Sold2024Robert Hamman, Lady in WhiteRobert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), scene of lady in white walking in flowering garden, oil on canvas sight: 6 x 4 in., frame: 20 x 18 in. Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to see his hometownSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT 20TH CENTURY ARTISTUntitled (lady in a garden.) Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: H 33" x W 29", sight H 23.5" x W 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT LAHOTAN (AMERICAN, 1927-2002)."Garden and Woods at Sunset". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Kraushaar Galleries, Fifth Ave, NYC label on verso. From a Tarrytown, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021R. McGill Mackall. "Lady in the Tulip Garden," oilRobert McGill Mackall. (American, 1889-1982). Oil on canvas, 1945, signed "R. McGill Mackall" ur, 44 x 44 in., framed. From the Estate of Jack Luskin, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Mayeur 5 Bali Lady in Garden oil on canvas阿德里安简勒梅耶尔花园里的女人 Le Mayeur 5 Bali Lady in Garden oil on canvas USD8000-10000 75x60cm 来See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Lady in Garden. oil on canvas, Signed. 32 x 18 inchesWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Lady in Garden. oil on canvas, Signed. 32 x 18 inches Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
2024Ramon Chirinos, Ladies in Garden, Oil on CanvasRamon Chirinos, 'Ladies in the Garden', oil on canvas, signed, 24" x 36", frame 39" x 48". Provenance: Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lewis Lahotan Original Oil On Canvas Signed Landscape Painting Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert LewisTitle: Morning Sights Medium: Oil On CanvasSize: 46” xSee Sold Price
Sold202319THC. PORTRAIT OF LADY IN A GARDEN, UNSIGNED OIL / CANVAS (16" X 12" )19THC. PORTRAIT OF LADY IN A GARDEN, UNSIGNED OIL / CANVAS (16" X 12" )See Sold Price
2024Ernest Walbourn (UK,1872-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Walbourn (United Kingdom, 1872 - 1927) TITLE: Lady in Garden MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Clayton Impressionist Painting Lady in HerClayton, Alexander Benjamin (American, b. 1906), A Lady in Her Garden, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 25" x 30" in a gold museum frame measuring 30" x 35.5". Provenance: The estate of Richard MellSee Sold Price
Sold2023D. Hassam Signed Portrait Of A Lady Oil On CanvasD. Hassam Signed Portrait Of A Lady In The Garden Oil On Canvas Painting is in nice condition. Features a Woman in white picking flowers from the garden, Signed bottom right. Sight measues 29.5" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Rose Edtbauer HiemkeRose Edtbauer Hiemke (American, 1897-1985), Lady in a Garden, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 35"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Gunthier (US,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Gunthier (American, 19 century) TITLE: Three Ladies in Garden MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Robert Keil "Yellow Green Garden" Oil on Canvas, SignedPLEASE LOOK AT PHOTO'S FOR ANY DAMAGES AND MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Att. Jean Louis Bezard (French, 1799-1861) OilFrench Ladies Gathered in the Garden. Oil on canvas laid down on Masonite. Signed and inscribed "Bezard / Toulouse.". Label on verso from Moyer Gallery with artist attribution. Housed in period The paSee Sold Price
Sold2019ADOLPHE MONTICELLI (French, 1824-1886)ADOLPHE MONTICELLI (French, 1824-1886) three elegant ladies aside a garden urn, oil on canvas, signed 'Monticelli' (lower left), brass placard, overall good condition, UV clean, may have been relined,See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR ROBERTS "PONDERING LADY" OIL PAINTING 1846ARTHUR ROBERTS (1819-1900) "PONDERING LADY" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, CIRCA 1846. HAS BEEN RELINED. Height: 59 in. by Width: 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Moore, Public GardensRobert E. Moore, "Public Gardens", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 12" x 17 1/2", framed 16 1/2" x 22 1/2". Provenance: Plymouth, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Two Ladies on a Garden PathUntitled (Two Ladies on a Garden Path), oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 31"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREGORY F. HARRIS (B. 1953) two ladies having tea in the garden, oil on canvas, 24 x 36 inches,GREGORY F. HARRIS (B. 1953) two ladies having tea in the garden, oil on canvas, 24 x 36 inches, framed overall size 32 x 45 inchesSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRobert VAN CAUWENBERGHE (1905-1985), oil on canvas Lady with hat, signed and dated 39€300
5 days LeftJasper52Large Impressionist Signed Oil Painting - Lady with Peke Dog in Garden 20TH CENTURY$750
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HIPPOLYTE HENRI DUBOIS (French 1837-1909) A PAINTING, "Elegant Ladies Gathering Flowers in a$500
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumPeter Watts, Truro Garden, Oil on canvas$1,000(3 bids)