Sold2021Large Artist Signed Figural Painting. Young Woman StirrLarge Artist Signed Figural Painting. Young Woman Stirred by Vision. Possible Illustration. Signed MACRELL???-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 40 inches: W: 29.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 53 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Modernist Triptych Signed Figural PaintingLarge Signed Modernist Triptych Yellow Figural Painting. Comprised Of Three Canvases Framed As One. Canvases Measure 40 Inches H X 74.5 W, Frame Measures 44 Inches H X 78 W. Dated On Reverse 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irwin Hoffman (1901-1989) Signed Figural PaintingIrwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901-1989). Mid to late 20th century oil painting on canvas. Depicting a colorful group of Latin American women and children. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postmodern (20C.) Abstract Signed Figural PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original signed oil painting on canvas. A modernist composition with abstract figures and shapes. Signed in an illegible hand and dated 1969 to lower right. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNFRAMED SIGNED ABSTRACT FIGURAL PAINTING 72"x48"Unframed oil on canvas painting, Abstract Figure, signed lower right Anita Stoley (?), dated 2001, approx 72"h, 48"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022European (19C) Antique SIGNED Figural Oil PaintingMystery Artist (19th to 20th Century). Antique original oil painting on board. A figural portrait of a Northern European style female flower seller subject holding a bouquet of flora. Painted in a colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain (1913-2011) Oil on Canvas Figural Painting, Signed Top LeftMaqbool Fida Husain (1913-2011) Oil on Canvas Figural Painting, Signed Top Left. Measures approx. 37.25" X 31.25" ***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Maqbool Fida Husain based upon theSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FIGURAL PAINTING SIGNED Y. HAINSWORTHLARGE FIGURAL PAINTING SIGNED Y. HAINSWORTH 47" X 67"-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FIGURAL PAINTING SIGNED Y. HAINSWORTHLARGE FIGURAL PAINTING SIGNED Y. HAINSWORTH 47" X 67"-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945Described By:Sam HFA 2024X Title:Vaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945 Description: Vaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed GouacSee Sold Price
Sold2021African American Figural Painting, Signed Tiellx, 1962Urban mid-century figural oil painting, signed and dated by the artist, Tiellx 1962. Signed and dated lower right, Tiellx (?) 1962. Framed oil on canvas board. Dimensions: framed: 11 1/2 in. x 14 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Expressionism Figural Painting SIGNEDMystery Artist (21st Century). An original mixed media painting on canvas. Titled, "May Day May Day." An abstract work with figures and forms. Artist signature and dated to lower left TRAVIS (MAY 2002See Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Figural Painting, SignedItem/Description: Painting features two figures. Signed lower right, possibly N. Ganessa. Material: Gouache on paper, framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 4 1/2"; Width: 6". Framed: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed CONRAD Figural Portrait Painting. Man with Lute.Signed CONRAD Figural Portrait Painting. Man with Lute. Angular Cubist Portrait. Painted on canvas. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Abstract Figural Painting, SignedAbstract modern painting signed & dated by the artist (view photograph). Medium: gouache, mixed media on wove paper. Signed by the artist illegibly and dated 1987 (view photographs) . Possibly MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Abstract Haitian Figural Painting, SignedHaitian Mid-Century Abstract Figural Painting Signed by the Artist (center right). Circa 1960s. Figural scene of a gathering of women. Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: wood framed: 30 in. x 21 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract in Colors Figural Painting SIGNEDMystery Artist (20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Crisis Series #1." A figural abstract mixed media composition produced in a striking palette with lavender, purple, russet, bluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Athos Menaboni, Quail Gouache Painting, SignedAthos Rudolfo Menaboni (Italian/American, 1895-1990), "Northern Bobwhite Quails", gouache, signed lower right. Figural painting depicting a male and female Northern Bobwhite Quail in green field withSee Sold Price
Sold2022N. SIMBARI OIL ON CANVAS "LADY IN PINK" SEASCAPENicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012). "Lady in Pink Dress", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Figural painting of female figure on dock in front of sail boats. Provenance: From the Estate of Sheldon CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerson Woelffer Modernist Apple Oil Painting. GraphicEmerson Woelffer Modernist Apple Oil Painting. Graphic figural painting. Signed, dated 65. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23 inches: W: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Kopman, "Meditation", SignedBenjamin D. Kopman (American 1887-1965), "Meditation", oil on canvas board, signed lower left. Figural painting depicting a calming scene with standing woman with blonde curly hair standing at left inSee Sold Price
Sold2021African American Oil Painting BACKSTAGE, MorganMid-century African-American figural painting, signed by the artist, R. Morgan (lower right). Depicts actor in costume backstage before performance. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 18 in. x 24 in. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Kopman, "Old Lady", Oil on Canvas, SignedBenjamin D. Kopman (American 1887-1965), "Old Lady", oil on canvas laid down on board, signed lower left. Figural painting depicting an older woman in profile in a green dress and hat, with hands clasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas abstract figural paintingOil on canvas abstract figural painting. Signed illegibly and dated 1986 on back. 78"h x 52 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.NORMAN RUBINGTON Signed Figural Painting Sketch. Woman seated on Figure's Lap. Canvas. Signed twice$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Jean Basquiat inspired Figural Painting. Political. Social Conscience. Not signed.$100
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed HUGE Abstract Figural "L. Rigaud" APF Frame Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European 19th Century Landscape Ancient Ruins Figural Water Gathering Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBenito Messeguer (1927-1983) Antique Mexican Modernist Figural Landscape Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)