Sold2023THREE DOG FORM DESK ITEMSCALENDAR HOLDER, PEN HOLDER, & ASHTRAY. GOOD CONDITION. 6" - 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold20222 DOG FORM METAL TABLE ITEMSDOG FORM NUT CRACKER, MARKED MADE IN ENGLAND & BRASS DOG FORM DESK CLAMP. 6" & 9" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Popov Porcelain Desk ItemsRussian Popov Porcelain Desk Items (5) total items including a set of three Popov porcelain cube forms in cobalt, gilt and floral motif including an inkwell and (2) shakers, marked on undersides; togeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian items: cat pillow, peach form box, Hakata(lot of 12) Asian decorative items: two cast metal figural trays; a peach form wood box; a cat form pillow; pair of blue and white foo dog figures; three Japanese Hakata dolls; a miniature drum; a broSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Items, Lamps & TeapotThree (3) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain items. 1st & 2nd items: Pair of diminutive Famille Rose polychrome rouleau form vases, mounted and fitted as lamps, with two foo dog forms as handles and fourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Brass and Marble ItemsIncluding three brass abstract sculptures, a pair of desk-form marble candlesticks, and a green marble clock. Dimensions: Largest - 8.25" H x 8.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Murano Glass ItemsCollection of Murano Glass Items: Including three clown figures, one a decanter {height 16 1/4 inches}; clear glass figure of a dog, signed; latticino bowl; Venetian gondola form salt; millefleur glasSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED METAL DESK / SMOKING ACCESSORIES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED METAL DESK / SMOKING ACCESSORIES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a cast-iron recumbent dog paperweight embossed "3977" under base, a patinated white metal hat-form match safe with removable top andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Enamel and Bejeweled Items, Jay Strongwaterthe first a frame of rectangular form with green enamel and multi color Swarovski crystals; the second a lady's desk accessory with mauve enamel and multi color Swarovski crystals; the third a jeweledSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Dog Desk ItemsDescription - Bronze dog plaque and bronze dog on barrel. Dimensions - 8" x 5.5" (plaque)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fourteen (14) Porcelain Trinket BoxesFourteen porcelain decorated trinket boxes, including three dog-form, England; a pair of ladybugs by Limoges; one blue and white by Limoges; two with removable covers; one cylinder form with ribbon deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Japanese Desk Items, 20th c., consisting of a Suzuri-Bako black lacquer writing boxGroup of Three Japanese Desk Items, 20th c., consisting of a Suzuri-Bako black lacquer writing box with gilt figural decoration, the interior with a sliding pen tray and a cloisonne inkwell; an oval lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Three Desk Accessory Itemscomprising green tole painted waste basket with neoclassical handle, brass ribbon and claw foot waste basket and brass faux bamboo magazine rack. Largest: 18 1/2" high, 18" wide, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Tiffany Studios Bronze Table LampA small three-arm form desk lamp in cast bronze with a central floral stem and three leaf supports arising from leaf cast circular base.MAKER Tiffany Studios (New York, NY, 1878-1933)MARKS Stamped: (bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of six French clocks6 (Six), all with French movements, including three balloon form desk timepieces with platform escapements, a mahogany break arch mantel clock with two train pendule de Paris movement, a small black sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Chinese Bronzes.Includes a foo dog handled tri footed censer - base bears a 2 character mark; a censer displaying three foo dog form feet - base bears a Xuan mark; a figure of a Buddhist deity seated atop a foo dog;See Sold Price
Sold20163 Various Dog Form Vintage Chocolate Molds.Three Various Dog Form Vintage Chocolate Molds. Largest 11"w. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK ITEMS Early 20th CenturyTHREE TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK ITEMSEarly 20th CenturyA frame, 8" x 10", an inkwell, height 3.5", and a letter holder, height 9.25", width 11.5". All in green slag glass and bronze. Two in the grapevine pSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO DOG FORM VICTORIAN TABLE ITEMSSILVERPLATED DOG FORM BUGGY NAPKIN RING, & SILVERPLATED DOG FORM CONDIMENT TROLLY. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique German Dog Form Sulphide Marbles.Three Antique German Dog Form Sulphide Marbles. 1-1/4" and 1-3/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil, Group of three table/desk-top items, circaJugendstilGroup of three table/desk-top items, circa 1900Comprising an inlaid brass and wood desk tray and lidded cannister, and a wrought iron candlestick. H: 13 1/2 in. (candlestick)PROVENANCE:PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Limoges Dog Trinket BoxesThree Limoges porcelain dog-form trinket boxes to include a Dalmatian, bull dog, and a dog with pups. 3in tall x 3in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationalSee Sold Price
2024Assembled Group of Japanese & Other CollectiblesAssembled group of 50+ Japanese and other decorative collectibles, comprising whimsical, figural and anthropomorphic kitchen ware, including shakers, teabag dishes, pitchers, dog-form and other itemsSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Victorian Desk ItemsThree Victorian Period desk items. Includes a Burl Walnut inkstand with Brass foliate decoration and round cut glass inkwell, a square cut glass inkwell with patinated cast Iron stand and pen holder,See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Bonheur du Jour Bronze & Japanese Lacquer-Mounted Mahogany Cabinet Desk By Alfred Beurdeley$40,000