Sold2023Walnut Corner What Knot ShelfWalnut Corner What Knot Shelf. 61" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Walnut Jenny Lind Corner What Knot ShelfVictorian Walnut Jenny Lind Corner What Knot Shelf. 58" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine 19thC Black Forest carved walnut corner shelfFine 19thC Black Forest carved walnut corner shelf depicting a bird w nest - 13" tall x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Narrow Walnut Corner ShelfBritish Narrow Walnut Corner Shelf - 67 in tall x 17 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN WALNUT CORNER SHELFVICTORIAN WALNUT CORNER SHELF, APPROXIMATELY 48 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1870's Walnut Corner Shelf with Porcelain Tip Décor - hgt 36" d 10". Good old condition.Circa 1870's Walnut Corner Shelf with Porcelain Tip Décor - hgt 36" d 10". Good old condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Walnut Corner ShelvesPair of Walnut Corner Shelves, together with a wooden document box. Used condition, wear, worn. Shelves: each 20"h x 7-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dog Head Corner Shelf1890s walnut corner shelf with applied dog's head. Late Eastlake design. 9 1/2" out from corner x 15 1/4" high. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021BX MAHOG SHELF 21 1/2"H X 18"W X 5 1/4"D VICT WALNUTBX MAHOG SHELF 21 1/2"H X 18"W X 5 1/4"D VICT WALNUT CORNER SHELF, JAPAN ALBUM, 1ST DAY COVER STAMPSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian walnut hanging corner shelf with carved lionVictorian walnut hanging corner shelf with carved lion face. height 37 inches Provenance: Estate of Dr. Steve LederSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN WALNUT CORNER WHATNOT SHELFVICTORIAN 5 TIER CORNER SHELF. CRACK TO BOTTOM SHELF. MINOR FINISH WEAR. 24" W x 16" D x 67" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCA 1820 BURLED WALNUT CORNER WHAT-NOT SHELFCIRCA 1820 CARVED & TURNED BURLED WALNUT CORNER WHAT-NOT SHELF. Height: 54 in. by Width: 19 in. by Depth: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Spanish carved walnut bracket corner shelfA Spanish carved walnut bracket corner shelf. 16 3/8"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pine Spool Turned Corner What Knot ShelfPine Spool Turned Corner What Knot Shelf. 47" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Walnut Hanging Corner Shelf19th C Walnut Hanging Corner Shelf. 34 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Walnut Corner Whatnot ShelfVictorian Walnut Corner Whatnot Shelf. 65 1/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Walnut Inlaid Corner ShelfVictorian Walnut Inlaid Corner Shelf. 43 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Walnut What Knot ShelfVictorian Walnut What Knot Shelf. 33" W 11 1/2" D 63 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN WALNUT HANGING CORNER SHELFTHREE TIER CARVED FOLDING CORNER SHELF. 36" H.See Sold Price
Jun 28JMW Auction Service1950's faux bamboo metal corner shelf, missing 2 pcs of glass, nice patina, measures approx. 27" W X$70
6 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA pair of mid 20thC walnut corner cabinets. Bearing labels to back panels. 21 1/2 high x 26" wide£40
Jul 11Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersA MID 18TH CENTURY WALNUT CORNER COMMODE CHAIR OF FINE COLOUR AND PATINA£75
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSouthwest VA Corner Cupboard w/ Punched Tins, Hiram Starnes$600