Sold2023Louis & Nadine Mansfield. Acoma Pots & Jug With Lizards.Louis and Nadine Mansfield. Acoma Pots and Jug With Lizards. Five pieces. Clay. Excellent condition. Largest is 10" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $110See Sold Price
Sold2020ACOMA BLACK ON WHITE POT, with WHITE PETAL PATTERNACOMA BLACK ON WHITE POT, with WHITE PETAL PATTERN, by LOUIS & NADINE MANSFIELD (She was born in 1968, in Acoma, and was taught by her mother), ca. 1990s. Condition: Excellent Mark: On bottom: "AcomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 4) Southwest pottery vessels with animals: (3)(lot of 4) Southwest pottery vessels with animals: (3) signed Acoma including (2) rattles decorated with lizard(s), one by Louis(a) Nadine Mansfield rattle decorated with lizards, the other signed E.VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Acoma Vase - Louis & Nadine MansfieldCa. 1990, Classic polychrome vase with scalloped rim and curvilinear design. 12-1/2" x 9-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma NM (3) Seed Pots [Lizard, Gecko]Three (3) Native American Acoma seed pots artist signed. Includes: C. Concho 4 in. wide, Mansfield 3.5 in. wide and Iule 3x5 in. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Acoma Figural Pottery VesselsComprising, two lizard-decorated seed pots by N Mansfield, a wedding vase by La Maya, a frog-decorated seed pot by R.Him of Zuni '92, and a figure in a canoe signed M.Tosa, Jemez. One lizard lacking.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Acoma Pot with Lizards; Native AmericanWonderful Native American pottery signed Virgie Garcia. This beautiful pot is hand painted by Virgie Garcia of the Acoma tribe in New Mexico. Virgie was born in 1947 and is listed in books of Native ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection Of 8 Assorted Pottery Vessels1) Dennison Billy, Navajo, '94, 9" D, 2) Acoma pot with lizards, Sh'diya'aits's, '94, 8" d, 3) Dennison Billy, Navajo, '94, 4.5", 4) "Chile", 3.75", 5) Chile, "DiaguSee Sold Price
Sold20221994 C. M. Chino Acoma Pottery Vase1994 "Brothers" C. M. Chino Native American Acoma Pottery Vase. Acoma, New Mexico. This Acoma Pot Highlight lizards and has a blue trade bead on the top. No damage and is in FINE condition (like new).See Sold Price
Sold2019Acoma red pot with lizard decorationAcoma red pot with lizard decoration Acoma, New Mexico ceramic marked Kuutimaits'a Acoma Sky City 13"dia x 11 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucy Louis, Aloma Malie. Three Acoma Pots.Lucy Louis, Aloma Malie. Three Acoma Pots. Signed. Painted and decorated clay. Some surface wear, otherwise very good condition. Largest is 7.5" h x 5" diameter. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024Corrine Louis Native American 5.5IN Pot TurquoiseCorrine Louis signed Native American Acoma Pueblo pot measures 5.5 in. wide x 3.25 in. high x 4 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acoma Pueblo Lizard Seed Pot, Sharon And Bernard LewisIntricately hand painted with geometric designs, a lady bug and three-dimensional lizards. Signed Sharon and Bernard Lewis Acoma, NM to bottom base. Artist: Sharon and Bernard Lewis Issued: c. 1995 DiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Acoma Earthenware ArticlesProperty from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: 3 Acoma Earthenware Articles, comprising a pot painted with lizards signed 'Clara Santiago, Kuuwtimaitsa', a beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exquisite Acoma Hand Painted Lizard Motif Pottery Jar by R ChinoExquisite Acoma Hand Painted Lizard Motif Pot by R Chino. Excellent condition. The artistry is hypnotic. Measures 5 5/8" by 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023L.Toya Jemez Pueblo Lamp, G.Louis Pot - Both Pieces Signed, L.Toya Jemez Hanging Lamp Aprox. 9.5''TL.Toya Jemez Pueblo Lamp, G.Louis Pot - Both Pieces Signed, L.Toya Jemez Hanging Lamp Aprox. 9.5''T + G.Louis Acoma Vase 4.75'' x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Acoma Jar by Gary Louis, b. 1959.Signed Gary "Yellow Corn" Louis, Acoma, NM, 2002. Gray incised designs and random lines created by scattering human hair on the pot during the firing. Lid has a bear fetish knob. 5.5"H with lid x 6"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma, 5 Lizards on Black and White Vase with Braided Handle, W. Mansfield5-1/2 inches tall with 4-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Pottery Jar - Sheila ConchoLate 1900s, Small fine polychrome seed pot with lizard figure, Kokopelli flute player, and geometric fineline designs. Very good condition. 1-3/8" x 3-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Lewis Acoma Seed PotWhite ground using natural clay from Acoma; decorated with Kokopella, moth and salamander/lizard in pale polychrome pigments. Signed on base "J. Lewis Acoma". Good condition. negligible scuffs and tapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwest Pottery and Baskets MiniaturesPottery includes Acoma Pueblo pot signed GM, Hopi style pot with maker's mark, two handled jugs, one jug with missing handle, mug, serving platter, bowl, plate, and two turtles, Seven baskets (one witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma JarNice Acoma polychrome pot by Veronica Garcia, and signed so on the bottom. 8 x 6 1/2 tall with lizard designsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACOMA NATIVE AMERICAN POTVintage Native American art pottery olla signed ACOMA IC with geometric designs & lizards. 11 x 11 in diam.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Southwest pottery miniature vessels: (3) signed Acoma(lot of 8) Southwest pottery miniature vessels: (3) pots, signed Acoma, one by E. Waconda, the other CS; a black pot signed Dalawepi; one by Navajo potter Nancy Chilly decorated with lizards; a Hopi pSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRoyal Crown Derby Porcelain Tea and Coffee Service with Tray 20th Century$300(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCNative American 6 Item Collection Signed Kachina Dolls Signed Carving 4 Southwestern Pots 3 Of Which$125
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird Pattern$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Five-Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service Bernard Bros., 1833$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique 20th Century Burmese Sterling Silver complete Coffee, Tea and sugar creamer set$1,400(4 bids)
397 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIOND'ARGENTAL - Art deco coffee service in silver-plated metal and wood, hallmarked.€600
Sep 29Blanc de Chine Auctions4-PIECE SILVER-PLATED TEA & COFFEE SET, SHEFFIELD, C1897, THOMAS BRADBURY & SONS£100
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A LOUIS XVI ROCOCO SILVER AND ROSEWOOD COFFEE POT, ATTRIBUTED TO MASTER SILVERSMITH JEAN-CHARLES$1,000