Sold2018LENCITipografia Vincenzo Bona, Torino, n.d. ma anni ‘20. Cm 25,7x18,5. Pp. 40 non numerate, numerose illustrazioni applicate. Brossura editoriale, completo di nastrino. Minimi difetti ma esemplare in ottSee Sold Price
Sold20241795 MEDICAL WORK by VINCENZO MALACARNE antique book PRIME LINEE DELLA CHIRURGIAPRIME LINEE DELLA CHIRURGIA DE VINCENZO MALACARNE Torino; 1795 Size 4 3/4 by 7 1/3" Paper binding, missing spine Very good interior condition 525 pages Not illustrated text in Italian Vincenzo MalacarSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera ĂƒÂ¨ in fase di archiviazione e sarĂƒÂ consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera ĂƒÂ¨ registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (CarrĂ¹ 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (CarrĂ¹ 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piĂƒÂ¹See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Vincenzo Carducci (Florence 1585-1638)Oil on canvas (unframed) 73.7cm x 58.4cm; (framed) 88.9cm x 73.7cm. Carducho was one of the greatest artists of the Spanish Baroque period and his influence continued for many decades after his deathSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli Italy oil Painting, Mother InteriorVincenzo Irolli (Italy 1860 - 1942/45) oil on canvas, before school Kiss, Mother & Children in interior, 22 x 30 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Terrace in bloomVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Terrace in bloom Oil on canvas, 64 x 97 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABETTI & ISOLA Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino.Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino. 1952. Wood, metal and artificial leather. Cm 39,00 x 53,00 x 39,00. Literature: Ferrari F., Gabetti e Isola : 1950-1970 , Allemandi, Torino, 1986, tav 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba,Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba, Venezia, Venice Canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right V. Caprile, Sotheby's label on back, lot #15, Milano, December 4, 2006. Sold 19,000 euros, estSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772)Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772) "Mars and Venus United By Love" After Veronese. Oil on canvas. 80" x 64". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOSei sedie. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita, ottone. Torino anni '60. cm 90x45x55 SIX SCUOLA DI TORINO CHAIRS. Discrete condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, segni di usura. Mancanze, rotture. necessitano reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piazza San Marco Venice, 17th CenturyPiazza San Marco Venice, 17th Century. Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 27.3 inch Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Congdon, Abstract View Piazza Rome, No. 3Abstracted street view. Oil on board. 1951. Canvas matte in brushed aluminum frame. Label verso: "Betty Parsons Gallery, NY" noting artist, title, and date. Dimensions: 19.8" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone,CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone, piano in cristallo con inclusioni in ottone, XXXVII fiera di Milano 1959. Catalogo Cristal Art. . Cm 88,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera ĂƒÂ¨ accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torino Lamp Co., Robot dog table lampTorino Lamp Co. Robot dog table lamp Italy, 1979chrome-plated steel, acrylic, plastic, glass 12.5 h × 14 w × 10 d in (32 × 36 × 25 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomelli Vincenzo, Impese garibaldinecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCMcFarlane Baseball Statues Lot - Piazza, Jeter, Pettite, Griffey Jr. - 4$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftEagles Corps International LLC2022 Topps Chrome Platinum Red Lava Refractor Mike Piazza 5/5$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersAttributed to Alessandro Piazza (Italian, 1652/65-1727)£8,000
11 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdFototecnica Torino Bandi Pink Colour Vintage Camera Working w/ Original Case£5
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Travel & Exploration] Coronelli, Vincenzo: Epitome Cosmografica...$500
3 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCLot of 2 1993 Score Select NL Rookie Of The Year Mike Piazza cards$10(1 bid)
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco across the Grand Canal, VeniceCA$10
6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Impressionist Piazza Navona "Trevi Fountain" Rome" Carlo Montesi$1,200
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, VeniceCA$10
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGigi Chessa (Torino 1898 - 1935) Plate depicting shepherd children. Execution by Lenci,, 1935. Cast€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSandro Vacchetti (CarrĂ¹ 1889 - Torino 1976) "Olandesina con cesto di fiori" . Manufacture of€350
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSandro Cherchi (Genova 1911 - Torino 1998) Large vase. Ceramiche San Giorgio, Albisola, 1954.€500
3 days LeftEagles Corps International LLC2022 Topps Chrome Platinum Orange Wave Refractor Mike Piazza 19/25$10
3 days LeftEagles Corps International LLC2022 Topps Chrome Platinum Orange Wave Refractor Mike Piazza 4/25$10
3 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCLot of (40 ct.) 2022 Topps chrome platinum anniversary Mike Piazza cards$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKEN GRIFFEY JR MIKE PIAZZA HOF DODGERS REDS JSA/COA SIGNED SPORTS ILLUSTRATED$10