, framed. 17 1/2" H x 15" W (frame), 11 1/2" H x 9 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Abstract Expressionist 1968 Original Framed Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSara Freeman Antique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Signed Original Modern Painting$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Emani ‘Elegy II’ Original Signed Painting – 27x37$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHenry Asencio ‘Daydream’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 45x53$14,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed Painting$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLamar A. Briggs (1935 - 2015) Antique American Colorist Abstract Large Original Framed Painting$10
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500