2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
2023LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 33 x 50 cmEdicion 5/10See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Caballero - TorosLot 53 Luis Caballero Colombian (1943-1995) Toros etching inscribed lower left signed lower right plate: 17 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 26 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paperRodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paper, image size: 9.6 x 13 in. Frame size: 12.3 x 16.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMA REYES (1919-2003, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1961 Tecnica mixta sobre papel Medidas: 34.5 x 24.5 cm De la Serie 24. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024ABDU ELIJAIEK (1933, Colombia)Sin Titulo (Carpeta de fotografias), 1968FotografiaMedidas: 46.5 x 31.5 cm Edicion 1/20See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1988Litografía sobre papelMedidas: 39 x 29 cmEdicion: 135 / 225See Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO RUIZ (1957, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 2013Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 35 x 49.5 cmEdicion 309/750See Sold Price
Sold2021MALAYA AKULUKJUK, INUIT, Lazy Days, 1985 #334Lot 106 MALAYA AKULUKJUK (1915-1995) PANNIRTUQ (PANGNIRTUNG) Lazy Days, 1985 #334 Weaver: WEAVER: IGAH ETOANGAT (1943-) PANNIRTUQ (PANGNIRTUNG) wool tapestry, 37 x 57 in (94 x 144.8 cm) 6/10 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). Lone Melon in the Fiel...$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsTwenty Norfolk Southern Railroad Promotional Items and Employee Handbooks$30
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTONEHOUSE, Fred (American, b. 1960). Brazil. 1985. Acrylic...$200
3 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions LUIS GUEVARA MORENO (1926-2010, Venezuela/Spain) Exhibited Caracas Museum 1980$320(4 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction1995 Christopher Pardell Legends "Gift of the Sacred Calf" Bronze Sculpture$70(3 bids)