Sold2023Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Angel," 1984, Polished, gilt, and cold-painted bronze, 13.75"Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Angel," 1984Polished, gilt, and cold-painted bronzeEdition: 225/350Signed: Erte / Fine Art Acquisitions JM-FAA (C)13.75" H x 22" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte, Summer Breeze, Bronze SculptureErte ( Romain de Tirtoff Russian 1892-1990) Summer Breeze, bronze sculpture mounted on a marble base. [ Overall dimensions: 23" H x 10 1/2" W x 8" D]See Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), AngelErté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Angel, 1984 patinated bronze signed, dated and numbered on base Fine Art Acquisitions, Weston, Florida edition of 350 12 7/16"h x 19"w x 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)"The Three Graces" bronze sculpture by Erte. Artist signature on back, numbered 322/375 and dated 1987. Some paint wear. 15"h x 12.5"w x 8.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Peace" Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Peace" Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1984, signed "Erte" to verso and stamped "26/500 UM / FINE ART ACQUISITIONS / 1984" in cast. 27" H x 11.25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Aphrodite" Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1986Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Aphrodite", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1986, signed "Erte" to base and stamped in cast "328/375 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS / 1984". 27" H x 11.25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Peace" BronzeDimensions: 25 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) Signed Erte, with foundry mark for Art Renaissance, Dated 1984, Numbered: 394/500. Condition: Good with some minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990) BronzeSigned Sevanarts limited edition, London. and numbered 127 of 500 on the base. From a New Rochelle NY estate. - Dimensions: 18.5" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Peace," 1984, Patinated and cold-painted bronze, 26.25" H xRomain (ErtE) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Peace," 1984Patinated and cold-painted bronzeEdition: 270/500Signed, numbered and dated: Erte / Fine Art Acquisition JM-FAA (C)26.25" H x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Limited Edition Serigraph in Color ScorpioSigned Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Limited Edition Serigraph in Color Scorpio from the Zodiac suite. Signed and numbered 102/350, measures H: 23" x W: 18", 4 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Limited Edition Serigraph in ColorSigned Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Limited Edition Serigraph in Color Aquarius from the Zodiac suite. Signed and numbered 102/350, measures H: 23" x W: 18", 4 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Limited Edition Serigraph in Color AriesSigned Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Limited Edition Serigraph in Color Aries from the Zodiac suite. Signed and numbered 102/350, measures H: 23" x W: 18", 4 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Amazon" Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1985Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Amazon" Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1985, signed "Erte" to base and stamped in cast "120/375 JM / FINE ART ACQUISITIONS / c. 1987". 17.5" H x 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)"Dream Girl" bronze sculpture by Erte. Artist signature on base, numbered 36/375, dated 1989, by Chalk and Vermillion and Sevenarts. Paint loss. 20"h x 13"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)"Her Secret Admirers" bronze sculpture by Erte. Artist signature on back, numbered 173/375, dated 1988, by Chalk and Vermillion and Sevenarts. 24"h x 15"w x 5-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)"Pleasure of the Courtesan" bronze sculpture by Erte. Artist signature on base, numbered 350/375, dated 1988, by Chalk and Vermilion and Sevenarts. 19"h x 10"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze 'Chinese Legend' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russia (1892-1990) Bronze figurine of "Chinese Legend" on pedestal base. Signed on base and numbered 407/500. Measures 22"H x 8.5"W. Condition is good, no issues to report, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE: Bronze MenorahErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian-French,1892-1990) patinated bronze menorah with gilt highlights; signed to base, dated 1987, and numbered 240/500. [15 3/8" H x 12 1/4" W x 7 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)''Sirens'' Polychromed bronze Signed, numbered, dated, and with foundry marks on the base: Erte / 131/357 / 1988 / Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts 12.375'' H x 15.5'' W x 6'' D Provenance: Hanson ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "La Coquette" Bronze Sculpture, 1986Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Coquette", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1986, signed "Erte" to base and stamped in cast "H/C 5/9 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS c 1986". 18" H x 7.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph on Paper Sagittarius from theSigned Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph on Paper Sagittarius from the Zodiac Suite. Signed and numbered 102/350, measures H: 23" x W: 18", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "The Slave" Sculpture$600
21 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Starstruck" Sculpture$1,800
21 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Emerald Vase" Sculpture$600(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsVan De Kamp's Bakery Die Cut Automated SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Windmill$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large Chinese two panel carved cinnabar lacquer screen/ room divider$600(2 bids)