Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Dresse, Coffee TableJean-Claude Dresse Coffee table, 1970s Stainless steel, painted wood. Side of table with metal label 'DRESSE.' Dimensions: 13.5" H 47.25" W 31.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE CHAURAY (1934-1996)Property of A Palm Beach Gentleman Jean-Claude CHAURAY (1934-1996) Le Bol des Fruits Signed Chauray (top left) Oil on canvas Framed 40.25 x 48 in. (102.23 x 121.92 cm.) Unframed 31.25 x 39 in. (79.37See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Claude Legagneur (Haitian, b. 1947), Tropicaloil on board, signed lower right, framed. 52 x 52 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Les Biens Aimes by Jean Claude Gaugy Signed Large Acrylic on Etched Board PaintingTitle:Les Biens Aimés “Beloved Ones” by Jean-Claude Gaugy (French, b. 1944) Signed Large Acrylic on Etched Board Figural Abstract Linear Expressionist Painting 1997 Description: Fantastic, maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot 'Bagatelle' Signed Acrylic on CanvasA vintage acrylic on canvas painting by Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) titled "Dimanche A Bagatelle Paris" depicting the Bagatelle Park in France. It is signed to the lower left, titled en versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot Original French Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Claude PicotTitle: Les Restaurant Sur La Plage Medium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Gaugy, Quelques Cailloux, 2001Jean-Claude Gaugy(b. 1944)Quelques Cailloux, 2001oil on boardsigned lower right: GAUGYinscribed verso: JC 24-34 / © 2001 GAUGY / "Quelques Cailloux" / To KELLY AND JOEL / THANK YOU FOR YOURSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Christo and Jean-Claude , (American, b. 1935), EricssonChristo and Jean-Claude, (American, b. 1935), Ericsson Display Monitor Unit 3111, Wrapped, 1985, color lithograph with transparent polyethylene, staples, twine, collage, signed, dated and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Fish Art Glass SculptureJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), school of fish art glass hand-blown sculpture, 1998, signed. 11" H x 12" W x 8.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Legagneur (Born 1947) HaitiJean Claude Legagneur (Born 1947) Haiti Oil on Masonite ,Signed ,measures 44" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2017Christo and Jean-Claude , (American, b. 1935), WrappedChristo and Jean-Claude, (American, b. 1935), Wrapped Telephone, 1985, color lithograph and collage, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of XX, 28" x 22" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Gaugy b.1944 Carved Figural PaintingJean Claude Gaugy (French American, born 1944). An original carved oil painting on board. Titled, "Carol" depicting a female figure cloaked in purple, with upturned gaze. Colorful contemporary abstracSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING 24"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE COUNTRYSIDE ART-19.5" X 24" APPROX TO FRAME-BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5222See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Claude Legagneur (Haitian B. 1947-)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Jean Claude Legagneur. Features a scene of boats docked along a shoreline. Finished with a scenic oceanic backdrop. Signed:"Legagneur". CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ORIGINAL PAINTINGPICOT, Jean-Claude, (French, 1933-2020): "Reflets sur le Port", Acrylic/Canvas, 23.75" x 28.75", signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 36" x 42". Sold with Park West Certificate of Authenticity anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Gaugy (b. 1944), Therese, AcrylicProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Jean-Claude Gaugy (French, b. 1944), Therese, Acrylic on Board, 2001, signed lower right, depicting a woman holding flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Claude Farhi 1986 Acrylic Modernist SculptureJean-Claude Farhi Circa 1986 Acrylic Modernist Sculpture. Hand made three dimensional colored acrylic / lucite with crystal accent modernist free form sculpture by Jean-Claude Farhi (French 1940-2012)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Claude Quilici (b. 1941) "Ruelle Dans Mikonos" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Ruelle dans Mikonos" by Jean-Claude Quilici depicting a Greek backstreet at midday. Signed at lower right. Mounted in gilt wooden frame. Includes 2003 recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineJean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOVARO, JEAN CLAUDE(1941-2015 French) Art glass lamp, artist design matching pulled glass shade in pink and white with applied multicolored glass, fitted with 2-way lighted electric bulb that lights base and top, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )La Maison des Vacances- 1996Oil on canvasSigned lower left and titled, signed and dated on verso32 inches x 25.25 inches (81cm x 64cm) SHIPPING NOTICESee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJean Claude Gaugy "Trois Personalities" Framed Original Portrait on Masonite - 33 x 39$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetJean-Claude Picot “Promenade Apres l’Orage” Lithograph Size is 25.5"x 22.75" wide.$10
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJean - Claude Picot paintings are best known for their saturated, contrasting colors of scenes$150
6 days LeftJasper52Jean Claude Mahey, Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps, Burlwood, Brass, France 1960s$2,800
7 days LeftPiasaEugène Claude (Jean Claude) (Toulouse, 1841 - Asnières-sur-Seine, 1923)€2,000
7 days LeftPiasaEugène Claude, (Jean Claude) (Toulouse, 1841 - Asnières-sur-Seine,1923) Un bouquet de€15,000