Sold2021Silver Jewelry GroupSilver jewelry group c/o; (1) southwestern silver hair comb, (1) 800 silver oval portrait pendant /pin, stamped 800, ornate filigree frame (1) pair of chrysocolla ear clips, framed by pearls, signed ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Portrait MiniatureAntique 19th Century Finely Painted Portrait Miniature / Pendant in Fitted Box. Gold tone / gold plated metal case with possible hair receiver to verso. Pendant measures 3-1/4" H, 2-3/8" W. We Will NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024English School, 18th centuryEnglish School, 18th century Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length, in a black coat, waistcoat and white stock miniature on card, oval 6.5 x 6cm, in a gilt mount with plaited hair verso Condition ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Italian Cameo Brooch / Pendant.An Italian Cameo Brooch / Pendant. 18 karat yellow gold mounting contains an oval painted portrait adorned with three diamonds at the neck, ear, and in figure's hair. The portrait is surrounded by a lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Continental portrait miniaturesPair Continental portrait miniatures, 18th/19th c., a young gentleman and a lady, each with woven locks of hair and monogram to verso, unsigned, 3.75"l x 3"w (total), framed in pendantSee Sold Price
Sold2018A German Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque, MedeaFitted as a pendant, with a 14k yellow gold loop, the oval form painted with portrait of Medea after Fichel, signed Buodek, inscribed verso. 4 x 3 in. See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Early American portrait miniatures(2) Early American portrait miniatures, 18th/19th c., a gentleman and a lady, the gentleman with lock of hair and pearl beads on verso, both unsigned, 3"l x 2.25"w (larger), framed in pendantSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Assortment of Mourning Bracelets & Brooches1) Gilt brooch containing swivel pendant with hand painted portrait and black enamel, 1.5 in. W, 2) Human hair twisted rope choker, 12 in. L, 3) "In Memory Of" oval brooch and 4) Human hair twisted anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Portrait Miniatures, 19th c., consistingGroup of Three Portrait Miniatures, 19th c., consisting of an 18K rose gold pendant, with an attached bail, containing a portrait of a young man, verso with a window for woven hair; a silverplated exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold & Coral Cameo Mourning Pin PendantGold & Coral Cameo Mourning Pin Pendant, possible 9k yellow gold, notched framed,hold a white coral high relief carved female portrait cameo, verso with glass panel to cover hair or photo, late 19th CSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. 18kt Gold and Enamel Portrait Brooch.18kt yellow gold circular brooch displaying an enamel decorated portrait of a beauty with ornate hair ornament set against a rich red enamel ground. Applied verso is a 14kt yellow gold pendant backingSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY ENGLISH PORTRAIT MINIATUREA late Georgian or early Victorian portrait miniature of a young lady. Her hair is done up in an elaborate coiffure with a strand of pearls. Painted on natural material in an oval pendant frame testinSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold Cameo Pin or PendantFinely carved shell portrait of lady with grapes in her hair, oval, 2 X 1 1/2", 15.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Portrait Miniature Plaque, Franz Till, DresdenFinely painted portrait on porcelain of a young woman with a red ribbon in her dark hair, signed lower right: Fr. Till, Dresden. Faint impressed scepter mark to verso. Probably 19th C. In oval gilt eaSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Painted Portrait Hair work LocketSpectacular piece of jewelry believed to be from the 1700s Georgian period. All hand crafted oval pendant that is deep, open in the back and the front. The front is a hand painted portrait on metal unSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN PORTRAIT OF A LADYDonning a lace collar, gold earrings and a pendant, likely oil on canvas laid down on masonite, in oval format, appears unsigned, attached label verso inscribed '1875 circa', 27.5x22in., overall frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURES: Two gentlemen on oval supports, one in locket with brown hair wearing black jacket, highMINIATURES: Two gentlemen on oval supports, one in locket with brown hair wearing black jacket, high white collar and tied cravat (verso with trimmed lithograph portrait) ss: 2 1/4" h. x 1 3/4" w.; seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 18K White Gold Mini Portrait Pendant BroochThis is a vintage 18K white gold pendant brooch with a hand painted miniature portrait of a bejeweled lady. 2 1/8" long x 1 3/8". It weighs a total of 13gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine 19th Century Mini Oval Portrait FramedFine 19th Century hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in blue dress in an oval brass frame. Measures 5"H x 3.75"W framed, 4"H x 3"W visual image. Condition report: Full length crack in portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SILVER METAL PAINTED ENAMELA 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SILVER METAL PAINTED ENAMEL OVAL PORTRAIT PENDANT with diamantine border depicting two young ladies inscribed on reverse 'Les Marguerites, H.Capt Geneve' 5cm high 3.5 cm widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian 14k & Diamond PendantOrnate Victorian 14k yellow gold oval pendant / hair locket. With wire design, center blue enamel oval panel, with star pattern of 9 old mine cut diamonds. .13 cts approx. with 7 .02 cts, or approx. .See Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAIT BROOCH/PENDANTAntique Victorian Hand Painted Porcelain Oval Portrait Pendant/Brooch, in a gold filled rope twist frame, circa 1880, 2 1/2" high, 2" wide. Old repair to pin and a tiny chip on right side edge of porcSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVAL PORTRAIT MINIATURE PENDANTOVAL PORTRAIT MINIATURE PENDANT, depicting a lady wearing pearl earrings and necklace. L. 7 cm. 25.2 grams.See Sold Price
656 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLARGE Antique Victorian 12k+ Gold Oval Hand Painted Portrait Mourning Pendant$1
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupCartier Love Diamond Charm Pendant 18k White Gold Mini Oval Ring W/Paper$375
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold Oval Painted Portrait Diamond Enamel Pearl Frame Brooch Pendant$1
17 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique French 14k Gold Turquoise Enamel Portrait Hinged Locket Pendant Necklace$1
3 days LeftEtrusca AuctionsRICHARD COSWAY (1742-1821). MAGNIFICENT AND AMAZING RUBY AND DIAMOND FRAMED PORTRAIT MINIATURE£2,000