Sold2023[INK]. Les encres Loma se recommandent d’elles-mêmes! Switz...[INK]. Les encres Loma se recommandent d’elles-mêmes! Switzerland: Salzmann-Frères, ca. 1920s. Attractive lithograph poster of a devilish character with a quill in his mouth. 35 x 23 &See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchLES HEURES SE SUIVANT, 1935, gouache on paper, artist's stamp lower right, titled and dated on verso in ink, 10 ¾ x 10 ¾", framed. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bettina Rheims, b.1952Bettina Rheims, b.1952 CLAUDE, SE MAQUILLANT LES LEVRES 1989. PARIS. Printed 1990. Gelatin Silver print, image size, 545 x 365 mm. Signed, titled, dated (negative and print) and numbered in ink, photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut éphémèGE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut éphémère et de récupération. Les Ge Ba sont de magnifiques collages qui ont les mêmes qualit&See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold20211811 52 VOL. BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA iFRENCHBiographie universelle, ancienne et moderne; ou, Histoire, par ordre alphabetique, de la vie publique et privee de tous les hommes qui se sont fait remarquer pars leurs ecrits, leurs actions, leurs taSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Vaugondy: Antique Map of North America in 1783Map: Amerique Septentrionale Dressee sur les Relations les Plus Modernes des Voyageurs et Navigateurs, ou se Remarquent les Etats Unis Cartographer: Robert de Vaugondy Place & Date: Paris / 1750/1783See Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Antique Map of North America, 1779Map: L'Amerique Septentrionale ou se Remarquent les Etats Unis Cartographer: Brion de la Tour Place & Date: Paris / 1779/1783 Size: 28 5/8" x 19 7/8" Condition: full wash color; cleaned and sized; minSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958)Medium: Indian ink on paper. Title: Les Clowns. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 7 x 5 inches(unframed). 12 x 10 inches(margins).See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), "Les Fleurés"Fanciful costume design gouache depicting a female dancer en pointe. Signed lower right "Erte" in ink. Verso bears inscription " 'Les Fleures' / N. 11.738 / 'Le Mississipi [sic]' / Groupe de DanseuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANE KATZ (UKRAINIAN/FRENCH, 1894-1962).'Les Musicians'. Gouache, ink, and pencil on paper. Signed lower right. From a Stamford, CT collection. Dimensions: Site: 19.125" h x 14.625" w. Frame: 28.75" h x 24.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Felix De La Rue(French, 1720-1765) Les trois graces; ink on paper, inscribed indistinctly and dated "1750" lower left, pen and ink and ink wash on laid paper with partial watermark (crown), sheet 8-3/4 x 6-3/4 in,;See Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte des cinq ordres d'architecture, desquels se sont seruy les Anciens. Traduit du Palladio augmente de nouvelles inventions pour l'art de bien bastirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description desPictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description des mollusques fossiles qui se trouvent dans les gres verts des environs de Geneve. Mit 51 lithographierten Tafeln. Genf, Fick, 1847-1853. 2 Bll., 558 S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Wogan Durieux (American/Louisiana, 1896)Caroline Wogan Durieux (American/Louisiana, 1896-1989) , "Less is Better", ink on board, signed upper right, titled lower left, 9 5/8 in. x 9 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux VisagesFernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux Visages 1951, ink signed and pencil numbered 49/75, with full margins, Gallery Louise Leiris, Paris, publisher. Lithograph in colors on Arches.imageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred De Musset, drawingAlfred De Musset, drawing, Alfred De Musset (French, 1810-1857), "Exposant se Rendan.t au Louvre", brown ink on paper, artist tag but no visible signature, 7.5"h x 6"w (sheet), 12"h x 10"w (framed) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph lithographRolphLes Pavots color lithographParisink on papermarked13.5"h x 8"woverall: 22"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016S.E. Asian School, Modern Rajasthani Figures, inkSoutheast Asian School, Rajasthani Figures, inkwash, signed upper right(PWINJ5107)(MM). Measurements: 16 x 12, framed 28 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'AmourENG Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'Amour Pencil ink and guache on thin cardboard cm 31x42 published on L’Écho des Savanes between 1984 and 1985. Excellent conditions, signed. IT GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ink Drawing by John LymanAn ink drawing by John Lyman (1886-1967) "Les enfants qui attendent à la barriere" (The children waiting at the gate). John Goodwin Lyman was an important Canadian painter, draughtsman, art critic,See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper521720 Chatelain Map of Scotland -- Nouvelle Carte d'Ecosse, ou l'on Fait Observer l'Etat de la Nobles$240
Jun 08OAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Color Ink Drawing Hand Signed Paris France Portrait Art$1,200
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
10 hrs LeftJasper521652 Sanson Map of Parts od Southeast Asia -- Les Isles de la Sonde. Entre Lesquelles sont Sumatra,$200
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52Les Demoiselles Des St. Cyriens - Art By Jacques Wely (1898) 23.5x32 French Theater Poster LB$440
3 hrs LeftJasper52Diaghilev les Ballets Russes - Art by Villemot (1980) 15.75x22 US Advertising Poster LB$480
3 hrs LeftJasper52Les Crimes De Peyrebeille Rare Cheret Art (1885) 34x49 French Lithograph Poster LB$600
BonhamsFauteuil à haut dossier recouvert de tapisserie de Bruxelles. Italie, XVIIe siècle€260
9 hrs LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
2 days LeftForum AuctionsPharmacopoeia .- [Dubois (Jacques)], "Jacques Silvius". La Pharmacopee. Qui est la maniere de bien£500