Sold2023Five Louis Mendez Weed PotsLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012). A grouping of five stoneware weed pots to include a large abstract shaped pot, a bulbous pot with light blue glaze, two striped pots, and a white glazed pot with inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis & Nadine Mansfield. Acoma Pots & Jug With Lizards.Louis and Nadine Mansfield. Acoma Pots and Jug With Lizards. Five pieces. Clay. Excellent condition. Largest is 10" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $110See Sold Price
Sold2016ST. LOUIS SILVER CO. SILVER PLATED & CARVED WOOD ITEMSFive items from the St. Louis Silver Company comprised of silver plated metal and carved wood. Largest is a three handled tankard or pot measuring 8.75" tall. Condition: generally good, tarnishing, miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XV-Style Bronze and Crystal SconcesPair of Louis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze and Crystal Sconces second quarter 20th century, the five-light sconces with molded backplates decorated with draped-urn-form fire pots, the molded arms set with canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Figural Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), figural ceramic sculpture, signed. 24" H x 18" W x 9.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Louis Vuitton Suitcases Dimensions: Garment bags:Five Louis Vuitton Suitcases Comprising three soft garment bags on wheels, a soft garment bag with no wheels, and a weekend bag. Dimensions: Garment bags: 24 x 28 x 8 inches weekend bag: 12 x 20 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Louis Vuitton Monogrammed Canvas Soft SuitcasesGroup of Five Louis Vuitton Monogrammed Canvas Soft Suitcases Each 19 1/2 x 31 inches. C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Stylized Woman Ceramic BustLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), ceramic bust of a stylized woman, unglazed stoneware, signed. 18" H x 12" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Abstracted Head Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), abstracted head ceramic sculpture, signed. 21" H x 5.5" W x 5.5" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Masked Couple Acrylic on CanvasLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), Masked Couple, depicting a male and female couple in masks of abstracted forms, acrylic on canvas, 1999, signed lower right, inscribed on reverse "This painting maySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Abstract Glazed Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) multi-tone brown glazed ceramic sculpture of an abstracted temple composed of stylized faces, the top one with a gilt painted accent, and with a small figure at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez "The Ancient Wars" Acrylic on CanvasLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) "The Ancient Wars" Modern acrylic on canvas painting depicting polychrome abstracted figures and faces, signed "MENDEZ" to lower left, dated "September 1999" and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Modern Ceramic Art SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) modern ceramic art stoneware sculpture depicting two female faces set inside a T-formation of textured slabs, signed to underside. 24" H x 17" W x 11" D. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE LOUIS VUITTON BAGS & ACCESSORIES, 1960-1970sAll leather w/ LV print: 1 Bucket Bag, WD 12" x HT 13", (cracked seams & metal tarnish, missing interior zip pull); 1 Barrel Handbag, WD 5.5" x L 12", (1 handle repaired & both worn); 1 Pappillion PocSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE LOUIS VUITTON 'MONOGRAM' ACCESSORIEScomprising a small purse, camera case, wallet, day planner, and key case The wallet: 8 1/2 inches wide; the small purse; 9 inches wide; 5 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Abstracted Head Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), abstracted head ceramic sculpture, decorated with a brick pattern, signed. 19.5" H x 4" W. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Abstracted Head Ceramic Art SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), modern ceramic art sculpture of an horned abstracted head, covered with mystical symbols, unglazed stoneware, signed. 18" H x 11" W x 6" D. Provenance: Removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Modern Abstract Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), modern abstract ceramic stoneware sculpture of a head with two antennae and decorated with esoteric symbols, partially glazed, signed. 20" H x 12" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Mendez Art Pottery Horse Sculptures, 8Louis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), Eight Ceramic Horse Sculptures, each signed on base. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist Louis Mendez. Largest: 7.25" H x 4" W x 7" D. Keywords: StudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Ceramic Sculpture of Female TorsoLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) ceramic stoneware sculpture depicting a woman from torso up, her long hair cascading to the ground, signed to base. 19.5" H x 13" W x 9" D. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Abstracted Figure Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), abstracted figure ceramic sculpture, signed. 14" H x 5.25" W x 3" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Modern Ceramic Art SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) pit-fired modern ceramic art sculpture depicting a female head wearing a helmet comprised of textured slabs, signed to verso, on a metal stand. 26.5" H x 13" W x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Mendez Modern Abstract Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) modern brown glazed ceramic stoneware art pottery sculpture depicting abstract forms reminiscent of figures and a face, pencil signed to underside. 22.5" H x 11" W xSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaSet of five stew spoons: - One by Louis-Antoine Taillepied (Paris 1767-1768), filet-violon model,€600
3 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style French Ormolu Bronze Wall Appliques, Sconces Attrib Henry Dasson$8,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsSentier Fleuri, 19th C. Auguste Louis Moreau Signed Bronze Statue / Lamp$700
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$3,500
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Collectible Limited Edition Louis Vuitton Cannes Monogram Reverse Micro Necklace Shoulder Bag$3,500
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Louis XVI Mother Of Pearl & Bronze Mounted Top Marble Cabinet$6,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large French Louis XV Style Giltwood Trumeau & Painting Mirror$6,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$6,000