Sold2023Sweet Cherries Sign - wood 46 1/2" x 32 1/8"Sweet Cherries Sign - wood 46 1/2" x 32 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023CUSTOM CHERRY WOOD BUILT IN CLOSET #1CUSTOM CHERRY WOOD BUILT IN CLOSET #1 -CORNER WALL SHELVES: 97" X 32" X 12"-LONG DOUBLE CLOSET: 97" X 36" X 12"-TOP CABINET: 53.5" X 24" X 17"-DRAWER CHEST: 40" X 48" X 17"-LOWER CABINET: 18" X 24" XSee Sold Price
2023CUSTOM CHERRY WOOD BUILT IN CLOSET #2CUSTOM CHERRY WOOD BUILT IN CLOSET #2 -CORNER WALL SHELVES: 97" X 32" X 12"-LONG DOUBLE CLOSET: 97" X 36" X 12"-TOP CABINET: 53.5" X 24" X 17"-DRAWER CHEST: 40" X 48" X 17"-LOWER CABINET: 18" X 24" XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five African MasksFive African Masks. Including a Hemba ram's mask and Kifwebe examples. Carved wood, pigment and plant fiber. Largest size: 18.25'' x 12.5'' x 8.75'' (46 x 32 x 22 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Fairbanks Scales Sign - wood 12 1/2" x 43 1/8"Fairbanks Scales Sign - wood 12 1/2" x 43 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bonschier & Fenst Ladies and Gents Sign - wood 18 1/2" x 82 5/8"Bonschier & Fenst Ladies and Gents Sign - wood 18 1/2" x 82 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Piedmont Cigarettes Sign porcelain on wood frame / 46" x 30 1/8"Piedmont Cigarettes Sign porcelain on wood frame / 46" x 30 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Sweet "DotNuts" Sculpture on WoodAnna Sweet "DotNuts" 2018 Sculpture on Wood Size: 12" x 18" Hand-signed lower right panel Condition: Excellent Anna Sweet’s work marries a craftsman’s approach to the material with an Art NouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Bouquet Sign - wood 16 1/8" x 72 1/2"The Bouquet Sign - wood 16 1/8" x 72 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Polynesian Tapa Eventail Fan, Samoan Islands, 19th C.Polynesian Tapa Eventail Fan, Samoan Islands, 19th C.Size: 12'' x 18'' (32 x 46 cm). A remarkably well-preserved fan, also sometimes known as an eventail (French word for fan due to French colonial veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kibbe Chocolate candy sweets painted wood signKibbe chocolate sweets that satisfy painted wood sign. 12" H x 44" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola Wood Sign W/ButtonSS Wood with button. Great color. Excellent condition overall. Minor wear. Displays nicely. Measures: 12" x 32" Rating: 9 Est: $750-$1500See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas AGAPOFF (1899-?) Russian - Yugoslavian - FrenchNicolas AGAPOFF (1899-?) ; The birds ; 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on wood / framed ; dimensions 46 x 83 cm (18 x 32 2/3 in.) ; frame size 52 x 90 cm (20 1/2 x 35 1/2 in.)signed lower left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE"LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE" ADVERTISING SIGN, "9-PINTS OF THE LAW", LAWSON WOOD, 12 1/4 X 18 3/4" AND VINTAGE REVERSE PAINTED GLASS BALLANTINE ALE ADVERTISING SIGN, 19 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Sign, wood & Masonite w/12.5" "Drink Coca-Cola" button, button marked A-M 7-51 & MasoniteCoca-Cola Sign, wood & Masonite w/12.5" "Drink Coca-Cola" button, button marked A-M 7-51 & Masonite marked Kay, Inc.& Property of Coca-Cola Bottling Co., Pristine NOS cond, 12.5"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, wood & Masonite w/12.5" "DrinkCoca-Cola Sign, wood & Masonite w/12.5" "Drink Coca-Cola" button, button marked A-M 7-51 & Masonite marked Kay, Inc. & Property of Coca-Cola Bottling Co., Pristine NOS cond, 12.5"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Dr. Pepper Good For Life Sign metal on wood frame / 18" x 53 1/2"Drink Dr. Pepper Good For Life Sign metal on wood frame / 18" x 53 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Texaco Sky Chief Gas Pump Plate Sign12" x 18" porcelain pump plate dated 3-6-46. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains, scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, holes or bendSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Papua New Guinea Artifacts5 Papua New Guinea Artifacts. Carved wood, pigment. Largest size: 18'' x 12'' (46 x 30 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, double sided, "M.BLIVESS & SON. MANF'G. JEWELERS", gilting on painted wood, 18 1/2" xTrade sign, double sided, "M.BLIVESS & SON. MANF'G. JEWELERS", gilting on painted wood, 18 1/2" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wood Metal Farm SignJohn Wood Metal Farm Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Gaston Chaissac French Modernist Mixed Media PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring geometric humaniod figure wearing a hat. Signed "CHAISSAC" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Gaston Chaissac (1910-1964, French). 46 x 32 cm (18 x 12.5 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2023French 1930 - Waste basketFrench 1930 Waste Basket, c.1930 Wood 12.8H x 7.25W (at base) x 11.5D inches (at top) / 32.5H x 18.4W (at base) x 29.2D cm (at top)See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture pieces$40
13 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Mid-Century French Regency Cherry Wood Sideboard or Bar Cabinet, Newly Refinished$600
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 Wood Display Cases Oak 12" x 30" and Cherry 12" x 18". The Cherry Case is missing the latches.$45(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 4 Panel Lacquered Wall Painted Art Hanging Asian Decor Wood Gold Bronze Gilt Flowers Birds$380
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC4 INDOOR OUTDOOR TEAK WOOD SLAT FOLDING CHAIRS$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRed Rose Lager Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Four Drawer Chest. 33 x 41 1/2 x 18 in. (83.8 x 105.4 x 45.7 cm.)$5