Sold20233 Brass & Copper Bound Graduated Buckets3 Brass & Copper Bound Graduated Buckets . 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Graduated Brass & Copper Bound Buckets3 Graduated Brass & Copper Bound Buckets . Up to 14 1/4" Dia. 11 1/4" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Graduated Brass & Copper BucketsSet 3 Graduated Brass & Copper Buckets. 14 1/2" Dia. 11 1/2" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2021Brass & Copper Jelly BucketsHayden's for Ansonia and Waterbury graduated jelly buckets (3), brass and copper with wrought iron handles. Surface wear, dings, and one has a puncture. Largest 8.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass & Copper Bound BucketBrass & Copper Bound Bucket. 11 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Brass & Copper Bound Coal BucketsPair of Brass & Copper Bound Coal Buckets . 17" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) antique English brass bound peat buckets(3) antique English brass bound peat buckets, 19th c., tole liners, brass lion's mask and ring handles on paw feet, one with bail handle, 13"h x 12.5"dia. Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. AltmayeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Graduated Brass Buckets(3) Graduated brass buckets, wrought iron bail handles, c/o 14" dia x 10" h, 12" dia x 8-1/4" h, 9-3/4" dia x 6-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Graduated Brass Buckets(3) Graduated brass buckets, wrought iron bail handles, c/o 14-1/4" dia x 9-1/2" h, 12" dia x 8" h, 11" dia x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C Brass Chamber Stickalong w/ a late 19th C copper bound brass bucket app. 4" t along w/ 19th C American Powder HornSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VICTORIAN BRASS BOUND GRADUATED PEWTER MEASURESTHREE VICTORIAN BRASS BOUND GRADUATED PEWTER MEASURESEngland, circa 1870. Half Pint, Pint and Quart, banded tapered bodies with brass rims, crown VR marks.3 1/2 in. (8.89 cm.) to 6 in. (15.24 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass & Copper Bound JardiniereBrass & Copper Bound Jardiniere. 11 1/2" Dia. 7 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deco Brass Copper Ice BucketDeco brass copper ice bucket, 18 1/3" h x 12" w. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Brass & Copper Coal Buckets/Wine CoolersPair of Brass & Copper Coal Buckets/Wine Coolers. 10 3/4" H 12" Dia. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass and Copper Bound Trinket BoxVintage Brass and Copper Bound Trinket Box, Marked China. Wood lined. 6 x 3 x 2.25 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Brass Bound Plate Bucket, Late 18th C.George III Brass Bound Mahogany Plate Bucket, Late 18th C., with burgundy leather liner Dimensions: Body 12 1/4" H to the handle, 18" H x 11 3/4" Dia. Property from a Connecticut shoreline home (MST24See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 bail handled buckets incl 2 marked EM Murdock & Co Winchendon, Mass 3 1/2" & 4 1/2" tall &Lot of 3 bail handled buckets incl 2 marked EM Murdock & Co Winchendon, Mass 3 1/2" & 4 1/2" tall & a brass bound 3" tall exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Teufel Miniature Duck Bucket3 ¾“ tall wooden bucket bound in brass. Will produce, vanish or switch any item placed inside. Optically perfect. Beautifully made. Condition: Excellent. Rare.See Sold Price
Sold20212 James Casey JC Copper & Brass Ice Buckets2 James Casey Copper & Brass Ice Buckets, insulated, stamped JC Hand Made on verso; used condition, wear/worn, dents, tarnished, largest measures 11" high without lid x 11 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Copper Brass Coal Bucket Hod Scuttle ScoopVintage Copper Brass Coal Bucket Hod Scuttle Scoop. Maker and date of creation is unknown. Is approx 3" x 3" x 8 1/4" and it weighs 0.48lb. The bucker has some wear and light tarnish. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Ten Vintage Copper Kettles & Hearthwarecomprising a brass bucket and various copper buckets and accessories. Largest: 10 3/4" high, 8 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Charles Parker Company Aesthetic Movement Newel Post Lamp$500
2024Denotter Auctions, LLCLot of 15+ Metal Home Decor Items incl Brass Planter, Copper Items, Vintage Butter Dish,See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.25pc Mixed Jewelry Tray Lot. HOGAN BOLAS Copper, Brass. 4 Butterfly Pins. MAJORIE BAER Mixed Metal E$50