Sold2017D. Patchell Olson, Hillside in Spring, WC/P,Denise Patchell Olson, American, 1938-2005, Hillside in Spring, watercolor on paper, signed lower right. (FMAL7244){WK} Measurements: Sight: 10 x 14 Framed: 21 x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Denise Patchell Olson, W/C, Fishing Shacks In Cove.Denise Patchell Olson 1838-2005, Watercolor, Fishing Shacks In Cove. Signed lower right, original framing. Size: 20.5 x 24 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denise Patchell Olson watercolor painting geese in flightDenise Patchell Olson watercolor geese in flight 22 1/2 x 15 1/2 x 1/2" 3lb 6oz Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Duran, watercolor paintingRobert Duran, watercolor painting, Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Untitled, 1979, watercolor on paper, unsigned, 16.75"h x 16"w (sight), 17.25"h x 16.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Denise Patchell Olson, Florist Shop window. . Title: Florist Shop Window. Medium: Watercolor.Denise Patchell Olson, Florist Shop window. Title: Florist Shop Window. Medium: Watercolor. Signature: SLL. Artist: Denise Patchell image 14 x 24 Frame 24.5 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR,MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR, EXPECTANT MOTHER GROUSE ON NEST, SIGNED. SHEET 20 1/4 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 41" PROVENANCE: HOBE SOUND GALLERIES, HOBE SOUND, FL LABEL VERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR ANDMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, STARTLED GROUSE, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 18 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran Abstract Acrylic on Canvas, 1973Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Polychrome Abstract Composition, Acrylic Wash on Canvas, 1973, signed "Duran" and dated to verso. 39" H x 45" W. Keywords: Paintings, Minimalist, Minimalism, SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ken Ferguson Large Stoneware Lidded JarFerguson, Kenneth (American 1938 - 2005), Large Stoneware Lidded Jar, circa 1980, glazed stoneware, 13 x 12 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Ferguson ceramic charger Adam and EveFerguson, Ken (American, 1938-2005), Adam and Eve, large salt glazed stoneware slightly irregular shaped bowl., 17.5 x 17.25 x 4.5 inches, stamped with the artist's F monogram in block on back side atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Heindel signed, numbered silkscreen, 29"hLimited edition silkscreen #189/500, titled en verso on label from Halcyon Gallery, London, "Turn, Turn, Turn" signed in pencil R. (Robert Anthony) Heindel (American 1938-2005), 16"h x 14"w, overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Olaf Olson (American, 1894-1979) WatercolourHarbour scene of a fisherman in skiff. Good condition. Joseph Olson. Signed "J. Olaf Olson" lower right. Watercolour on paper. American. 20th century. Sight: 11.5" H x 15.5" W. CODE-PFASee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) watercolor, abstract composition, 11" x 15" sight , 19Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) watercolor, abstract composition, 11" x 15" sight , 19 1/2" x 23 2/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. HARRY ALLIS (AMERICAN, 1870-1938), WATERCOLOR, 1900, H 9.75", W 11.75", WATERFALLS IN THE FORESTC. HARRY ALLIS (AMERICAN, 1870-1938), WATERCOLOR, 1900, H 9.75", W 11.75", WATERFALLS IN THE FOREST Signed and dated lower right. Framed under glass H 15.375", W 18.375".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lendall Pitts - Watercolor - SignedDescription - Lendall Pitts (American 1875-1938) watercolor of nocturnal seascape. Signed lower right "L Pitts". Dimensions - frame - 26" x 30.5" sight - 20.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver "Yale Marching Band" PaintingNeil Welliver (American, 1929-2005). Watercolor on graphite painting on paper titled "Study of the Yale Marching Band" depicting a group portrait. Pencil signed along the lower right. With eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage George Albert Thompson Watercolor on Paper, "Schooner on the Coast of Connecticut"George Albert Thompson (American 1868-1938) Watercolor on Paper, "Schooner on the Coast of Connecticut", circa 1920s signed lower left, "G.A. Thompson" 3.5 in. x 5.75 in. Overall 7.75 in. x 10.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Scott Scanland Woman Seated WatercolorAn Alice Scott Scanland (American, 1924-2005) watercolor depicting a woman seated in a white robe with head covering. Signed lower right and dated '85. Housed in wood frame with matting behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund Charles Tarbell (American,1862 - 1938) WatercolorEdmund Charles Tarbell (American,1862 - 1938) Watercolor Medium: Watercolor / Paper Frame Size: 14" x 17" Size: 9.5" x 7 " signed: signature Condition: good overall condition for its age., no visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles K. LASSITER: Figure in Uniform - PaintingCharles Keeling Lassiter (American, 1926-2005) watercolor and ink painting of a figure in a uniform, signed lower right, dated '75. [Art: 20" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 26" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles K. LASSITER: Figural Study- PaintingCharles Keeling Lassiter (American, 1926-2005) watercolor and ink painting on foil wrap study of figures walking, dancing or marching, signed lower right, dated '81. [Art: 12 1/2" H x 23" W; Frame: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Keeling Lassiter, Man on HorsebackCharles Keeling Lassiter (American, 1926-2005) watercolor on paper, signed verso "Charles Lassiter, New York" 15 1/2" x 21" sight, 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Carlin. Along the Seine, watercolor(American, 1906-2005). Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "James Carlin" lr, sight size: 14 x 17 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Jaqua, San Francisco, watercolorJoe Jaqua, San Francisco, watercolor, Joe Jaqua (American, 1938-2023), watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, 18.5"h x 25.5"w (sight)., 25.5"h x 32.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesC. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, 1896, "Palmer Park, Detroit,$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoger Tory Peterson (American, 1908-1996) Gouache And Watercolor on Board, Ca. 1938, "Osprey", H$750
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRALSTON CRAWFORD - St. Petersburg to Tampa - Watercolor, ink, and pencil on paper$12,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, ' Rescued By Prince Florian', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, 'Balcony View', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Jaipur Indian Elephant Maharaja Wedding$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973 American] Watercolor Industrial Era Factory , Estate Stamp$100