Sold202219 C oil painting on canvas, signed "Ellis. Wilson"19th century framed oil painting on canvas, landscape, Welsh River Scene, signed "Ellis. Wilson", W: 27 inches, H: 22 inches with frame; W: 22 inches, H: 16 inches without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nevada Wilson (1877-1961 Los Angeles, CA)Pair of floral mountain landscapes, each: signed lower right: Nevada Wilson, each: oil on canvas laid to board, each: 8'' H x 10'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Estate, Las Vegas, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEREMIAH WILSON (American, 1824-1899)Luminous landscape, 1866 oil on canvas h. 19 w. 33 in. signed J. Wilson and dated 1866, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILSON HENRY IRVINEWILSON HENRY IRVINE (American, Connecticut, 1869-1936), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Lined, repairs with inpainting, craquelure. Canvas 24''h, 27''w. Provenance: Estate of JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wilson McLean (1937-* New York, NY)Surrealist landscape with figures and eagle, signed lower left: Wilson McLean, unframed oil on canvas, 34'' H x 23'' W, est: $300/500 Provenance: Private Collection, Ventura, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Henry Irvine (Connecticut, 1869-1936)Wilson Henry Irvine (Connecticut, Illinois, 1869 - 1936) Exceptional impressionist landscape painting. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 27 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Wilson Knapp River Landscape PaintingCharles Wilson Knapp (American, 1823-1900) river landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "C. W. Knapp", 18" x 28", framed 20-3/4" x 30-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEVADA WILSON DESERT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT NEVADA WILSON. GOOD CONDITION. 24" 20" IMAGE SIZE / 29" x 25" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Badgley Wilson (American, b. 1906)Norman Badgley Wilson (American, b. 1906) "Mountainous Landscape with Cattle Watering" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 28" x 36", framed 36" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Irvine. "Golden Autumn". Large bright fall landscape with trees in a clearing by a river.Wilson Irvine. "Golden Autumn". Large bright fall landscape with trees in a clearing by a river. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. Titled on stretcher with other inscriptions. Sight: 32.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Wilson Knapp (1823-1900) American, O/CRural Figural Landscape with Bridge and Mountains, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Born in Philadelphia, Charles W. Knapp is well known for his quintessential depictions of farm life along the riverSee Sold Price
Sold2021John "Jock" WILSON: Mountain Lake Scene - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a lake with figures and a mountain in the background, signed and dated 1825 lower left, by John James "Jock" Wilson (English, 1774-1885). John Jock Wilson was a landscape artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Wilson Dennis (American, 1902-1996), Spring Landscape with a Stream and StructuresRoger Wilson Dennis(American, 1902-1996)Spring Landscape with a Stream and Structuresoil on canvassigned "Dennis" (lower right)29 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (sight)35 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oil on Canvas Landscape signed Humphrey56 in tall 44 in wide 3 in deep in frame Canvas alone 48 in by 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed VincentOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape scene with a river and windmills. Signed "Vincent' in the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "DIENST VOOR SCHONE KUNSTEN'S-GRAVENHAGE / Vincent van GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed VincentOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape scene with a river and windmills. Signed "Vincent' in the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "DIENST VOOR SCHONE KUNSTEN'S-GRAVENHAGE / Vincent van GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed VincentOil on canvas. Featuring a farm with four figures bundling hay. Signed "Vincent" in the bottom left corner. "This painting has what appears to be an early Christies aution stamp. It may be an early VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustin Ubeda Original Painting Oil On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Augustin UbedaTitle: Cerca Del PlantioMedium: Oil On Canvas Size: 11" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Aaron Frame Original Painting Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert AaronTitle: House on the Hill Medium:Oil on Canvas Size: 19" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Aaron Frame Original Painting Oil On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert Aaron Title: House on the Hill Medium: Oil on CanvasSize: 19" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Marko Mavrovich Original Painting Oil On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marko MavrovichTitle: Sunset in NormandieMedium: Oil On Canvas Size: 14&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry BogertOil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry Bogert. Beautiful sunrise/sunset oil painting by New York City born artist George Henry Bogert 2/6/1864 - 12/13/1944. Signed in bottom left corner of paiSee Sold Price
Sold20221890 Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed1890 Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed Rose Gilded Frame - Approx. 42 x 32 in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed Sydney LawrenceOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape with imposing mountains in the background and a small wooden hut in front. Signed "Sydney Lawrence" to the bottom right corner. Some damage to the oil. 57 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Florida Everglades Tropical Swamp Palm Tree Landscape Original Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichele Harvey Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art Large$1,200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc R Hanson Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$375