Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956 IMPORTANT COLLIER DRAPERIE DIAMANTS Le tour de cou est orné de diamants baguettes de tailles dégressives. Au centre une guirlande retenue par des agrafes enrichiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950 BRACELET TORSADÉ Il est composé de maillons torsadés sont en or jaune 18K finement godronné. Signé BOUCHERON PARIS et poSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1930BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE CHEVALIÈRE DIAMANTS Le plateau rectangulaire à deux rouleaux tubulaires. Elle est rehaussée de diamants taille brillant (TA) dont un plus important auSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1928BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1928 RARE MONTRE DE DAME MÉTAL ET CUIR Elle est ornée en son centre d'une boule articulée comportant un petit cadran rond aux attaches côniques. Tour de poiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERONBOUCHERON SQUARE CLOUS DE PARIS ANNEES 2000 Montre bracelet en or gris 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : carré à pans coupés avec lunette à motif "pointes de diamants". CADRAN : asSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 3.21 CARAT D COLOR INTERNALLY FLAWLESS DIAMOND RING, BY BVLGARISet with a round brilliant cut diamonds of 3.21 Carats, flanked by two tapered baguette-cut diamonds, mounted in platinum, signed Bvlgari, ring size 6 3/4GIA, 2017, report no. 6187052241, 3.21 carat,See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WILKINSON POPPY LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMP.An absolutely gorgeous and extremely rare Wilkinson leaded glass floor lamp. The massive 28” diameter leaded glass shade has lovely streaked butterscotch background, with poppies in reds, pinksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jaeger-LeCoultre Skeleton Reverso Platinum Number OneView a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/KEp1wYtob5s CIRCA: 2000s REF.: 270.6.49 CASE NUMBER: 243 of 500 CASE MATERIAL: Platinum CASE DIMENSIONS: 26 x 42 mm DIAL: Skeleton BRACELET MATERIAL: JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An unmounted round diamondA round brilliant-cut diamond weighing 3.65cts. with a GIA report dated August 3, 2022 stating N color and VS1 clarity 3.65cts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes red togo leather Birkin 35 handbagHermes red togo leather Birkin 35 handbag, lock and key with clochette, with palladium hardware, date marked F in a square (2002), marked Hermes Paris, Made in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHELL MOTOR OIL DIE CUT PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An outstanding example of this sign from Shell Motor Oil. Side one shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing no chipping. Side one shows some minimal surface scratches in the fieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant Platinum Art Deco Style Diamond RingElegant Platinum Art Deco Style Diamond Ring Size 4, tapered shank ring containing a (1.4ct) European cut diamond center stone in a bezel setting, accented with a row of baguettes and two rows of paveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe Ref 3844/2 Ellipse in 18K GoldCIRCA: 1974 REF.: 3844/2 CASE NUMBER: 2770817 CASE MATERIAL: 18K yellow gold CASE DIMENSIONS: 33 mm square DIAL: Sunburst blue sigma with thin gold baton markers BRACELET MATERIAL: 18K yellow gold BRASee Sold Price
Sold2018A Very Rare French Table Clock Circa 1800Beautiful rare green marble decorated with rams heads and angel depicting time, 40 x 22 x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-Rubin-Diamant-Brosche2.H. 19.Jh. Silber/Roségold. Plastisch gestaltet in Form einer Eidechse. Kopf besetzt mit einem facettierten Saphir-Kissen ca. 0.40 ct, unbehandelt. Rubin-Augen. Gesamter Körper ausgefasst mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aquamarine and Diamond Pendant NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 14K yellow gold, 18K yellow gold; featuring an emerald cut aquamarine, weighing approximately 15.14 carats; accented with round brillianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Porcelain PlaquesTwo Chinese Porcelain Plaques 19th and 20th century, finely hand painted, the first with a warrior standing in the garden area of a house practicing with his sword, there is an inscription to the uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL AMPHORA FATES VASE.A rare model, applied carved flowers and “The Fates Sirens”. High fired, iridized, cream glazes and applied gold gilt. Raised Amphora “Fates” mark. This model is illustrated inSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Smaragd-Diamant-Ring1.H. 20.Jh. Gelbgold. Oktagonaler Smaragd ca. 5x5 mm, flankiert von 2 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 1 ct. H/I-si. Gr. 53, 2,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Lady's 1.0 ct. Diamond Solitaire Ringset with a circular-cut diamond, weighing approx. 1.0 carat, mounted in 14K white gold, to the 14K yellow gold shank, size 5See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL RUSSIAN FABERGE SILVER TEA CUTLERY SET IN ORIGINAL BOX 19th Century Approx 4.4 troy oz.IMPERIAL RUSSIAN FABERGE SILVER TEA CUTLERY SET IN ORIGINAL BOX19th CenturyMarks of Karl Faberge in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant and an untraced maker’s mark. French Empire style with cornucoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN GENUINE FORD BATTERY SALES AND SERVICE SIGN.SSP. This porcelain Ford Genuine Service sign is marked "Veribrite Signs - Chicago". The sign has some chips to the porcelain in the field as well as some surface scratching. There are also multiple nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Ink on PaperANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ink on PaperPie with Heartsink on paper11 x 8½ in. (27.9 x 21.6 cm.)Drawn circa 1951.Same drawing was sold on Christies for $5K, please see the attached pic.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR PAINTED LOUIS XVI STYLE BERGERE CHAIRS C 1950 RECENTLY REUPHOLSTERED IN A BURLAP TYPE MATERIAL.Pair painted Louis XVI style bergere chairs C 1950 recently reupholstered in a burlap type material. Ht: 34" Wd: 26.75" Dpth: 29.5" Seat: 19"See Sold Price
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Inescapable Dream of Time. 16 x 16 in. (Painted in 2010.)$400(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Dune World illustration, scratchboard, 10"H x 10"W (sight).$2,000
BonhamsJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...$260(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...$15,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(14) 2010 Mattel Hot Wheels Vintage Racing-MOC-NOS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Spaceman original illustration art, scratchboard, 6" x 8"$300
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Robe à larges bretelles. D...€140(17 bids)
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Paying for a Past of Lies. 16 x 16 in. (Painted in 2010.)$380(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2010 Mattel Hot Wheels Ferrari 308 GTS Quattrovalvole-NOS$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Cotton Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 6'0'' x 20'10''$1,000(1 bid)