Sold2023James W. Foley's "Golden Hour" -1915 Antique Book"Golden Hour" from 1915 by James W. Foley, antique book. This book is in mint condition in the original box. 7" x 6" x 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lg Maxfield Parrish Golden Hours Edison Mazda CalendarAn antique Maxfield Parrish "Golden Hours" Edison Mazda large calendar top seated in parcel gilt frame, c1920. Measures - 24.5''h x 17''w x 1.5''d; sight 19.5" x 12". *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERYSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C NOVELS BOOKS BY HENRY JAMES SIGNEDA lot of six antique hardcover books. The Death of the Lion by Henry James, published in London, 1915, signed on the flyleaf. The Pupil by Henry James, second impression, published in London, 1919, siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Antique And Vintage Books9 assorted antique and vintage hardcover books. Titles include "Holiday Stories", "Grace's Pets", "The Music Hour First Book", "Golden Treasury of Natural History", "Good Time Plays For Happy Days", "See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Book, Complete Science of Fly Fishing and SpinningAn antique fishing hardcover book; over 400 pages of comprehensive guide to fly fishing and spinning, and 152 illustrations. Artist: Frederick G. Shaw Issued: 1915 Dimensions: 6.25"L x 2"W x 9.25"H MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ANTIQUE 19 CENTURY EUROPEAN HISTORY BOOKSGenealogy of the Cadle family, including the English descent by Henry Cadle, Frank Webster Mahin, Abbie Anna Cadle Mahin published in Washington, D.C. by the Press of W.F. Roberts Co. in 1915. ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2024McKenney & Hall, Folio - Yoholo-Micco, A Creek ChiefThis historic folio, Native American lithograph is from Thomas L. McKenney & James Hall?s History of the Indian Tribes of North America. The work was published in Philadelphia by Frederick W. GreenougSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Golden Eagle. 12This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albin - Golden Eagle. 2-1This originally hand-colored etching is from Eleazar Albin's Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux or The Natural History of Birds. The work was published in London by W. Innys and R. Manby between 1738 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HUANGHUALI CARVED BOOK SHELFMeasurements: 65-3/8"H x 24-1/4"W x 18-1/2"D Antique Huanghuali Carved Chinese Book Shelf. The Huanghuali wood displays a dense hardwood, with deep-brown strikes over golden-black shades tone and tranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique hammered brass book coverAntique hammered brass book cover. 9 3/4" H x 13 1/4" W opened. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, or DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING OF ANTIQUE LEATHER BOUND BOOKSIncluding Geograph de la Croix, The Golden Treasury, Wakefield Excursions, The Battle of Life, etc. (32) books. Dimensions: (Largest) H 8.5" x W 5.5" x D 2" Condition: All showing wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold201814 Books on Antique & Collectible Lamps & LightingFourteen Books on Antique & Collectible Lamps & Lighting, comprising: Cooke, Lawrence, Lighting in America, Main Street Books, New York, 1977; Black, James, Electric Lighting of the 20-30s, L-W Books,See Sold Price
Sold2024British Jointed Golden Mohair Teddy Bear, ca. 1915British Jointed Golden Mohair Teddy Bear, circa 1915, with felt pads and amber glass eyes, apparently unmarked. 12.5" H x 6.5" W x 3.75" D. Keywords: Antique, Toys, J.K. Farnell style, Steiff style, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE 1911 Gilt Decorated HC Scotish Travel BookAntique 1911 Gilt Decorated Hardcover Scotish Travel Book. "Scotland Of To-Day" by T.F. Henderson & Francis Watt. HARDCOVER 1911 James Potts & Company 1st American edition, 1st printing; w/ Date: "191See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Decorated HC 1st Ed European Travel BookAntique Decorated Hardcover 1st Edition, 1st printing European Travel Book. "A Chateau in Brittany" by Mary J. Atkinson. HARDCOVER 1910 James Pott & Company 1st edition, Stated 1st printing; w/ "FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Orkney (1760-1832) Quebec Long Case Clock19th C Antique James Orkney (Scotland / Quebec, 1760 - 1832) Quebec Long Case Clock from Club Saint Denis, originally donated by M. Maurice Forget. 86 inches H x 20 W x 10 deep. With day dial, hours aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Book of Murals in the Kondo of Horyuji TempleA Book of Murals in the Kondo (Golden Hall) of Horyuji Temple, Photo of Horyuji temple murals taken before fire, 7pages,Size L 18in. x W 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CALIFORNIA THE BEAUTIFUL GOLDEN GATE EDITION BOOKCAMERA STUDIES BY CALIFORNIA ARTISTS W/ SELECTIONS IN PROSE & VERSE FROM WESTERN WRITERS COMPLETED BY PAUL ELDER--COPYWRITE 1911--HAS ORIGINAL DUST COVER BOXSee Sold Price
2017Marcello FANTONI (1915-2011) sculptureMarcello FANTONI (1915-2011) sculpture, signed. 10 1/4” H x 14 1/4” W x 4 5/8” D including the wood base. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS StorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage golden & mother of pearl opera glassesVintage golden & mother of pearl opera glasses. 2 1/8" H x 3 3/4" W x 1 1/8" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444,See Sold Price
Sold2017Missale Romanum 1958 bookMissale Romanum 1958 book. 11 1/8” H x 8 1/4” W x 2 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR One Hundred Golden Hours at Sea Book-1915$40
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Tah-Ro-Hon, An Ioway Warrior$150
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Encampment of Piekann Indians, near Fort McKenzie on the Muscleshell River$150
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Not-Chi-Mi-Ne, An Ioway Chief$150
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Ne-O-Mon-Ne, An Ioway Chief$150
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Wat-Che-Mon-Ne, An Ioway Chief$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThe Orphant Annie Book, James Whitcomb Riley, illustrated by Ethel Franklin Betts, The Bobs Merrell$10
1 day LeftJasper52Antique American mohair Ideal Bear Mascot U.F.A Team 1915 w/ original Photograph$55(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot -Silver-plate Milk Pitcher & Tea Leaf Strainer from the White Star Line Ocean Liner$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Early Chelsea Porcelain Painted Plates$50(1 bid)