Sold2023Gold Gilded Swinging Cheval MirrorGold Gilded Swinging Cheval Mirror . 25 1/2" X 65" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Gold Gilded MirrorFrench Louis XV Style Gold Gilded Mirror - 56 in tall x 34 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Phillipe Style Gold Gilded MirrorFrench Louis Phillipe Style Gold Gilded Mirror - 47 inches tall x 28 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Gold Gilded MirrorFrench Louis XVI Style Gold Gilded Mirror - 60 inches tall x 36 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020French Louis XV Style Rocallie Gold & Gilded MirrorFrench Louis XV Style Rocallie Gold & Gilded Mirror - 57 in tall x 37 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Gold Gilded MirrorLarge French Gold Gilded Mirror - Has distressed silver - 54 in tall x 41 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Gilded Mirror after Rodhe for Herman MillerGold Gilded Mirror after Gilbert Rodhe for Herman Miller 2 ft. 10 in.Hx2 ft. Wx2 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large gold gilded mirror with beveled glassLarge gold gilded mirror with beveled glass, decorative and very ornate, 70 in. T, 42 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Gold Gilded Mirror.The heavily carved pediment features a pair of lovebirds perched upon a flamed torch and quiver of arrows, and surrounded by oak leaves. Flanking leaf plumes and rosettes accent the corners with trailSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angels Gold Gilded MirrorAngels Gold Gilded Mirror - Measurements are Approx:Wide:28"Deep:2"3/4Height:60", This piece is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Restauration Style Gold Gilded MirrorFrench Restauration Style Gold Gilded Wood Mirror - 48 in tall x 40 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Victorian gold gilded mirror, 84 in. T, 64 in. W.Large Victorian gold gilded mirror, 84 in. T, 64 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c French Gold Gilded Mirror19th c French gold gilded mirror with applied carving on the crest. Measures approx. 51" t x 20" l x 2" d. All invoices must be paid for within 24 hours. We offer multiple shipping options, please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Gold Gilded Mirror by Billy HainesProvenance Christies N.Y. 8 X 12 (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood RegeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique gold gilded mirror w/ carved bellflower and griffin crest, 48-1/2 tall x 24 inches wide.Antique gold gilded mirror w/ carved bellflower and griffin crest, 48-1/2 tall x 24 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Mahogany Swinging Cheval MirrorLate 20th century standing cheval mirror. [66 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gold Gilded MirrorGold gilded mirror. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. LOCAL PICK UP ONLY! No shipping options will be offered for this auction. After the auction by APPOINTMENT picSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gold Gilded MirrorAntique Gold Gilded Mirror Beveled Glass with Decorative Trim Embellishments. 46" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Gold Gilded MirrorChinese Gold Gilded Hand Carved Beveled Mirror. As - Is Center Decoration. 53" Tall x 35" you are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on saleSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL GOLD GILDED MIRRORSDimensions: H 29" x W 17" (largest frame) Condition: Good, surface dirtSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsReflections of Time: Cherub and Lady Gilded Mantle Clock Rococo Neoclassical$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRHerts Brothers, New York Mother of Pearl and Brass Inlaid Satinwood Cheval Mirror$350
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE Inspired Royal Enameled Egg with Gold Gilded Lions Stand$18(2 bids)