Sold202318TH C CARVED WOODEN BOWL / PLATE RACK18TH C CARVED WOODEN BOWL / PLATE RACK 30 X 9 X 6See Sold Price
Sold201818th- early19th c Germanic wooden bowl18th- early 19th c Germanic wooden bowl with carved handles, diameter 12", length with handles 16 1/2", ht 5"See Sold Price
Sold201818th / 19th C. Welsh Provincial Hanging Plate RackLikely Welsh, 18th / 19th century. Carved wood hanging plate rack with molded cornice, shaped frieze, and three shelves. Approx. h. 50", w. 58", d. 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold201518th to 19th C Wooden Wild Game Rack - Carved Birds18th to 19th century wooden wild game rack, sculpted edges, two carved birds on the top facing a central carved fan mounted with seven hand-wrought iron implement hooks, 36" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18thC oak dresser with a moulded cornice above a dentil carved frieze and a three tier plateAn 18thC oak dresser with a moulded cornice above a dentil carved frieze and a three tier plate rack, the base comprising three short drawers over two panelled cupboards. 58" wide x 21" deep x 76" higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne-Style Carved Oak Welsh DresserQueen Anne-Style Carved Oak Welsh Dresser, 18th c., molded cornice with scalloped frieze, plate racks flanked by cabinets, three drawers, cabriole legs, h. 79 1/2 in., w. 60 1/4 in., d. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Large Oriental BowlAn 18th century rose medallion large bowl depicting geishas, pheasants, and floral decorations on an elaborately pierced-carved wooden base. This high-quality rose medallion bowl measures 5.5" tall XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th C. Plate RackEarly 19th century wooden plate rack, featuring crown molding, pierced and carved accents, and fluted details along sides of rack height 47.5 in. x width 74.5 in. x depth 6.5 in. Condition: Some lSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH CENTURY BEIJING GLASS BOWLS WITH STANDSMade of Beijing glass, these two bowls have a monochromatic scheme of a rich emerald green. The bowls are decorated with auspicious symbols and come with carved wooden stands.H:3 D:6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY BEIJING GLASS BOWLS WITH STANDSMade of Beijing glass, these two bowls have a monochromatic scheme of a rich emerald green over a milky white. The bowls are decorated with auspicious symbols and come with carved wooden stands.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE LANGYAO BOWL WITH WOODEN STAND, 18TH CENTURYA CHINESE LANGYAO BOWL WITH WOODEN STAND, 18TH CENTURY a deep Langyao bowl with wide mouth rim and a convex base, the oxblood red glaze thinning at the top to a white rim. Accompanied by a carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018LATE 18TH CENTURY GEORGIAN PLATE WARMERA late 18th Century Georgian wooden "cat" trivet, well carved treen stand used for warming plates by the fire, three turned and knopped arms set into a turned support raising on three sabre legs, 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dunhill HumidorAntique wooden box with all over carved decoration and hand forged iron lock plate, age unknown but 18th C. style, the interior fitted with Alfred Dunhill label and metal lined humidor, probably c1920See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Burlwood Jar 18th C.Early burlwood jar with wooden under plate. Plate has a lead plug. Jar has a hold in the bottom, for draining butter or cheese. 18th Century. 4 1/2 tall 5 1/2" bowl widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 18th Century Carved Wooden Figure of ChristCarved wooden figure of the crucified Christ, c.18th century or possibly earlier, mounted against red velvet within gilt and gesso frame, figure 5.5 x 1.75 inches, framed 10 x 8 inches. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 18TH C CARVED WOODEN FIGURE BUST OF JESUSAn antique 18th century hand carved wooden figure bust of Jesus. Mounted on a black, wooden, and rectangular stand. Antique and Vintage Religious Catholic Figures, Figurines, Sculptures, Home Decor, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18th Century Carved Wooden Gesso Putto SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Two carved wooden, polychrome sculptures, each depicting a putto standing on a green base. Each piece is coated in gesso and painted and has glass eyes. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold201618th Century Carved Wooden Woman on a Shelf.Missing both arms and both feet. Other areas of wood loss. Size 13-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2024An 18th Century Carved Wooden ReliquaryA Continental fruitwood reliquary of a saint with recess at the base. Dimensions: 2 3/4" x 2 1/2", the height is 9 1/4". Provenance: Property from a Bucks County, PennsylvanSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of 18th C. Carved Wooden Putties 36"H, 26 1/2" x 16 3/4" / 36"H, 26 1/2" x2pc. Lot of 18th C. Carved Wooden Putties 36"H, 26 1/2" x 16 3/4" / 36"H, 26 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Carved Wooden Santos 33"H, 15 1/2" x 15"18th C. Carved Wooden Santos 33"H, 15 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Carved Wooden Santos 44"H, 13" x 17"18th C. Carved Wooden Santos 44"H, 13" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Carved Wooden Putty 22 3/4"H, 14 1/2" x 8"18th C. Carved Wooden Putty 22 3/4"H, 14 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on Canvas$1,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. A wooden goldsmith's box containing an antique Persian set of weights. 18th$300
BonhamsA Louis VX carved giltwood overmantel mirror Incorporating 18th century and later elements 114.0...A$150(6 bids)