Sold2021Bruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) Pernilla LoungeBruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) Pernilla Lounge Chair and Ottoman Dux, Sweden birch, leather, canvas manufacturer's branded mark to underside Chair | H 38 1/2 x W 35 x D 37 inches, Ottoman | H 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988, SWE) "Pernilla" ArmchairsPair of matching ;Pernilla; armchairs, designed by Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988, Sweden) for Dux, having gridded upholstery, supported on bentwood frame, marked 38"h x 35"w x 32"d Condition: Broken strSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Mathsson T-303 Berlin Daybed, ca. 1950sBruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) "T-303" "Berlin daybed" in beech wood, circa 1950s, signed "Bruno Mathsson / Design / Made in Sweden" rectangular with one elevated end on four tapering columnar leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bruno Mathsson Pernilla Lounge Chair and Stool, for Dux SwedenVintage Bruno Mathsson Pernilla Lounge Chair and Stool, for Dux Sweden, 2nd half of the 20th Century, bentwood with original herringbone cloth upholstery and leather fittings, impressed "Bruno MathssoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno Mathsson, Pernilla 2 lounge chairs, pairBruno Mathsson Pernilla 2 lounge chairs, pair Firma Karl MathssonSweden, 1943 / 1976leather, laminated oak, laminated birch29 w x 33 d x 39.5 h in (74 x 84 x 100 cm) Signed with branded manSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles and Ray Eames (1907-1978 | 1912-1988) Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model 670 and model 671,Charles and Ray Eames (1907-1978 | 1912-1988) Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model 670 and model 671, Herman Miller, USA rosewood plywood, leather, enameled aluminum, rubber with manufacturer's label H 31See Sold Price
Sold2017Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955 Paire de fauteuils bas à assises et dossiers monoblocs en fibrociment. 52 x 76 x 55 cm Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES AND RAY EAMES (American 1907-1978/1912-1988) ANCHARLES AND RAY EAMES (American 1907-1978/1912-1988) AN EAMES LOUNGE AND OTTOMAN, STYLE 670 AND 671, FOR HERMAN MILLER, 1976, with black leather upholstered rosewood on plywood, the chair with an affiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | American,Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | American, 1912-1988) Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model 670 and model 671, Herman Miller, USA rosewood plywood, leather, enameled aluminum manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | American,Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | American, 1912-1988) Lounge Chair and Ottoman, c. 1959 model 670 and model 671 Herman Miller, USA rosewood plywood, leather, enameled aluminum, rubber manuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | American,Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | American, 1912-1988) Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model 670 and model 671 Herman Miller, USA rosewood plywood, leather, enameled aluminum, rubber manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES EAMES (USA, 1907 - 1978) & RAY EAMES (USA, 1912 - 1988). "Lounge Chair & Ottoman", designCHARLES EAMES (USA, 1907 - 1978) & RAY EAMES (USA, 1912 - 1988). "Lounge Chair & Ottoman", design 1956. Edition 2000s. Ash wood frame with black leather upholstery. Signs of wear and tear. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis. Untitled,1988.Marqueur noir et rouge sur papier.Signé et daté en haut à droite .30 x 40,5 cm .(11.8 x 15.9 inches).Provenance : ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS J WEGNER (1914-2007) & AP. STOLEN (ÉDITEUR)HANS J WEGNER (1914-2007) & AP. STOLEN (ÉDITEUR)Grand fauteuil "Papa Bear", "AP19", création de 1954, piétement fuselé en chêne, monté de biais, assise coque papillon retSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau) 1971 signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre acrylique sur isorel signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC NEWSON ( Né en 1963) Chauffeuse 'Wicker'Création en 1990Edition Idée Japan, ...MARC NEWSON ( Né en 1963) Chauffeuse 'Wicker' Création en 1990 Edition Idée Japan, en osier et aluminium H: 76cm.(28 3/8in.); L: 67cm.(31 1/2in.); P: 91cm.(35 13/16in.). A 'Wicker' lounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles and Ray Eames (1907-1978 and 1912-1988), Eames lounge chair and ottoman for Herman Miller,Charles and Ray Eames (1907-1978 and 1912-1988)Eames lounge chair and ottoman for Herman Miller, mid/late 20th centuryDesigned 1956Each with paper label to the underside: Herman Miller / Zeeland, MichSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetCharles (1907-1978) et Ray (1912-1988) EAMES : Lobby chair. Fauteuil pivotant en cuir marron.€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJonathan DE PAS (1932-1991) & Donato D'URBINO (1935) & Paolo LOMAZZI (1936) Mobilier de salon modele€600
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À GEORGES JACOB (1739-1814), PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE E€1,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesLaurence JENKELL ,dit JENK (Né e en 1965) « Wrapping Bonbon rose » WR 015.2009.€4,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMaison LELEU - Jules LELEU (1883-1961) & Andre LELEU (1907-1995) : Importante table basse€1,800
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWoodblock printing. PAPILLON. Traite historique et pratique de la gravure en bois.€3,000
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEames Black Lounge Chair & Ottoman by Herman Miller, Set 2 of 2$1,100(2 bids)