Sold2023Cranberry Gilt Moser Glass Middletown Silverplate Stag Brides BasketGorgeous, Dahling. Just gorgeous. This cranberry gilt attributed to Moser brides bowl resides in a signed Middletown silverplate figural holder with a stag at the base. Extraordinary piece. What a shoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Cut Glass Bowl Baccarat ? on Signed PAIRPOINT Silver Plate Footed Base Holder 13.5 in. diameterFine Cut Glass Bowl [Baccarat ?] on a Quality Signed PAIRPOINT Silver Plate Footed Base Holder 13.5 in. diameter. size: 5.25 x 13.5 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl Signed Moser Cranberry Opalescent Art GlassBowl Signed Moser Cranberry Opalescent Art Glass, 4.75" x 7.5", Enamel And Jewel Decor, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Moser Cranberry Glass CenterpieceLarge Moser Cranberry Glass Centerpiece. Accented with gold gilding and floral pattern hand painted. Meriden silverplate company base. Measures 8" H x 12.5" D. In good condition, one small crack on riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Epergne Cut Clear to Cranberry Glass BowlsFigural Silver Plate base with original Cut Cranberry to clear Bowls (3) Overall Size 16"H x 17"W. Size of base 12.5"H x 14"W Size of bowls 5.5"D-9.5"D 4"H-5"H. One small bowl has been repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Glass & Silver Vintage Punch Bowl - 16.5" X 14"Art Glass & Silver Vintage Punch Bowl - 16.5" X 14" Cranberry Art Glass Bowl with Gold Enamel Floral Decor - Set on Ornate Handled Silverplate Base with Matching Silverplate Lid Which Has German PSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Silver Smiths Studio Glass Punch Bowl, SignedThick walled glass mid century punch bowl with silver plate / chrome base. Softly furled edge, glass is at least 1/4 in. thick . Signed Silver Smith studio on verso on base. 10 in. Wide, 5.5 in ht. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOSER WATER SET WITH CORALENE AND SIGNED PUNCH SETLudwig Moser Early 20th Century 1. An 11-piece punch set signed Ludwig Moser in gilt and enamel decorated cranberry glass, bowl and cups are raised on colorless crystal feet with concentric rings andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Art Glass 20" Cranberry Center Bowl SIGNEDLate 20th century artist signed centerpiece Center Bowl. Of simple rounded form raised on an applied stepped clear stepped circular base. Features a white wide rim border encasing a cranberry coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO MOSER CRANBERRY ART GLASS TUMBLERS WITH ACORNSLudwig Moser Late 19th Century One of the two examples with gilt and enamel decoration of oak boughs, insects, and applied art glass acorns is signed Moser on the polished base. The other has unusualSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Adam Jablonski Cranberry Controlled Bubble Art Glass Bowl.Vintage Signed Adam Jablonski Cranberry Controlled Bubble Art Glass Bowl. This bowl is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It is signed on the base "A. Jablonski" as pictured. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique E. G. Webster & Son Silver Plate Bride's BasketThis gorgeous bride's basket is late 19th century. Silver plate base was manufactured by E. G. Webster with the mark being W inside a spider web. The crimped ruffle glass bowl is cased cranberry withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass (2), Moser, enameled cranberry vase & tumbler w/leafy designs, latter signed on base, ExcArt Glass (2), Moser, enameled cranberry vase & tumbler w/leafy designs, latter signed on base, Exc cond, larger 5.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moser Bohemian Art Glass Ribbed Alexandrite BowlA Moser Bohemian Czech art glass alexandrite amethyst bowl. Fluted and ribbed around bottom. Retains original manufacturer stickers. Signed Moser on base. Dimensions: 3.5 X 11 X 11 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 13" x 10.5", Unmarked Loetz-Style Cranberry Oilspot Art Glass Bowl Set On Derby #3257 Silverplate Frame, Private Collection. UPDATED 11-17-21: Corrected Number On Base Of FramSee Sold Price
SoldA MOSER GILT AND ENAMELLED ROSE AND AMBER GLASS COMPOTELate 19th centuryA MOSER GILT AND ENAMELLED ROSE AND AMBER GLASS COMPOTE Late 19th century A cranberry glass bowl with undulating rim raised on an amber trunk-form base, decorated with trailing oak-boughs and insectsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Wilcox Silver Plate Bride's BasketAntique Wilcox Silver Co.silverplate brides's basket with figural cherub stand holding ruffle edge enameled cranberry glass bowl, base inscribed "1882*1907" Height 13 in. Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Pedestal Cranberry Cherub Meriden Silverplate Brides Bowl CenterpieceSo ornate. This wonderful deep cranberry bowl with enameled florals sits atop the original signed Meriden Silverplate cherub holder. It is so typical of the Victorian period pairing cranberry glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bohemian Cranberry Glass Footed Bowlwith Gilt and Enamel floral decoration. On Gilt Bronze mounted base. Unsigned. 19th Century, Manner and Style of Moser. 6" tall, 9" wide, 6" deep. No chips, cracks, or damage to glass. Base is looselySee Sold Price
Sold2021Glassware LotMisc. glassware including ruffled glass vase (artist signed, 7 1/2" Ht.), ruffled glass center bowl with incorrect silverplate base, (11" D.), Austrian vase (6 1/4" Ht.), Royal crown lidded miniatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023WEBB CAMEO ART GLASS BOWLSIGNED CAMEO ON BASE. CRANBERRY COTTAGE SCENE. GOOD CONDITION. 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERFORD CRYSTAL & SILVER PLATE BRONZE HEROICWATERFORD CRYSTAL & SILVER PLATE BRONZE HEROIC CENTERPIECE BOWL - The 11 " diameter signed cut glass bowl is supported upon a silver plated bronze tripod dolphin base. Overall height 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabulous Cranberry Nailsea Cherub SilverplateAn absolutely fabulous Cranberry satin Nailsea Glass gilt decorated Brides bowl centerpiece. Bowl is set in a wonderful Triple dancing cherub holder. Holder is signed and numbered. Bowl is fantastic.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Silverplate & Art Glass Bride's Bowl,Victorian Silverplate & Art Glass Bride's Bowl, figural base with cherub by Forbes and an enameled custard to blue-green 13 1/2" bowl signed Mt. Washington, circa 1880's.See Sold Price
1156 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Glass Fruit Bowl with Silverplate Base$20
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique signed Tiffany pastel art glass center bowl on enamel decorated bronze base$32(6 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Blue Aurene Glass Pedestal Centerpiece Bowl, H 2.5" Dia. 9.75"$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Glass, Cameo Glass Bowl With Etched Butterflies by Correia Glass, Signed & Dated$100