Sold2023"Les Extremes Se Toughent" & "GarotteLes Extremes Se Toughent & "Garotte Conjuccale" gilt framed prints, lot of 2, 12.5" wide x 15.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIGUEL ANGEL VIDAL "DESARROLLO TRACIE"MIGUEL ANGEL VIDAL "DESARROLLO TRACIE LES EXTREMES" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, CIRCA 1970's. Height: 24 in. by Width: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Movado SE Extreme Black Carbon Men's Watch 0606390New old stock, running perfectly. Never worn, new in box with booklets. Stainless steel case with a black rubber strap. Fixed stainless steel bezel. Black carbon fiber museum dial with silver-tone hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Movado SE Extreme Museum Auto Watch 12.1.82.1138New old stock, running perfectly. Never worn, new in box with booklets. Black PVD stainless steel and texalium case with a textured black rubber strap. Fixed black PVD bezel. Black dial with silver-toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchLES HEURES SE SUIVANT, 1935, gouache on paper, artist's stamp lower right, titled and dated on verso in ink, 10 ¾ x 10 ¾", framed. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin BeauPré (B 1961), Canadian, Mixed MediaMartin BeauPre (B 1961), Canadian, Mixed MediaTitled "Tous les regarcis se posaient sur elle" Translated from French to mean " All The Eyes Were On Her" Signed along left side near the bottom left corSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse Colored LithographTheo Tobiasse (Israeli, French and New York artist, 1927-2012) colored lithograph, titled "Lorsque les hommes ont oublie les pierres se souviennent" (When Men Have Forgotten, Stones Remember), signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two French Presentation Framed ItemsE 19th C Janus face engraving "Les deux Extremes" and an early document, both pencil inscribed as sittes to Roulhac Toledona. Matted and framed. Sight images measure approximately 11-1/4",10" in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les petits pains se nomment desRobert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994). "Les petits pains se nomment des Picasso". Original vintage photogravure. 1952. Printed 1952. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023[INK]. Les encres Loma se recommandent d’elles-mêmes! Switz...[INK]. Les encres Loma se recommandent d’elles-mêmes! Switzerland: Salzmann-Frères, ca. 1920s. Attractive lithograph poster of a devilish character with a quill in his mouth. 35 x 23 &See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT DOISNEAU - Original vintage photogravureRobert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994). "Les Petits Pains Se Nomment des Picasso". Original vintage photogravure. 1952. Printed 1952. Very good to fine condition; mounted. Image size: 4 11/16 x 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT DOISNEAU - Original vintage photogravureRobert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994). "Les petits pains se nomment des Picasso". Original vintage photogravure. 1952. Printed 1952. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumeSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJakub Hošek (1979 Prague - lives and works ibid), 'C'est alors qu'on se mord les doigts',€800
3 days LeftJasper52Carte du Lac de Genève et des pays circonvoisins'. Geneva plan. CHOPY 1740 map$550