Sold2023H. R. Hildebrand Dog PastelHildebrand is a Pennsylvania-Dutchman. After studying at the Pennsylvania School of Industrial Art, at Northwestern University and at the Beaux Arts Institute in New York, he followed the career of arSee Sold Price
Sold2017H.R .BUTLER MATTED PASTEL DRAWING ON PAPER "DUSKH.R. (HOWARD RUSSELL) BUTLER MATTED PASTEL DRAWING ON PAPER "DUSK LANDSCAPE" SGN. 10X14"See Sold Price
Sold2021H.R. PALMER HUNTING DOGS OIL PAINTING, 1840Framed oil on canvas painting, Red and White Setters, signed lower left H.R. Palmer, dated 1840, Tucker Appraisal Associates label verso, craquelure, sight: 27"h, 35"w, overall: 32.5"h, 40.5"w, 13.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. Poore, "Bear Dogs" Advertising Lithograph(Am. 1859-1940), early Winchester Arms advertisement with four hunting dogs, signed in plate lower left. Frame size: 30" high, 39 1/4" wide. Mounted on board, small edge losses, some staining verso. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS RUEDI HR GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPERHANS RUEDI HR GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPER. H.R. Giger. Pencil, pastel and pen on paper. Signed lower right, date as 1976. Size 36.5in by 25.5in. Provenance: Private collection from SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS RUEDI GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPERHANS RUEDI GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPER. H.R. Giger. Pencil, pastel and pen on paper. Date as 1976. Size 36.5in by 25.5in. Hans Rudolf (Hansruedi) Giger was a contemporary artist knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Golden Crown E&R Austrian porcelain dogGolden Crown E&R Austrian porcelain dog H: 4 3/4", W: 9 1/4", D: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Porcelain Chihuahua & Daschund DogsCollection Porcelain Chihuahua & Weiner Dogs. Includes a vintage Royal Doulton Dachshund Weiner Dog, A German Hauber & Reuther (HR) Chihuahua, A signed "R.B" Chihuahua & German marked sleeping DaschunSee Sold Price
Sold20212 German Novelty clocksTwo mid-20th century German Dog form novelty clocks. 30-hr time only movements, eyes rotate to indicate the hours/minutes. Carved wooden cases with stained and painted finishes. One marked "ges gesch"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Still Life Parakeet Dog Pastel PaintingStill Life w/ Parakeet & Dog Pastel Painting on Canvas. Approx. dimensions of the frame is 24"H x 30" W and the painting measures at 18" x 24". Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023H. Robert Hildebrand (American, b. 1906) Cocker Spaniel Portrait Pastel Painting, 1942H. Robert Hildebrand (American, b. 1906) Cocker Spaniel Portrait, signed and dated 1942, pastel on paper. 20x16.5 inches. Comes in original wooden frame. Hildebrand was a Pennsylvania-Dutchman born inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Lithograph by H.R. Poore, 22 1/4" x 31 1/4",Old Lithograph by H.R. Poore, 22 1/4" x 31 1/4", Winchester Firearms Bear Dogs".See Sold Price
Sold2018H.R. Schinc Framed LithographPublished Zurich ca. 1850 featuring six various dog breeds. 17" x 20" including the matting and professionally framed. Provenance: The Larry & Julia Pollock collection of Shaker Hgts Ohio. OriginallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Russell Butler (1856-1934), Three WorksHoward Russell Butler (1856-1934) Three Works Coastal scene of waves hitting rocks, 1932 signed and dated "H.R. Butler Sept. 9 '32 7:30 A.M" lower right pastel, 8 3/4 by 11 3/4 in. "The Maine" signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donna Howell-Sickles (1949 - * Texas)Cowgirl with horse, colt and dog pastel on paper under glass signed and dated lower right: Donna Howell-Sickles / 98 and with the copyright symbol paper size: 9.5" H x 7.25" W Notes: Framed size: 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2023H. Robert Hildebrand (B. 1906): Portrait of a Poodlepastel on paper; signed and dated "19[illegible]6" lower left 16 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (41.9 x 49.5 cm.) sight, 21 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (54.6 x 62.2 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY ORIGINAL PASTEL DOG PORTRAITLong-haired dachshund, signed indistinctly - possibly Sylvia Felcyn? lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 17.25"; (Sight) H 11.25" x W 10.25" Condition: Not examined out of frame; paper clean,See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Hartley Cameron (1909 - 1998) DogsJust An Old Spanish Custom Artist: Robert Hartley Cameron (1909 - 1998)  Medium: Pen & Ink - Watercolor  Date: Circa 1930's - 1940See Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Hallett, Great Dane pastelHarold Hallett, Great Dane pastel, Harold Hallett (American, 20th c.), Portrait of a dog, 1941, pastel on board, signed lower right "Harold Hallet, 41", 21.5"h x 17.5"w (sight), 25"h x 21"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fuzzy Dog Nodder. R Brand. German Metal Tag.Vintage Fuzzy Dog Nodder. R Brand. German Metal Tag. Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)Ā£8,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Redware Seated Dog Rattle.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved Dog Attributed to Aaron Mountz.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Redware Seated Spaniel.$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftYour AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting bands and running dogsā¬170