Sold2023Marc CHAGALL (1887 - 1985) Russian / FrenchL’Oiseau Vert (The Green Bird), coloured lithographic poster, "Chagall Galerie Maeght Juin-Juillet 1962", 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'The Burning Bush - 1958' Signed & Numbered EtchingMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) The Burning Bush 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '48/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMENSIONS: Image H: 16.12See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Solomon Proclaimed King of Israel, 1956' colored etching, Signed & numberedMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Solomon Proclaimed King of Israel - 1956, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '47/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'David Vanquisher of Goliath, 1956' COLORED ETCHING, SIGNED & NUMBEREDMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) David Vanquisher of Goliath - 1956, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '24/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Moses Receives The Commandments Of The Law, Plate 37 From 'La Bible' (1931-1939)Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Moses Receives the Commandments of the Law - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '52/100' lower left Printed by TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Moses Saved From The Water Of The Nile By Pharaoh'S Daughter - 1958' Signed & NumberedMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Moses Saved from the Water of the Nile by Pharaoh's Daughter 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '36/100' lower left PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'The Judgment Of Solomon - 1958 Etching With Watercolor, Signed & NumberedMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) The Judgment of Solomon - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '62/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMENSIONS: ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Jeremiah Received Gift Of The Prophecy - 1958 Etching With Watercolor, Signed &Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Jeremiah received Gift of the prophecy - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '62/100' lower left Printed by TariadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'The Meeting of Jacob and Rachel at the Well, 1956' colored etching, Signed & numberedMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) The Meeting of Jacob and Rachel at the Well - 1956, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '7/100' lower left Printed by TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'The Benediction Of Ephraim And Manasseh - 1958 Etching With Watercolor, Signed &Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) The Benediction of Ephraim and Manasseh 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '62/100' lower left Printed by TariadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Jeremiah Received Gift Of The Prophecy - 1958 Etching With Watercolor, Signed &Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Jeremiah received Gift of the prophecy - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '87/100' lower left Printed by TariadSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Tribe of Issachar color lithograph signed &The Tribe of Issachar color lithograph signed & numbered, by Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/French Artist. Size 24 X 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait of figures within circular framed picture. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French).See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Oil/PaperOil on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait in composition scene. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 34.5 x 25 cm (13.6 x 9.8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas, stretched. Featuring a surrealist landscape composition. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 30 x 40 cm (11.8 x 15.8 iSee Sold Price
2019Marc Chagall Russian French Surrealist GouacheGoauche on paper. Featuring a surrealst portrait composition scene. Signed Chagall on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 7.5 x 9.8 in. (19 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Signed Litho 25/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring circus scene in blue tone. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right with "25/150" inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French).See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Russian French Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a surrealist portrait. Signed Chagall on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 29 x 19 cm (11.4 x 7.5 inches). Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait composition circus scene. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait composition. Signed ChAgAll on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 20.5 x 29.5 cm (8 x 11.5 in). Provenance: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring a man and a woman wrapped together against a hill. Signed "Marc Chagall" beneath the image. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 26 x 19 cm (10.2 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Pastel on PaperPastel on paper. Featuring a surrealist scene with figures and rider floating above horse. Signed Marc ChAgAll on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 37 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Signed Litho 132/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring a man leading the masses. "137/150" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 29 xSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$35,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91$200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Le grand bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$40,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - Original$2,400
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Galerie Maeght, Decembre 1969 - Janvier, 1970, signed$125
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on de$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Rachel Steals Her Father's Idols,$100