Sold2023Fruit Can and Crate Label Group [168067]1000 or more fruit can and crate labels. Texas, Washington, Maryland. California-Fresno, Exeter, Sanger, Watsonville, Victor, Loomis, Ivanhoe, Placentia etc. About 25 lbs.Date: Country (if not USA): SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Fruit Crate LabelsIncludes Lincoln brand, pride of Anaheim, pala brave, and more, each measures 10 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Eight Sunkist Grower Enamel Advertising Signs AdsLot of 8 pieces of Sunkist advertising: four enamel sunkist grower signs, one wall thermometer, one fiberboard sign, one framed California Dream fruit crate label and one framed 'Cooling Sunkist' adveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fruit Crate Labels Featuring Native Americans (7Authentic Vintage Fruit Crate Labels, Native American themed, Lot of 7 different labels. Sizes range between 8 and 12 inches. All protected in plastic and in good to very good condition. Nice Group. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Advertising LabelsGroup of Advertising Labels incl. Fruit Crate Labels -See Sold Price
Sold2021Fruit Crate Label Collection [140045]Lot of over 100 fruit packing crate labels with gorgeous color lithography. Many have several labels of the same kind. Excellent dealer lot. California, Oregon and Washington growers. Date: Country (iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fruit Crate Label Collection in Bulk [168076]Thousands of fruit crate labels, many in bulk. Washington, Mexico, Maryland. California-Loomis. Oregon, Florida. About 36 lbs.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie MontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed W.D. Winton & Son Fruit Crate LabelNicely framed W.D. Winton & Son fruit crate label. Appears to be in nice condition with some discoloration and wear from age. Overall with frame it measures approximately 17-1/4" across by 8-1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Fruit Crate Label - Gay Cock BrandOriginal Fruit Crate Label - Gay Cock Brand Size : 11" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Fruit Crate Label - Santa Brand LemonsOriginal Fruit Crate Label - Santa Brand Lemons for Sunkist. Size : 14" x 10.5" frame., 12.5" x 8.75" label.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Fruit Crate Label - Santa Sunkist LemonsOriginal Fruit Crate Label - Santa Sunkist Lemons Size : 12.5" x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Fruit Crate Label - Lily Brand OrangesOriginal Fruit Crate Label - Lily Brand Oranges for Sunkist Size : 12" x 11.5" frame, 11" x 10" label.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Fruit Crate Label - Fat Pak Brand GrapesOriginal Fruit Crate Label - Fat Pak Brand Grapes Size : 15" x 6" frame, 13" x 3.5" label.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Fruit Crate Label - Stalwart Brand OrangeOriginal Fruit Crate Label - Stalwart Brand Orange Size : 13" x 12" frame, 11" x 10" label.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Queen Victoria Fruit Crate LabelVintage Queen Victoria Fruit Crate Label Unusual Subject and Nicely Framed 16"W x 15"D x 1"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Fruit Crate Label SetA collection of vintage fruit labels from the 1920s to the 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Avenue Brand Riverside Citrus - Fruit Crate LabelFruit Crate Label - original - "Avenue Brand Riverside Citrus" 9 3/4 x10 3/4" Reserve: $8.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $14.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eat One Finest Citrus - Fruit Crate LabelFruit Crate Label -Original "Eat One Finest Citrus Fruits" 9 3/4 x 10 3/4" Reserve: $8.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $14.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippingSee Sold Price
2021Eat One Finest Citrus - Fruit Crate LabelFruit Crate Label -Original "Eat One Finest Citrus Fruits" 9 3/4 x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Goleta Lemons S.B. -Fruit Crate LabelFruit Crate Label - Original "Goleta Lemons S.B. " 8 1/2 x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Fruit Crate Label - Golden Rod BrandOriginal Fruit Crate Label - Golden Rod Brand Size : 10.75" x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Fruit Crate Label - Homer Brand OrangesOriginal Fruit Crate Label - Homer Brand Oranges for Sunkist. Size : 13" x 12" frame, 11" x 9.75" label.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Fruit Crate Label - Pinto California Veg.Original Fruit Crate Label - Pinto California Veg. Size : 8.754" x 11" frame, 7" x 9" label.See Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of Columbia County Fruit Farms Clermont NY Crate Labels, Tomatoes & Apples$25
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Sterling Silver Fruit and Vegetables John Bull Ltd, Birmingham and Garrard & Co$250
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Fink Brewing Co. Antique/Vintage Beer Advertising.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50