Sold2022Hand-Painted Folk Art Red Wooden Side Table w/Cat MoonHand-Painted Folk Art Red Wooden Side Table w/Cat Moon. A charming side table, hand-painted in primary colors. The decorative scene on the table top depicts a room with a cat sitting in a window lookiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Yellow Folk Art Painted Wood Side TablePrimitive Yellow Painted Wooden Farm Side Table. This small card game or kitchen table has an almost square top on a buttercream yellow painted base with dark brown corner braces.Dimensions are 27.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art, Spool tableAmerican Folk Art Spool table found spools, paint, velvet, wood 28 h × 39.5 w × 27.5 d in (71 × 100 × 70 cm) This work will ship from Toomey & Co. in Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Painted Side Table with Magazine RackVintage Americana Hand Painted Folk Art Side Table with Magazine Rack. Some surface wear. Approx. dimensions: 24 in. H x 24 in. W x 12 in. D. Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2024American adirondack Folk Art twig side tableAmerican adirondack Folk Art twig side table with pine top. Early 20th century. 30 1/2"h x 19 1/4"w x 19 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Folk Art Wood Carved StampPrimitive Folk Art Wood Carved Stamp. Shaped like an iron. 5 inches L x 3 W. Inscribed on one side (illegible).See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Zebra Wood Painted Bench or Side TableFolk Art zebra wood painted bench or end table, apparently unsigned. 25.75" H x 39" W x 6.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Rustic Drop Leaf Side Table, 20th C.American Rustic Drop Leaf Side Table, 20th Century. Closed: 28.5" H x 28.5" W x 14" D; extended: 37.5" D. Keywords: Country Style, Rustic, Folk Art Furniture, Country FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Gaguech Art Deco Style Side Tables, PairPair of Patrick Gaguech French Art Deco Style Zebra Wood Side Tables, each marked to underside and with three drawers, silver-tone metal pulls, and upon casters. 18" H x 16" W x 16" D. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Folk Art Running Horse Metal Weather VanePrimitive Folk Art Running Horse Metal Weather Vane. Weather vane top, once white painted on both sides with black details and harness, with great patina. Dimensions are 27.75 in h x 38 in w x .5 in dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Revival Ebonized & Burl Side Tables, PairPair of Art Deco Revival Ebonized and Burl Wood Side Tables, mounted on casters. Each: 15.5" H x 24" W x 24" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Modern Design, Furniture, End TabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wrought Iron snakePrimitive wrought iron snake, perfect for table top or wunderkammer display. Size: 15.5"L x 5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Russian kustar or folk art table box, circa 1900The hinged cover engraved and painted with a winter troika with a hunter and his dog, the border and sides with geometric chip work. 3 3/4 h x 13 w x 5 d inches. This Jasper52 auction is curated in paSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art side tableAmerican Folk Art parquetry star-shaped side table with concentric star inlaid top, set on hexagonal base with six corner legs. Varnish surface loss, wear from use. 19-1/2''h, 25-1/4''dia. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk art spool table, 19th CenturyFolk art spool table, paint decorated, 19th Century, top is 20.75" by 23.75",, original faux paint finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Primitive Folk Art Spool Corner ShelfLarge antique thread spool corner cabinet painted red. Measures 43" x 24" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Folk Art Side Table or Candle StandCirca 1860. Having a circular top above a nicely carved base on four feet. Older brown painted surface. H28" W24" Sold from the collection of a Cheraw, SC gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wooden One Drawer Side Table W/ CastersA vintage wooden side table with one drawer. Piece is on casters. H form stretcher. Four legs. Measures approx. 29.25H x 13.5D x 24W in. Some scratches and surface wear present. Homewares, home decor,See Sold Price
Sold2018Round 2 Drawer Wooden Side Table W CastersTable contains 4 legs with brass feet and casters. One caster is missing. Contains a light brown tone. Has 2 drawers with copper toned metal handle. Contains carved detail approx 1 inch from table edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Contemporary American Folk Art Side Tables byA Pair of Contemporary American Folk Art Side Tables by David Marsh polychrome painted, with faux studs along border signed Marsh + Camp on underside and  Denver height 23 3/4 x width 22 x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Folk Art Eagle TableFolk art side table depicting an eagle or hawk with their wings extended. Carved from one massive single piece of wood.Height: 28 1/2 in x diameter: 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Antler Table w/ Glass Top 18 1/4"H, 36" x 36" (top) / 39 3/4" x 39" (base)Folk Art Antler Table w/ Glass Top 18 1/4"H, 36" x 36" (top) / 39 3/4" x 39" (base)See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART PAINTED SPOOL TABLE FROM AL KATZ OF MADISON, CTDelicate Wash Stand in red and white painted pine, having an arched serrated edge backsplash with small shelf, centered six-pointed chip carved star, overhanging top with molding beneath, single draweSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftJasper52Art Deco Light up Agate Glass Illuminating Smoking Side Table Pewter cast base$800
7 days LeftJasper52Mid century modern telephone table mesh rare pen holder in the style of richard galef$220