Sold2023Mocha Java Coffee BinDuluth, Minn tin with lift lid and colored stenciled decoration. 18"H x 18"W x 12"D. Some dents and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coffee Bins (2) 1800-1900 [172709]Coffee bins from Missouri & Kansas grocers. First is a Ranney Alton & Company Climax Mocha & Java Coffee, Arkansas City Kansas. This tin measures 18"x 12"x 18" & has some dent issues, but is still a nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chase & Sanborn Coffee Advertising Bins and PrintsAmerican, early 20th century. A group of six advertising pieces for Chase & Sanborn coffee, including one bin with domed sliding lid, painted black and reading Mocha & Java, a rectangular bin with hinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Colony Coffee Country Store Display BinDutch Colonyt Mocha & Java Roasted Coffee Woolson Spice Co. Manufatrurers Toledo O. tin litho country store display bin with lift top.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Coffee Advertising BinEarly coffee wooden advertising bin "SPURR'S / REVERE/ THE MOCHA AND JAVA COFFEE....BOSTON MASS". 18 1/2" x 12" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020MOCHA JAVA COFFEE, c. 1920 Country Store SignTitle: MOCHA JAVA COFFEE, c. 1920 Country Store Sign Description: Sat on large framework of signs listing store's merchandise. In original frame & glass. Dimensions: 16” w x 15” h Circa: c. 1920 SSee Sold Price
Sold20221898 Peerless Brand Mocha & Java Coffee JarGlass M.S Ayer Grocers Boston Mass Jar is approx 7 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Coffee Tin CansAll chromolithographed on tin and illustrated, including O'Connor's Mocha & Java Coffee, with map, James J. O'Connor Coffee Co., St. Louis, Mo., lid stamped Drip Grid, Key On Bottom, 5" diameter x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Toledo Woolson Spice Co. Coffee TinWoolson Spice Co. Mocha & Java Coffee tin, Toledo, Ohio, 2 lb. can, 6 1/2" H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bouquet Coffee Tin Litho Can2 lb Bouquet Roasted Mocha Java Coffee O.V. Tracy & Co. Syracuse N.Y. can with hinged lid. Pictured all sides. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023MACYS MOCHA & JAVA BLEND Coffee Tin BoxBox reads MACYS MOCHA & JAVA BLEND. Piece is cylindrical shaped and tin. Box includes lid. Measures approx 6 inches tall 4.25 inches diameter. Tin box, Macys Mocha & Java Blend Coffee box, vintage cofSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROXBURY MA. STORE INTERIOR OWNED BY FORMER CIVIL WARLife after the Civil War. Store interior features Mocha and Java Coffees. Beverages, Condiments, Produce. 2 Men. On reverse in pencil: "Gemera; Store Belonging to Henry Tisdale - who was a member of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Large Coffee (Java) BinMetal bin with faded advertisement for coffee. With decorative panels. As is lid. 13"Sq. X 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COFFEE TIN Late 19th Century Height 17". Width 19". Depth 12.5".LARGE COFFEE TINLate 19th Century"Bower & Bartlett's Boston Roasted, Strictly High Grade, Java & Mocha Coffee" on a green and gold-painted ground. Imported by Bower & Bartlett, Boston.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden New Possessions Java & Mocha Home Delivery Coffee Barrel.Antique Wooden New Possessions Java & Mocha Home Delivery Coffee Barrel. This Wooden Coffee Barrel is in Good or much better condition as pictured. The barrel has the original multicolored paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milk Maid Telfer Coffee Co Tin PailCylinder form lunch pail type with chromolithographed and illustrated can with Telfer Coffee Co./Milk Maid/Java And Mocha/Coffee/Detroit, Mich., with domed friction fitted lid with handle and wire swiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milk Maid Telfer Coffee Co Tin PailCylinder form lunch pail type with double sided chromolithographed and illustrated can with Milk Maid/Java And Mocha/Coffee/Telfer Coffee Co./Detroit, Mich., with domed friction fitted lid with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Coffee] Blanke’s Faust Blend Coffee Playing Cards.[Coffee] Blanke’s Faust Blend Coffee. Mocha and Java. St. Louis, ca. 1900. 52 + J + EC + OB. Enameled finish playing cards, backs with color lithographed illustration of Faust emanating from a coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Advertising Celluloid Tape MeasuresFour Advertising Celluloid Tape Measures. Pyramid Java and Mocha Coffee-Bath, ME. Western Compound for Clean Boilers. Lydia Pinkham's-Vegetable Compound. Wheeler & Motter Mercantile-St. Joseph, MO. SlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emblem Java and Mocha Gas Roasted Coffee PaperEmblem Java and Mocha Gas Roasted Coffee Paper Sign. Omaha, Nebraska: Paxton & Gallagher Co., ca. 1890. Victorian lady drinking a cup of coffee, not examined out of frame. 24 x 18 _.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coffee binAntique coffee store display barrel with painted and gilt label XXX O.G. Java/Coffee Acme Mills Utica, NY Griffin. Measured: H 25" x W 17" x D 17"See Sold Price
Sold20222 BELL COFFEE POCKET MIRRORSROASTED & MOCHA/JAVA CHICAGO CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Assorted Coffee TinsBoston Java, Mocha & Male Berry, Royal Blend, Weldman Boy Brand, Chase & Sanborn, Matchless Brand, Sanka, sizes to 11 3/4" tall, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Miscellaneous Coffee Tins.This lot includes a Timur tin, a Honor tin and a Metropolitan Java and Mocha tin. Very minor wear only. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 10'' T.See Sold Price
Featured207 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Mid Century Modern Phillip Kelvin and Laverne coffee table$5,500(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19th$425(2 bids)
289 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare French Iron Hermes Jacque Adnet coffee table$1,000
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSculptural Mid Century Modern Solid Walnut Coffee tableCA$94(4 bids)