Sold2023Budweiser "Custer's Last Stand" AdvertisementBudweiser "Custer's Last Stand" Advertisement. Has water damage. Mounted on board. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 32 x 42See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1896 Budweiser "Custer's Land Stand" Advertisement LithographAn antique 1896 Budweiser "Custer's Last Stand" advertisement lithograph featuring the iconic battle, with labels identifying scenes and figures along the bottom. Artwork after painting by Cassilly AdSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUDWEISER CUSTER'S LAST STAND ADVERTISING SIGNBudweiser Beer "Custer's Last Stand" cardboard Advertising Sign. Nice colors and great image. Has some wear around edges' 30"x20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20221950's Budweiser Beer Custer's Last Stand Cardboard Framed Picture1950's Budweiser Beer Custer's Last Stand Cardboard Framed PictureSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED LITHOGRAPH CUSTERS LAST STAND ANHEUSER BUSCHFRAMED LITHOGRAPH CUSTERS LAST STAND ANHEUSER BUSCH ADVERTISEMENT 28X37"See Sold Price
Sold2023CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT BUDWEISER ADFRAMED ADVERTISEMENT. PRINT ON CANVAS. 30 1/2" x 20 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED GRAPHIC"Custer's Last Fight", presented by Anheuser-Bush Inc. St. Louis, Mo, Budweiser advertisement.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Russell - "Spotted Horse Custer's Last Stand"**Originally Listed At $750** Tom Russell (American, b. 1950). "Spotted Horse at Custer's Last Stand" acrylic paint on canvas, 2011. Signed "TR" on lower right, and artist's signature, date, and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custer's Last Stand, Shell Casing Recovered from theCuster's Last Stand, Shell Casing Recovered from the Battlefield at Little Bighorn [CUSTER, George] One of the last surviving relics of the Battle of Little Bighorn, a used bullet shell casing expelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX FOR SEARS CUSTER'S LAST STAND PLAY SET.In original box, marked "No. 6014 Custer's Last Stand". Marx made a total of four versions of Custer's Last Stand, two in 1957, one in 1963, and a Battle of the Little Big Horn set in 1972. They wereSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Navajo Floyd Becenti Jr. "Custer's Last Stand" silverThird quarter 20th century, Navajo; Initialed to buckle Designed with eight octagonal conchos and a buckle all depicting confrontations between Custer's US Army soldiers and American Indians, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warrington Colescott, Custer's Last StandWarrington Colescott (American, 1921-2018) Custer's Last Stand from A Wild West series, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 200 embossed stamp lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Budweiser Custer's Last Fight PosterVintage Budweiser Custer's Last Fight Poster. Cardboard. 41.5"W x 28"H x 1.5"D. Also a vintage Budweiser calendar (with no calendar) of horses & wagon. 21.75" W x 28"H x 1.25"DSee Sold Price
SoldBattle of Little Bighorn - Period Dug Brass Artifact - Custer's Last StandDetails: The Battle Of Little Bighorn/Custer's Last Stand - Authentic, dug, brass U.S. Military issue accouterment attributed to The Battle of Little Bighorn. Authentic, found, brass U.S. MilitarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picture of Custer's Last Stand, Frederick RemingtonPicture of Custer's Last Stand, copyright 1903 by Frederick Remington, 17.5 in. T, 22.5 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diorama of Custer's Last Stand.This diorama appears to be handmade and hand-painted. It is set in a case with a plaque that reads, "General G.A. Custer - Last Stand." It appears to be in good condition, though one of the bracket feSee Sold Price
Sold20153pc. Advertising Lot 7up, Estwing, Custer's Last Stand3pc. Advertising Lot 7up, Estwing, Custer's Last Stand 38 1/4" x 13" / 20 3/4" x 33 3/4" / 28" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Budweiser Custer's Last Fight PosterNice vintage Budweiser Custer's Last Fight advertising poster. Good condition with water damage and wear from use and age. Overall measures approximately 45.5" across by 35" tall. (111)See Sold Price
Sold2021Custer's Last Stand Re-Enactment EphemeralIn this lot are items from the Custer's Last Stand re-enactment. The first item is a poster from 2002. The poster is 17" X 11" and shows the information of the re-enactment shows. The background of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Hawk Custer's Last Stand AssortmentIncludes; #BH0116 US Cavalryman Loading Carbine, #BH0101 G.A. Custer, #BH0119 US Cavalryman Shooting Carbine. 3 pieces. New in cellophane wrapped boxes. Boxes in mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Custer’s Last Stand. George Armstrong CusterCuster’s Last Stand. [Custer, George Armstrong]. Compiled by Brian W. Dippie. Jackdaw No. A34. New York: Viking Press, (1977). Illustrated. This folder contains nineteen items including maps, facsimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Rprint of Custer's Last Stand, on cardboard 28 1/4" x 18 1/4"Vintage Rprint of Custer's Last Stand, on cardboard 28 1/4" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Custer's Last Stand PrintCuster's Last Stand print. Very detailed Print Dim ensions: 26.5 inches wide x 18.5 inches high. Visible Art measures 24.4 inches wide x 16.75 inches high Condition: Fine. Please feel free to ask forSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetChromolithograph Custer's Last Fight by Anheuser Busch Brewing Association, St. Louis. 22"x28$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBudweiser Neon Light Up Bottle-Form Advertisement Sign.$70(2 bids)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet advertising design. Vladimir Mayakovsky, Alyakrinsky P.A.]. News of the Central Executive€130
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCARDBOARD ANHEUSER-BUSCH BUDWEISER'S GREATEST TRIUMPH SIGN W/ MUSEUM FRAME$600(1 bid)
Chiswick AuctionsA LARGE FOLDING CHIVERS JELLIES 'RECIPIES IN EVERY PACKET' ADVERTISING WINDOW DISPLAY STAND£480
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Budwiezer Horse Beer Sign Wall Hanging Mirror Bar Lamp Man Cave Advertisement$220
Oct 02Jasper52Huge decorative ammonite with both sides cleaned - On stand - Fossilised animal - Kranaosphinctes$2,000