Sold2023Pair Of Vintage Mexican Tin Candle SconcesPair Of Vintage Mexican Tin Candle Sconces. Marked "Hecho En Mexico." Each Approximately 12.875L x 7.0625W x 2.625D in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Tin SconcesItem: Pair of Old Mexican Tin Scones (for candles) Origin: Mexico Medium/Materials: Leaded glass enclosures Dimensions: 14 inches long, 10 inches wide Shipping Domestic: Shipping rates are determinedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Hand Crafted Tin ware SconcesPair of Vintage Hand Crafted Tin ware Sconces having single faux candle light. Used condition, wear, worn, dents, surface distress. Approx size 11" tall x 9" wide x 5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR TIN CANDLE SCONCESPair of Folk Art Tin Candle Sconces, with shield form backs with gilded foliate tops, 13 1/2" high, 11" wide. Minor gilding losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF VINTAGE REPOUSSE TIN WALL SCONCESFor candles. Antiqued brass finish. Dimensions: H 19" x W 11" x D 3.75" Condition: Showing wear consistent with age and use. One candle seat is unattached.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Tin Hand Form Wall SconcesMexican tin candle sconces with perforated hand form shade and fan form back plate, singed and dated on reverse (partially illegible) "... Hecho/ San Miguel de Allende Mexico 1996." 15" H x 14" W x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023(20 +/-) PCS. TIN & METAL WARE DOLLHOUSE MINIATURESIncludes: (1) wooden rack with steel and brass utensils, skimmer, ladle, etc.; (1) tin pierced can candle holder, signed illegibly; (1) pair tin candle sconces; (1) pair metal push-up candle sticks; (See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TIN CANDLE SCONCESPAIR OF TIN CANDLE SCONCES WITH ORIGINAL DECORATIVE WEATHER HOODS, 16 X 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tin Candle Sconces with Two-Headed Eagles, ca. 1970Pair of Tin Candle Sconces with Two-Headed Eagles, ca. 1970stamped tineach: 17 x 18 1/4 x 3.6 in. (43.2 x 46.4 x 9.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Tin Chocolate Molds & Pair of Tin Candle SconcesLot of Tin Chocolate Molds & Pair of Tin Candle Sconces. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MEXICAN TIN SKULL CANDLE HOLDERSFestive pair of skull motif hand-painted tin candle holders. Impressed Mexico mark to underside of both. Dimensions: H 9" x W 5" x D 3.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage American Tin Candle SconceAmerican tin wall candle sconce.; Nice American vintage tin sconce, circa 19th Century.; Excellent condition, with significant rusting. Only 7 5/8" tall. Unusual to find these in such a small size. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Mexican Wall SconcesPair of vintage Mexican wall sconces, metal with glass panels, scrolled finial with floral accents, single door, in working condition 25 x 9.5 x 7";/ largest Provenance: The Collection of Chris HillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Mirrored Tin Candle SconcesMeasuring 10" tall, 5" wide overall and 5" deep. Previously electrified, and one has missing mirror pieces, otherwise with age appropriate wear. Please see photos for a more accurate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Brass Candles SconcesPair of vintage brass candle sconces with framed brass magnifying glasses to reflect the candlelight, 14" H x 6" W. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of David J. Bryan, MD, Groton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 19TH C. TIN CANDLE SCONCES.A pair of two 19th C. painted tin candle sconces with vent hood reflective tops, the back and sides have traces of old red paint. 14”H x 4”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PUNCHED TIN CANDLE SCONCES.Pair of sconces with single candle cups and fan tops, punched star designs. 13.25” x 6.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 19th C. Tin Candle SconcesPair 19th century tin candle sconces, crimped drip cups, hangers, round reflectors, 10 1/2" H. Condition - good, surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MIRROR BACK TIN CANDLE SCONCESPAIR MIRROR BACK TIN SCONCES, THREE LIGHT SHEET IRON CANDLE SCONCES WITH NEW ENGLAND FAN CRESTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Vintage Blackamoor Candle SconcesCirca 1950s, cast and hand-painted, depicting two men in polychrome leaf skirts, white turbans, and gold jewelry holding fruit- and palmetto-filled cornucopias, the gold leaves open to receive the canSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair of Contemporary Tin Candle Sconces.Two Pair of Contemporary Tin Candle Sconces. Largest 14-1/2"h. Condition: Good with rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR VINTAGE COW HORN CANDLE SCONCESPair of beautiful vintage cow horn and white metal candle sconces. Horn measures approx 19" (48cm).See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Neoclassical Style Saltram Gilded Three Arm Candle Wall Sconces - Pair$750
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Vintage Mexican 925 And 950 Silver Rings With Emerald And Corella Quartz, 50.57 Total Weight$50