Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver...Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver foil, signed in black ink and numbered 127/130 in blue ink, published by Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hanover,See Sold Price
Sold2024Michelangelo Pistoletto (b. 1933)FRATTALI (BLUE)Acrylic on shaped mirrored glass multiple, 1999-2000, signed, titled and dated in white paint on the reverse.22 x 29 1/2 inches; 559 x 749 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo Pistoletto - Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet)Lot 99 Michelangelo Pistoletto Italian (b. 1933) Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet) (2004) silkscreen printed in black with applied/collaged silver reflective mylar on thin museum board signed, numbered 94See Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Scimmia in gabbiaes. 125/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Autoritrattoes. 111/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pistoletto, Michelangelo (geb. 1933 in Biella/Italien)Spiegelobjekt: "Pericolo di Morte (Lebensgefahr)". Serigraphie auf Spiegel, auf Zertifikat mit Kugelschreiber sign. und Ex. 49/300, Edition Galleria Sperone, Turin 1971. Spiegelmaß ca. 37,5x 67,5See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNE KUNST IN MEISTER-HOLZSCHNITTEN, BERUHMTER MEISTER DER GEGENWARTMODERNE KUNST IN MEISTER-HOLZSCHNITTEN, BERUHMTER MEISTER DER GEGENWART, Front page translates to "Modern art in master Holtzschnitten after paintings and sculptures, renowned master of the present. VSee Sold Price
Sold2017NACH DER SCHLACHTMICHELANGELO CERQUOZZI (ATTR.) Rome 1602 - 1660 ibid. AFTER THE BATTLE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 cm by 150 cm. Part. old rest., min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Rhineland.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anselmo aus der Italienischen KomödieAuf Rocaillesockel stehender, sich auf einen Stock abstützender Komödiant, den Zeigefinger der linken Hand mahnend erhoben. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Franz AntonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Octavio aus der Italienischen KomödieAuf Rocaillesockel stehender Octavio in blauer, goldbetresster Jacke und schwarzer Kniebundhose. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Franz Anton Bustelli, 1759/60. Manufakturmarke. H. 19 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Ortolana aus der Italienischen KomödieAuf quadratischem, goldornamentiertem Sockel stehende junge Frau in seegrünem Rock, purpurfarbenem Mieder und weißer Schürze mit grünem Herzmuster, das Gesicht von einer schwarzenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Advokato aus der Italienischen Komödiefür den Herzog von Sachsen-Weißenfels. Auf rundem Sockel stehender Komödiant in Karnevalskostüm mit langem, von großen Blütenzweigen gemustertem Umhang und Dreizack. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helm, CelataMailand, um 1480. Seltener knechtischer Kopfschutz aus dem Zentrum der italienischen Plattnerkunst. Einteilig geschlagene Glocke mit flachem Mittelgrat, niedrigem Gesichtsausschnitt und 18 erhaltenenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art derGrosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art der italienischen Renaissance. Terracotta, polychrom gefasst. Maria mit Kind. In gefasstem, tlw. vergoldeten Tabernakelrahmen. 98x70 cm. - Reparaturstellen unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Despres, Two candlesticks, c. 1948Jean Despres, Two candlesticks, c. 1948, H. 12.6 cm. Metal, silver-plated, chased. Marked.: J - Després. , Cf. Brohan Museum Berlin, Modern Metallkunst der Moderne, vol. VI., Berlin 2001, No. 371.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zeitgenössischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Sitzende Weißer Marmor. Auf einer quadtratischen Plinthe sitzende, abstrahierte, torsohafte Figur, die von Skulpturen der Moderne, insbesondere dem KubismuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Gropius, Four sets of door handles, 1923Walter Gropius, Four sets of door handles, 1923, L. 11 cm, 23.8 x 4.3 cm. Made by Wilhelm Engstfeld, Heiligenhaus, for S. A. Loevy, Berlin. Cast bronze. , Cf. Turdrucker der Moderne, p. 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAYNO FOCKEN COPPER VASEVase. Germany, c. 1935. Copper. Stamped with artist’s monogram. Literature: Bröhan Museum Berlin, Metallkunst der Moderne, Leipzig, 2001, pp. 162-167 (for other examples of Focken’s designs). DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681), Portrait,Oil on canvas, relined 18th century Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681) – Flemish painter Numbered and inscribed on a label on the stretcher frame ' a. 466. Portrait eines Meisters der manieriSee Sold Price
BonhamsMichelangelo Pistoletto (Italian, born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflecti...£1,200
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsFaksimile der Moderne 1. Portfolio with 6 Lithograph by Egon Schiele.$1,200
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 1,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree Bavarian pewter jugs, Straubing and Deggendorf a.o., 17th/18th century€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Polish or German lobster tail helmet, 3rd quarter of the 17th century€680
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFürstenberg (Prince) Catalogue of Twenty Illuminated Manuscripts from the fifth to the fifteenth£150
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMichelangelo Meucci O/C Painting, The Rooftop Roost$1,400
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD BLUE DIP JASPER 'MICHELANGELO' VASE, LATE 18TH OR 19TH CENTURY£1,000
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAfter Michelangelo (Italian, 1475) "Moses" Bronze Figural Sculpture$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsNeapolitan Caravaggist School, Follower or Italian Circle of Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio€2,500
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Playmates TMNT Invisible Man Michelangelo-MOC-NOS$300(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned G Ruggeri Classic David Sculpture in Hard Resin Composition 19.5 in. height$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRookwood Pottery Elizabeth Barrett Mat Moderne Decorated Vase 1930$350(1 bid)