Sold2023Probably A. Marionnet French bronze tray, unsignedProbably A. Marionnet French bronze tray, unsigned. 2 x 12 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Probably A. Marionnet French bronze trayProbably A. Marionnet French bronze tray. 2 3/8 x 14 x 8 5/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Probably A. Marionnet French bronze trayProbably A. Marionnet French bronze tray. 2 H x 12 1/2 W x 7 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@See Sold Price
Sold2022Probably A. Marionnet French bronze trayProbably A. Marionnet French bronze tray. 2 H x 12 1/2 W x 7 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@See Sold Price
Sold2022Probably A. Marionnet French bronze trayProbably A. Marionnet French bronze tray. 2 3/8 H x 14 W x 8 5/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@See Sold Price
Sold2023Probably by Albert Marionette Bronze TrayProbably by Albert Marionette Bronze Tray, unsigned. 1 1/4 x 12 3/4 x 8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED ALBERT MARIONNET BRONZE TWIN HANDLED TRAYAlbert Marionnet (French, 1852-1910) A heavy twin handled bronze tray decorated with flowers. Signature and foundry mark en verso. Ht: 3" Wd: 15.5" Dpth: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021French 19th Century Albert Marionnet Bronze TrayDESCRIPTION: 19th Century bronze tray with frutal ornaments, signed by french sculptor Albert Marionnet (French, 1852 - 1910). Serving tray designed with a decorative motif around the edge representinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marionnet (French, 1852-1910). Art NouveauDESCRIPTION: An antique large Art Nouveau bronze tazza tray by Albert Marionnet (French, 1852-1910). This is an antique oval tray with foliage and fruits sculptural decorative motif in high relief. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Belle Epoque gilt bronze tray on standBelle Epoque gilt bronze tray on stand, 19th/20th c., probably Austrian or French, removable tray top with rose decoration in relief, bamboo style base, unmarked, 17.5"h x 14.25"w x 8.25"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND BRONZE DRESSING TRAYCirca 1900. Probably Limoges. The two-handled tray with a mirror inset bottom, the handholds with enamel on copper scenes of courting couples, with foliate and scroll polychrome enamel throughout. LenSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE SCULPTURE - Standing English Bulldog withBRONZE SCULPTURE - Standing English Bulldog with Studded Collar, unsigned, probably French, 19th c. Very fine quality, realistic in every detail, extremely heavy. 7 1/2" long. Fine condition, golden bSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTUREGrand Tour French bronze sculpture of the "Arrotino the Knife Sharpener", unsigned probably late 19th c., mounted on a crescent marble base. 9.5"h x 10.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Art Deco Bronze Figure of 2 Children & CatsProbably French or Dutch, Unsigned - 14'' H x 8 1/2'' W (from Midtown, NYC home)See Sold Price
2020FRENCH BRONZE EAGLE INKWELL SIGN BY A. MARIONNETSTAMOED ON BACK FRANCE DEPOSE A. MARIONNET BRONZES PARIS WITH SIGNATURE ON FRONT TRAY AREA. 11" LONG X 7" TALL . MISSING INKWELL INSERTSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU BRONZE OVAL TRAYAustrian or French. Circa 1890. Unsigned, cast with a long-haired, bare-breasted sinuous maiden and an iris. Width 8.75 in. Depth 6 in. Provenance: Property From a Private Collection, Vero Beach, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Figure Of A Roman Emperor, 19th CenturyBronze bust of a Roman emperor, probably Italian or French, circa 19th century. Apparently unsigned. Raised on a veined-marble plinth. H. (including plinth) 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORMOLU BRONZE, BRASS & BLACK GLASS VANITY TRAYFrench Regency-style vanity tray in gilt brass and bronze with black glass surface, apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 2.25" x W 17.5" x D 10.25" Condition: Some surface scratches and 1-2 small nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze Tray TableLouis XV-style figural ornate table in the manner of F. Linke. Removable glass top. [31 3/4" L x 22" D x 37" H]. Bears broken leg, sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze trayAntique French bronze tray. 4 1/8 H x 9 1/4 W x 8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2) PSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Le Verrier French Bronze Tray and Letter OpenerM. Le Verrier French Bronze Tray and Letter Opener Decorated with Greek Battle Scene, Chariots and Lions. Measuring 10.5 x 4 inches, paper knife measures 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Grand Tour bronze of DionysusLarge Grand Tour bronze of Dionysus, 19th c., probably French, bronze with brown patina, no visible signature, on molded green and black marble socle, 20"h x 5.5"w (total) Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold20183.5ct Diamond and Platinum BroochAntique Approx. 3.5 Carat Old European Cut Diamond and Platinum Bow Brooch. E-F color, VS1 - VS2 Clarity. Probably French. Unsigned. Measures 2-1/2" x 1-1/2". Approx. weight: 16.0 grams. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Antique Continental bronze figural faun candelabraA pair of antique continental ( probably French) bronze candelabra featuring a male and female fauns or satyrs. Approximate measurements: 11.75"H x 7.5"W x 5.5"DSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large 19th Century Antique French Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel Alabaster Serving Card Tray$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Art Nouveau Water Nymph On Lily Pad, patinated bronze$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Michel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Nymph and Satyr with Putti$600
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJLF French Gilt Bronze Figural Clock Classical Figure circa 1900$600