Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON BOWL, ISAAC WALTON GALLANT FISHERSEarly 20th c. fishing themed bowl with pedestal base. Depicts fisherman inspired by THE COMPLEAT ANGLER by Isaac (Izaak) Walton, first published in 1653. This bowl features five fishermen topped by aSee Sold Price
Sold20154 1/2" X 9 3/4" ROYAL DOULTON FLAMBE PEDESTAL BOWL4 1/2" X 9 3/4" ROYAL DOULTON FLAMBE PEDESTAL BOWL FARM SCENIC DECORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton England Pedestal BowlRare Royal Doulton Walter Nunn Greek series ware / Athens series ware.8 1/4" Diameter, 3 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Early Pressed Etched Glass bowl with Gilt Ram’s HeadAntique Early Pressed Etched Glass bowl with Gilt Ram’s Head DESCRIPTION: Early pedestal glass bowl with gilt rim and ram's heads flanking either side and etched glass border. DIMENSIONS: 10 1/2&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Silver Covered Pedestal BowlLid is decorated with shield and "In DeoNon Amis Fido". Body has half reeded design and pedestal base. Measures 7"H x 5 1/8"W. 19.5 Troy Ounces. Condition is good, see photos. Examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Harry Nixon Pedestal BowlHigh fired, striking red and yellow flambe glazed footed bowl; twin handles. Nixon's monogram on base. Doulton backstamp. Minor scratches to body. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5"H Manufacturer: Royal DSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH EARLY TWENTIETH CENTURY PEDESTAL BOWL WITHFRENCH EARLY TWENTIETH CENTURY PEDESTAL BOWL WITH HERALDIC MOTIF, APPROX 9.5"H X 5.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Equestrian Themed Etched Glass Pedestal BowlBohemian Equestrian Themed Etched Glass Pedestal Bowlearly 20th century, clear blown glass with etched couple on horseback riding through a lush landscape, unmarked. 9.5 x 7.5 in. diameter Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL DOULTON BLUE & WHITE PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWLMonumental English Royal Doulton blue and white transferware pedestal punch bowl, c.1900, border with urn and foliate motifs, body and interior decorated with flowers, blue Doulton Burslem factory marSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedestal Bowl, Marked Doulton Burslem #8030Pedestal Bowl Marked Doulton Burslem #8030, Green, Gold, and Blue TonesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL DOULTON CRYSTAL BOWL, PEDESTAL BASE, MADE INROYAL DOULTON CRYSTAL BOWL, PEDESTAL BASE, MADE IN GERMANY, APPROX 6" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019ELIZA SIMMANCE 1875 PUTI CHERUB LAMBETHWARE OPEN SALTEarly Doulton polychromatic salt glazed bowl, signed by artist. Early work by Simmance featuring her excellence in stylus work. Tiered in cobalt, umber, and pale green Lambeth glaze, richly hand decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Royal Doulton punch bowl, early 20th C., transferware, on pedistal foot, Old Moreton HallLarge Royal Doulton punch bowl, early 20th C., transferware, on pedistal foot, Old Moreton Hall pattern, central scene depicting "Queen Elizabeth at Old Moreton 1589", wrap around interior and exterioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedestal Bowl Marked Royal Doulton FlambePedestal Bowl Marked Royal Doulton Flambe, 4.75" x 10", Farm Scenic Decor, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOULTON BURSLEM *LILAC* PATTERN PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL. 12DOULTON BURSLEM *LILAC* PATTERN PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL. 12 IN DIA, 6 3/4 IN H. SOME STAINING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Napco Lionhead Pedestal Planter, Early bowl 8.5" acrossNapco Lionhead Pedestal Planter, Early bowl 8.5" across and Cobalt Blue Depression Glass Ice BucketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Silver Pedestal Center BowlAmerican neoclassical style sterling silver engraved pedestal center bowl, early 20th century, with urn, acanthus scroll, and laurel motifs, pattern no. 5693/119, no maker's mark, 8" H x 14" diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2024Silverplate Serving Pcs. w/ Glass InsertsFive items, late 19th / early 20th century: 1. Pedestal oval bowl having a ruby glass insert, with bead and oval decoration to upper rim over a cutwork border of scrolls and tassels, rams' heads figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. African Kuba Carved Pedestal BowlCentral Africa, Democratic Republic of the Congo (formerly Zaire), probably Kuba or related peoples (Dengese, Shoowa, Tetela), early 20th century CE. A beautiful pedestal bowl, hand-carved from wood wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Dickens Series Ware, Bowl Pedestal D2973Dicken's characters; Barkis, Alfred Jingle and The Fat Boy displayed along the bowl. Green rim. Royal Doulton backstamp. Dickens ware logo on the bottom. Age related crazing. #Dickens #PickwickPapersSee Sold Price
Sold2016English porcelain pedestal with bowlEnglish porcelain pedestal with bowl, very early with damage, 14.5 in. Dia. 45 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver pedestal bowl, Lucknow circa 1910An early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver pedestal bowl, Lucknow circa 1910 Raj period. Of circular form with a lobed rim, all upon a domed pedestal foot. The body with chased decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Empire-style bronze pedestal center bowlA French Empire-style bronze pedestal center bowlLate 19th/early 20th centurySigned: F. Picault; Presentation date to interior bowl: November 17 1883 - November 17 1935The two-tone patinated bowl withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Bright Cut Center BowlAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. A sterling silver pedestal center bowl by Whiting Manufacturing Co., having a matte surface with bright cut engraving, and gold wash interior. Monogrammed and mSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental Vienna Style Porcelain Centerpiece Pedestal Bowl, Early 20th Century$900
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver pedestal bowl, Kashmir circa 1930£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Italian 800 standard silver pedestal bowl, Alessandria circa 1940 by Pietro£700
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century Hicks & Meigh stone china part service, decorated with a hand-painted£280
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA very large late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver footed bowl, Calcutta,£2,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Anglo - Indian unmarked silver footed bowl, Madras dated 1908£160
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver footed bowl, Bombay circa 1930£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Thai (Siamese) silver and niello footed bowls, Phra Nakhon, Bangkok£800
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowl$170(2 bids)
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesPedestal bowl, decorative plates, large jars with lids, and more(Anchor, Aynsley, Myotts Bouuquet,$5