Sold2023SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR ERA USN LONG GLASS IN TIN CASE WITH OWNER'S NAME 'JOSEPH B. FLETCHER'Single Draw Brass, unmarked, with braided horsehair wrap, having sliding lens covers at both ends, 1" objective, stored in blue painted tin lidded tube with friction cap, painted with owner's name andSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SOUTHERN PIE SAFE.Mid 19th century, ash and cherry with pine secondary. Long, primitive punched tins, case raised on high tapered legs, square nail construction with later round nail repairs. Cleaned down with old redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Advertising ItemsSeven advertising items. One Mobil pegasus gas globe. It is cracked. One small advertising De-Nobili cigar display case. Long Island, NY. Five advertising tins.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX LUMAR COCA COLA TRUCKpainted pressed steel & litho tin, 17 in long, 4 rows of Coke bottles are litho tin, 1 row on each side has 6 plastic Coke cases, w/handtruck, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2024MINIC 40M ARTICULATED LORRY W/CASEShandpainted tin, gray, black & red, windup working, long trailer w/orig wood cases, prewar issue w/black grille, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Larger Ingersoll Clock and WatchLager display case for Ingersoll Clocks and Watches with 4 Ingersoll alarm clocks, tin and glass. 26'' long 7'' deep and 11''See Sold Price
Sold2024Crosley Vintage Record Player in CaseInterior of lid reads CROSLEY. Case is white/cream toned, lined with leather and canvas. Silver tone locking mechanisms. When closed, 14in long by 12in tall and 5in. deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Borge Mogensen Chest of Drawers with Bookcase TopIn two parts, the upper case with hinged locking doors opening to a interior with adjustable shelves, the lower case fitted with 4 long drawers and raised on a bracket base. Circa 1950's. Height 71 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Battery Operated X91 Future CarPlastic and Tin. 8 1/2 inches long. Good Condition; Missing wheel and bottom half of battery case.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Coca-Cola Delivery TruckTin litho with 15 cases. No dolly. 17" long. Losses to paint on rear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Cragstan Armored Savings Bank TruckHayashi, Japan. Litho tin with friction drive and locking rear door with key, 9” long. Window insert has shrunk and darkened, but truck shows no serious wear. It has a nice box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Travel Picnic Set in Case/Granite Dishes 4 plates,Travel Picnic Set in Case/Granite Dishes 4 plates, forks, knives; Cover, Salt Pepper, Mustard Ketchup, 2 metal covered tins, 2 thermos w 1 missing cup cap case 18"W x 12 1/2"D x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Take A Case Home Today Coca Cola Sign TACSingle sided tin sign with excellent color and gloss. 2 small holes with paint in the field. A long fine scratch on the right side. Maker mark Robertson 5-59, 19.5" x 28", TAC #007296. PLEASE NOTE, THSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Store Display of 12 Car w/ House Trailers Tin Litho Friction Unused Old Store StockThis is a store display case of vintage tin litho cars. Contains 12 sets. Each is 8" long Bright & clean! Original box great shape. Amazing graphics and color!See Sold Price
Sold2018Oak case Ansonia Wall Clockkey wind clock with painted tin dial having Roman Numerals. Has key pendulum bob and works. Door is key locking with the winding key. 22 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 33" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Yone Full Case of 48 Tin Litho Friction Animals Racers Old Store StockOriginal Shipping case of Yone Tin Litho friction animals. The case includes 48 pieces (8 sets of 6 animals) All are mint unused. Friction motors work. Each measures 2.75" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Rosewood Case Double Dial Calendar Clock.It measures days as well as months. It is missing its glass on the door, and the tin face has paint missing. It is time only. The clock measures 14" wide, 5" deep, and 27" long. Third party shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2018c1890 Art Nouveau Vesta Case SterlingLovely sterling silver vesta case with repousse details. Case shows a single flower on the front and C scrolls in the locking lid. The body shows a woman with long flowing hair and a single flower onSee Sold Price
Sold20231996 Case 3 blade pocket knife in tin caseNew Old Stock engraved blades handy man Club of America 3 1/2" Long closed limited edition # 2195See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiz Fishing Outfit by Sears in Tin Caseonly rod and reel remains, wear/dents. 23 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROSLEY Vintage Record Player In CaseInterior of lid reads CROSLEY. Case is white toned, appears to be lined with leather & canvas. Piece has silver toned metal locking mechanisms. Case when closed measures approx 14 inches long 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tin Lithographed Charlie Chaplin Pencil CaseAntique Tin Lithographed Charlie Chaplin Pencil Case. This Charlie Chaplin Pencil Case is in Good or better condition as pictured. It measures 7 3/4" long by 2 3/4" wide. See pictures for complete conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eastwood Warren Ellis Signature Electric Mandocello Serial Number 1600151Eastwood Warren Ellis Signature Electric Mandocello Vintage Cream Serial Number 1600151 measuring 39in long by 11.75in wide. Eastwood Guitars hard black locking case with one compartment and black linSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schecter Diamond Series Hellraiser V-1 FR W09052585Schecter Diamond Series Hellraiser V-1 FR White Serial Number W09052585 measuring 44.75in long by 16.5in wide. Schecter hard black locking case with maroon lining and two compartments measuring 48in lSee Sold Price
559 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large 19th C. Napoleon III Boulle Marquetry Inlaid Long Case Grandfather Clock$15,000
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryWomens Vintage Tourneau Wrist Watch in Solid 14K Yellow GoldSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausBOTTEGA VENETA Organizer Travel Case Long Wallet Multi-Case Intrecciato Black Leather 169730$5
3 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Porte Monnaie Long Wallet/Coin Case Wallet Coated Canvas Women's Brown$10
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryWomens Vintage Omega Watch in Solid 14k Yellow Gold Case and BandSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWomens Vintage Omega Watch in Solid 14k Yellow Gold Case and Band$3,100
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN EMPEROR NAPOLEON I SCENT BOTTLE AND STOPPER, GILT ENGRAVED MONOGRAM, FRENCH, CIRCA 1812$300