Sold2023Gold Shore Tobacco TinGold Shore Tobacco Tin. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 4 x 7 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2015GOLD SHORE TOBACCO TINNice looking tin with nice colors and graphics. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD SHORE CUT PLUG TOBACCO TINSIncludes three Jno. J. Bagley & Company Gold Shore Cut Plug hinged tobacco tins. 4-1/2" tall, 7" wide, and 5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Assorted Tobacco Tins.Included in this lot are tins from Union Leader Cut Plug, Buckingham Cut Plug, Gold Shore Cut Plug, Hiawatha Tobacco, and J.G. Dill's Cut Plug. The Hiawatha and Dill's tins have some minor paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old gold cigarettes tobacco tin metal topper signAppears to have been on top of a rack. 25" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015FINEST PURE GOLD & FRIENDSHIP TOBACCO TINSLot includes Finest Pure Gold Tobacco and Friendship Tobacco Tins. Nice colors. 6" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Crumbs Tin Tobacco SignExposed area measures approx. 13"h x 9 1/2"w. It depicts a little girl with a bag of tobacco. Item reads "Papa likes Gold Crumb tobacco FR. Penn Tobacco Co. Reidsville, NC". Item is a raised tin signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobacco TinsFive tobacco tins, Kentucky Club, Old Gold, Tuxedo, Prince Albert and Philadelphia Phillies Perfecto.See Sold Price
Sold2023Crumbs of Merit. Gold Crumbs Sign. Reidsville, NC: F.R. Pen...Crumbs of Merit. Gold Crumbs Sign. Reidsville, NC: F.R. Penn Tobacco Co., ca. 1900s. Embossed tin sign advertising Gold Crumbs tobacco. Image depicts a man sitting in a chair with a bag of Gold CrumbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Tin Lunchbox, Satisfaction Cut Plug, mfgd by Strater Bros. Tobacco Co.-NC, red & gold lithoTobacco Tin Lunchbox, Satisfaction Cut Plug, mfgd by Strater Bros. Tobacco Co.-NC, red & gold litho w/hinged cover, Exc cond w/very minor paint loss, strong color & gloss, 4.75"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Tin, Eutopia Mixture w/domed top, blue & gold litho, Choicest Blend of High GradeTobacco Tin, Eutopia Mixture w/domed top, blue & gold litho, Choicest Blend of High Grade Tobacco-Richmond, VA, hinged cover w/humidor, Exc cond w/strong color & gloss, 5.5"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Tin, Cameron & Cameron-Richmond, VA w/domed top, red & gold litho, Finest Grade of SmokingTobacco Tin, Cameron & Cameron-Richmond, VA w/domed top, red & gold litho, Finest Grade of Smoking Tobacco, hinged cover w/humidor, Exc cond w/a few small nicks, strong color & gloss, 5.5"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Tin, Boston Slice w/domed top, High Grade Cut Cavendish from Ehrlich & Kopt-Boston, red &Tobacco Tin, Boston Slice w/domed top, High Grade Cut Cavendish from Ehrlich & Kopt-Boston, red & gold litho, hinged cover w/humidor, Exc cond w/strong color & gloss, 5.5"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Satisfaction & H.O. Tobacco Tins.This lot consists of two tobacco tins- one for Satisfaction Cut Plug and the other for HO Tobacco. Both tins are red with gold accents. Each tin has a lid with latch and a handle. Scratches, paint defSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 9 Tobacco Tinsincluding 5 sample tins, Old Gold Cigarette tin measures 3 3/4" H x 2 1/4" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015REAL THING CUT PLUG TOBACCO TINNice early tin great colors and gold highlights. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Vintage TOBACCO TINSIncludes Plow Boy, Way-Up Tobacco, Lucius, and Gold Belt. Nice paper labels. Great colors and graphics. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20173-HORSE TOBACCO TINS, ROXY KING & MORELargest is the Desert Gold at 6" high and 4 1/2" diameter. Great grouping with Dan Patch, Roxy King, and Desert Gold. Wonderful colors and graphics. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of 34 tobacco tins including GeorgeGrouping of 34 tobacco tins including George Washington Cut Plug, Fatima Cigarettes, 2 Lucky Strike Cut Plug, Wills' Gold Flake Honey Dew, Log Cabin - Cavendish or Negrohead Tobacco, etc. Most in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Pocket Tobacco Tins, 5 with Paper LabelsBlack Gold measures 4 1/2" H x 3" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Just Suits & Central Union Tobacco Tins.This lot consists of two tobacco tins, one for Just Suits Cut Plug tobacco and the other for Central Union Cut Plug tobacco. Both have a red coloring for the background and gold lettering. Scratches,See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Four Tobacco TinsConsisting Of One W.d. & H.o. Wills Gold Flake Cigarette Box, One J Wrights&co. Pride Of Virginia Cigarette Box, One Between Acts Little Cigars Box And One Yale Mixture Smoking Tobacco BoxSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC$150
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsDIAL 10¢ SMOKING TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ DIAL TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC$75
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Continental 800 Silver Parcel Gilt Repousse Biscuit Barrel$600
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "TREASURER" gold lettering, tin mounted on wood, 29" length$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier's Gold Medal Beer/Ale/Porter Tin Advertising Tray.$25
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMarcel Wanders Can of Gold, edition signed and numbered 101/150, tin gilded with gold, with fabric€400
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, Clothing, "JOHN A. MORAN FINE CLOTHING HATS AND FURNISHINGS", wire body with carved &$800
Oct 02PiasaChina - Qianlong period (1736-1795) Pair of lidded porcelain jars with blue decor, polychrome enamel€4,000