Sold2024Pair of Art Nouveau Doors of Adam and EveExceptional pair of Art Nouveau doors of Adam and Eve with serpent, in gold design and dark background. These are solid wood doors with original paint. Dimensions: 7'3" Height x 33.5" Width for each dSee Sold Price
2016Pr. Chinese Zitan Wood Tea Trays with Original Wood BoxPair of Chinese Zitan Wood Tea Trays with Original Wood Box. 8 1/2 x 6 1/8 x 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Chengxiang Wood Ruyi w Original BoPair of Chinese Chengxiang Wood Ruyi w Original Box,good condition, 39cm L*9cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Hartwig (German, 1880-1955) Bauhaus Chess Set,Josef Hartwig (German, 1880-1955) Bauhaus Chess Set, Germany, circa 1924 Original wood box complete with thirty-two playing piecesThe pieces: stained and ebonized mapleThe interior lid stamped: "HARTWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miyamoto - Shoko Cocktail ShakerVery rare Japanese 950 Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker by Miyamoto-Shoko Tokyo. Circa 1945-1951. This piece is engraved on the bottom from 1955. Original wood box is included.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Carette Hand Painted Auto in Original Box.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Beautifully done in cream with red seat, and spoked wheels with rubber tires. Original side and front lamps. The original box has a label on one side, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro "18th Century Coach" Figurine #1485The limited edition figurine measures 17.5" tall and is in mint condition in the original box with wood base. This is one of a limited edition of 500 and the current retail is $40,000!See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermès Balcon du Guadalquivir dinner serviceHermès Balcon du Guadalquivir dinner service for six, with original boxes Paris, France hand-painted porcelain each marked 42 items: (6) chargers, (6) dinner plates, (5) bread plates, (6) luncheon plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Original PEDRO FRIEDEBERG Hand Chair. Wood with Original Paint. Unmarked.Vintage Original PEDRO FRIEDEBERG Hand Chair. Wood with Original Paint. Unmarked. Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 26 inches - Seat Height: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Fine Heart in Hand StaffHeart in Hand staff with oversized hand. Carved wood with original paint. American, circa 1880. L 72". Length of hand 11-3/4". Excellent original condition. Examined under UV light. No restoration notSee Sold Price
Sold20171890-1900 SUMATRA TRIBAL CHIEF WOOD STATUE1890-1900 Sumatra Tribal Wood Statue. All original with no issues. Shows very nice patina. Was shown and appraised at the Pittsburg Antique Road Show in 2011. It was appraised for $8000-$12000. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Breguet 18K Gold Automatic Worldtime WristwatchBreguet 18K Gold Automatic Marine Hora Mundi 18K Gold Silver Dial Automatic Men Watch 3700 with original presentation burled wood box.outer box and paperworkThis wristwatch by Breguet, model Marine,WoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE 19/20TH C KOMET WALNUT COIN-OP DOUBLE COMBAntique 19/20th C Komet Walnut Coin-op Double Comb Music Box on Stand. Original Etched Glass Door. The Stand has a Pull out Storage for Discs. Wind-Up action. Plays 20-3/4 Inch Discs. In Working OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRAGSTAN CREEPING CRAWLING HAND w/ BOXOriginal box contains 8.5" long battery-operated hand made in Japan by Cragstan Industries Inc., 1960s. Box lid features great image of Frankenstein Monster reaching towards viewer and this is rare boSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: PAIR OF LARGE ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL WOOD DOORSEuropean c. 16th century. Arch top studded oak doors with carved rosettes and original iron hardware. New pull handles applied on each edge. Many missing studs and evidence of distress throughout. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roycroft One-Door CabinetExtremely rare Roycroft one-door cabinet with hand-forged iron strap-hinges and "Roycroft" carved across the center of the door. Original finish, except for the top. 37"h x 28"w x 18"d. Larger piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elliot, Daniel Giraud A Monograph of the Tetraoninae,New York: for the Author, 1864-1865. Large folio, 5 original parts in 4 volumes, 27 hand-coloured lithographs, original green printed boards, green clamshell box with black morocco gilt label to spineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Columbia "Toy" PhonographHand crank, original with crank, reproducer and horn. Also has the original box (no cover), but the labels are intact with loss. A rare and excellent exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho Wind Up Tetsujin No. 1.Japan, Nomura. Extremely rare Tetsujin No. 1. Works; when wound it walks forward, rubber hand version, near mint, 8-1/2". Original Tetsujin tag on right leg. Rare original box, small tear repair to riSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED CARETTE TROLLEY SET614. BOXED CARETTE TROLLEY SET | Gauge 1, electric three-rail, hand painted trolley and matching open-air trailer, each feature Carette emblem on sides, complete with original box, circa 1900. | ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Showcase by Royal Doulton, Ariel Figurine DP4This hand-painted glossy figurine depicts Ariel from The Little Mermaid in her white wedding dress. Royal Doulton and Walt Disney backstamp. This item has its original box which measures 9.25"L x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Wood IbisAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Wood Ibis, Plate 216. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 25" x 37 1/4" sheet. Comparables: Arader, 2015 - $136,640; GuernSee Sold Price
2021A FAMILLE ROSE BOX AND COVER. QIANLONG PERIOD, QINGA FAMILLE ROSE BOX AND COVER. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case and stand. Provenance: 1. Collected bySee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR TALL CARVED ZITAN CABINETSPAIR TALL CARVED ZITAN CABINETSPair of tall and finely craved, Chinese zitan wood, stacked, four-door cabinets; each front panel with narrative figural design depicting a boys' festival, with childrenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Folding Fan European 19 Century Hand Fan With Original Box Victorian$1,500
Nov 03A-1 AuctionBurmese Buddhist Hand Carved Wood Bronze & Copper 10Pc Tattoo Needle Kit$225(4 bids)
1173 Lots AwayBidhausL'OBJET Malachite Dessert Plates Set of 4 Porcelain with 24K Gold Accents$46(2 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Chops and Original Presentation Box 李小龍 | 個人$40,000