Sold2023Round Enamel-on-Copper in Floral Art Nouveau FrameA hand-painted round enamel on copper of a young maiden in elaborate dress in a floral Art Nouveau frame. This high-quality enamel on copper portrait measures 4.5" round and is from the mid-1800s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Enamel Portrait of a Young Woman PortraitArt Nouveau Enamel Portrait of a Young WomanFrench Limoges style side portrait of a woman with detailed head dress and floral accents. The round portrait is contained with a finely stylized frame. ArtSee Sold Price
2018ENGLISH SILVER FRAME, CIRCA 1900Art Nouveau silver and enamel frame, shaded peacock color enamel floral accents, properly hallmarked. The back and easels are dark blue velvet over wood. Dimensions: 10 1/4 x 7 1/2 in. (26 x 19 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL PHOTO FRAMEA Russian silver picture frame. Art Nouveau shape with enlarged rounded corners. The piece is decorated with polychrome floral cloisonne enamel ornaments and garnished with ruby and amethyst cabochonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL GEMS PHOTO FRAMEA Russian silver standing picture frame. Art Nouveau shape with enlarged rounded corners. The piece is decorated with polychrome floral cloisonne enamel ornaments and garnished with ruby and amethystSee Sold Price
Sold2024antique art nouveau cast metal copper frame with women flowers and face on topThis antique art nouveau picture frame is a beautiful addition to any collection. Crafted from cast metal copper, it features intricate floral designs and a stunning woman's face at the top. MeasuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ENAMELED GLASS & GILT BRONZE WALL MIRRORVintage French rectangular shaped wall mirror, in Art Nouveau style. Having a wooden frame, set with eight rectangular Cobalt glass panels, all hand-painted with floral enamels. Accented throughout wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts / Art Nouveau convex mirrorArts & Crafts / Art Nouveau convex mirror within a frame having repoussé peacock, butterfly and bee motif copper, foiled enamel, mother-of-pearl unmarked 16 5/8"w x 1 1/4"d x 16 1/4"h Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Style Hexagonal Frame Mirror & other2 Decorative Framed Mirrors, Art Nouveau Style Hexagonal hammered copper frame inset with round beveled mirror along with a Paint and Gilt Decorated Wooden Arched Molded Frame with mirror (LKRA1141/2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnaud (French, 1865-1930)Pierre Bonnaud (French, 1865-1930) Art Nouveau Limoges Enamel on Copper Plaque, C. 1890. "The Eucharist," signed. Framed. Size: 4.25'' x 3.25'', 11 x 8 cm (sight); 5.5'' x 4.5'', 14 x 11 cm (frame). TSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL WALL MIRRORA vintage Art Nouveau French manner enamel metal wall mirror. The frame of the mirror is covered with polychrome enamel floral, foliage, and scrollwork motifs made in the Champleve technique. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collect Jay STRONGWATER Art Nouveau Enamel FrameCollectible JAY STRONGWATER Enamel Picture frame with crystal butterfly and floral designs. Square Table Frame with easel back. Hallmarked Jay Strongwater on verso. Backside and front side with hand-pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Krementz Art Nouveau 14kt Gold, Enameland Diamond Floral Brooch. Signed Krementz Art Nouveau floral form brooch with multi-color enamel decoration and a single prong-set round faceted diamond. Stamped, "14K" with a maker's mark of KrementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay STRONGWATER Art Nouveau Enamel FrameCollectible JAY STRONGWATER Enamel Picture frame with crystal accents and and floral design. Rectangular picture Frame with easel back. Hallmarked Jay Strongwater on verso. Backside and front side witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Copper Wash Iron Figural FrameA vintage art nouveau style female figural copper wash iron frame. Florals and foliage throughout the design. Raised metalwork to the obverse. Kickback stand to reverse. Measures approx. 11.5H x 8.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Moser Cranberry Glass Enameled Dresser BoxMoser (Bohemian, founded 1857), circa late 19th century. An Art Nouveau style cranberry glass round dresser box with hinged lid, the whole decorated in blue, white and gilt enamels in floral patterninSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU ENGLISH STERLING SILVER ENAMEL FRAMEAn antique early 20th-century English standing picture frame. The piece is decorated with embossed Art Nouveau floral ornaments with enameled details. Marked lower left with the letters L and Co. forSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU ENGLISH STERLING SILVER ENAMEL FRAMEAn antique early 20th-century English standing picture frame. The piece is decorated with embossed Art Nouveau floral ornaments with enameled details. Hallmarks L and Co. for Liberty and Company, anchSee Sold Price
Sold2020hand stretched box, art nouveau around 1900/10, copperhand stretched box, art nouveau around 1900/10, copper (WMF ?), surface decorated with hammer stroke , all round frieze with blue and white enamel inserts, cover is conical stretched to the top, sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 21stC photograph frame with embossed copper surroundA 21stC photograph frame with embossed copper surround with enamel decoration in the Art Nouveau style. 8 1/4'' high x 6 5/8'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.J. Graziano Art Nouveau Metal Picture FrameHeavy metal round easel back picture frame with crystal dragonflies, enamel and crystal bees , and lady bug in high relief . Reticulated leaf pattern in an iridescent rainbow bronzed patina with lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Edwardian Cast Iron Picture FramesArt Nouveau with young ladies in Greek gowns and floral in copper finish with folding rear leg, 8 ¼ x 11” high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Limoges Enamel Miniature Portrait H DoubletLot of three Art Nouveau Limoges enamel miniature portraits. The largest is signed H. DOUBLET and mounted in an ornate frame. Two smaller portraits are unsigned, mounted in simple round frames. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Copper Cameo Brooch with Enamel FrameLuxury Vintage Brooch hand crafted with 4 authentic seed pearls, seed beads and decorative Art Nouveau style Enamel leaf design. Center is an embossed cameo of Victorian lady , all in copper. MeasuresSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Trinket Box KOGO Attributed to Honda$1,000
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Art Nouveau Style Embossed Copper Photograph Frame, 11 1/8"h.CA$25
18 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 14k Gold Seed Pearl White Blue Enamel Flower Brooch Pendant$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 14k Gold Crescent Moon Blue Enamel Seed Pearl Flowers Brooch$1
18 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersRare Antique Art Nouveau 18K Gold Ruby Enamel LARGE Detailed Pheasant Stick Pin$1