Sold2023Spanish OOC Signed Remedios de Varo B LEWINOil on canvas, framed. Featuring woman in a room winding a maching while painting a moon in a cage. Signed "Remedios de Varo" to the bottom right corner. Two labels on verso. One reads "B. LEWIN GALLESee Sold Price
Sold2019Remedios Varo Spanish Modernist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring an interior composition scene of a cat, figures, and instruments. Signed Remedios de Varo on the lower left corner. Attributed to Remedios Varo (1908-1963, Spanish). 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Remedios Varo Spanish Modernist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a portrait of a couple. Signed Remedios de Vara on the lower right corner. Attributed to Remedios Varo (1908-1963, Spanish). 25.5 x 20.5 cm (10.0 x 8.1 inches). PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEP POMES ABELLA Spanish b. 1940 OOCOil on canvas painting, entitled, "Port de Barcelona". Dated 1991 on verso with description of painting. Signed Josep Pomes Abella (Spanish, b. 1940). PROVENANCE: Donated by the artist to the Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican OOC Signed Tamayo 70 B LEWIN GALLERIESOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a couple hugging each other from the side with a yellow crescent moon in the background. Signed "Tamayo" to the top right corner. "70" inscribed beneath the signature.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican OOC Signed Tamayo '57 B. LEWIN GALLRIESOil on canvas, framed. Featuring still-life of four slices of watermelon. Signed "Tamayo" to the top right corner. "Tamayo 57" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reads "B. LEWIN GALLRIES". 63 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican OOC Signed Leonara Carrington B LewinOil on canvas, framed. Featuring surrealist composition of three figures and birds. Signed "Leonora Carrington" to the bottom right corner. Two labels on verso. One reads "B. LEWIN GALLERIES". SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED REMEDIOS VARO SPANISH SURREALIST CHARCOAL HEAD HUNTER ART DRAWINGSIGNED REMEDIOS VARO SPANISH SURREALIST CHARCOAL HEAD HUNTER ART DRAWING ——MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —10"X13"——All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you foSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMEDIOS DE VARO MODERNIST GOACHE ON PAPER V$13,000MEASUREMENTS: 21"WX27"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"MarÃa de los Remedios Alicia Rodriga Varo y Uranga was a Spanish surrealist artist working in Spain, France, and Mexico. The very firSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, After Diego VelazquezAfter Diego Velazquez (Spanish 1599-1660) ""The Triumph of Bacchus (1887) "" oil on canvas signed ""R de B "" dated and inscribed ""Apres Velazquez"" lower left overall (with frame): 69""h x 95""wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan de la Cruz Soler - Lady with Red SkirtJuan de la Cruz Soler (Spanish, b. 1951). Signed lower left. Dimensions: 21 x 24, unframed (HEAR103)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Juan de la Cruz Soler - 'Before The Ride'Juan de la Cruz Soler (Spanish, b. 1951). Signed lower left. Dimensions: 20 x 24, unframed (HEAR102)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR REMEDIOS VARO MEXICAN SURREAL PENCIL PAINTINGAttributed to Remedios Varo Uranga, Mexican, Spanish, French, 1908 to 1963, pencil painting on paper depicting a Surreal scene in a landscape. Signed with initials, lower right. Framed. Provenance: frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora. "Senorita de Tecuala No. 77," oil(Mexican/American, b. 1951). Oil and acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated "Valdimir Cora, 1984" on verso, 47 1/2 x 39 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: B. Lewin Galleries label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Sgd Remedios Varo Galerias Helmy '1961Oil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Remedios Varo (1908 - 1963). The composition features a central figure enveloped in vibrant colors and intricate textures. Signed R. VARO on bottom right corner. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023VILALLONGA, Jesus Carlos de (Spanish, b. 1927) Construction...VILALLONGA, Jesus Carlos de (Spanish, b. 1927) Construction #7. Tempera on Masonite. Signed lower right. 36 x 24” Frame: 42 ½ x 30 ½”. Distelheim Galleries, Chicago, Illinois (laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishFEMME VUE DE DOS (B.822), 1956, etching, from a later edition, signed and dated in the plate, image 14 ½ x 10 ¾”, full margins, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLLONGA (Spanish, b.1927)JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLLONGA (Spanish, b.1927), ''Angel'', oil on board, signed lower right with gallery label adhered to verso. Float mounted. Board 20''h, 24''w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aurora Canero Lopez (Spanish, b. 1940) 'De Luna' (1999) Modern Figural BronzeDESCRIPTION: Aurora Canero Lopez (Spanish, b. 1940) 'De Luna' (1999) Modern Figural bronze with intricate anatomical details, and blue patina, mounted to iron stand. Signed and dated: 'A. Canero, 99'See Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLONGA (Spanish, b.1927)JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLONGA (Spanish, b.1927), ''Grandje Mistique'', tempera on panel, signed and dated ''66'' on lower right, gallery label adhered to verso. Minor inpaint to sky. Panel 18''h, 24''w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo de Soto (Spanish, b. 1917) - Oil on CanvasAbstract still life, the oil on canvas depicting table articles. Signed lower right, " E. De Soto, Paris," an inscription on the reverse, "E. De Soto 37 Av. Foch, Paris-16, P01-1242." Image: 23.5" H XSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJoan Colomer ‘Morning Magnificence’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper – 30x40$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJoan Colomer ‘Crimson Inlet’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper – 30x38$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJoan Colomer ‘New Horizons’ Original Signed Painting on Canvas – 36x24$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAntonio Navarro ‘Coastline’ Framed Mixed Media Seascape Abstract – 30x13.5$250