Sold2023(2) PRE-COLUMBIAN DOG FIGURESTerracotta. One with burnished and incised black surface, one with spots of red paint. Dimensions: (Larger) H 3.5" x W 4.75" x D 2.5" Condition: Some surface wear. One with two damaged and repaired leSee Sold Price
Sold2017(15) PIECE PORCELAIN FIGURAL "MONKEY" BAND(15) PIECE PORCELAIN FIGURAL "MONKEY" BAND FEATURES: (12) UNMARKED MONKEYS RANGING IN SIZE FROM 3.5" X 6"; SELLS WITH (2) 5" "DOG" FIGURES MARKED W/ CROSSED ARROWS AND (1) 3.75" MARKED "AR", FEMALE "MSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: BLACK FOREST DOG FIGURES.A collection of 2 carved Black Forest figures in canine form. (A) A scotty dog, full figure in great detail. (B) A set of carved hound dogs in great color and detail. CONDITION: Showing no damage or rSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Lladro Porcelain Dog Figures(2) Lladro porcelain dog figurines, c/o "Please Come Home" #6502 (8-1/2" h), "It Wasn't Me!" #7672 with "Lladro Society Members Only Figurine wood stand (4-1/2" h), chips to leaves and petals on floweSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: DOG-THEMED BAGGED FIGURE SETS.Lot of 2 dog-themed bagged figure sets. Includes Lassie 21-piece with header card, unpunched, with fence, animals, farm figures with Jeff and Gramps, marked "Robert Maxwell Associates, 1955". The otheSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pairs of Staffordshire Dog Figures2 Pairs of Staffordshire Dog Figures - Largest is 14 in tall x 11 x 6See Sold Price
Sold20202 ANTIQUE TERRA COTTA DOG FIGURES WITH GLASS EYES2 TERRA COTTA PUG DOG STATUES WITH GLASS EYES. STANDING DOG IS 16" LONG AND 15" TALL WITH TOUCHED UPS TO ORIGINAL PAINT. SEATED DOG IS 15" TALL HAS SOME WEAR TO PAINTSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Lladro Porcelain Privilege Series Dog Figures(2) Lladro porcelain Privilege Series dog figurines, c/o "My Little Explorers" #6828 (10-1/2" w x 9-3/4" h), "Puppy Parade" #6784 (12" w x 9-1/2" h), figure in hat with losses, pieces included for repSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Two Old Staffordshire England Porcelain Dog Figures[2] Two Old Staffordshire England Porcelain Dog Figures. White dog figures. Size: 10h x 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handmade wooden Noah’s Ark, hewn from a log to form theHandmade wooden Noah’s Ark, hewn from a log to form the hull of the boat. 17 figures including 2 horses, 2 dogs, 2 pigs, 2 cows, 2 lions, rooster and hen, and 3 elephants. Plus Noah and significantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy, Zsolnay Dog, Rookwood vaseFive items, Daum Nancy cameo glass vase, 1.6'' ht., leaves & flowers, signed, stem has been cut off ; Cameo glass box, 3.2'' ht., palm tree, signed; Zsolnay Dog figure, 3.0'' ht., marked, Rookwood PotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of aAntique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Rush Fishnet Foo Dog FigureHerend Porcelain Rush Fishnet Foo Dog Figure measures 6 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of aAntique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE BOLOGNESE DOG(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figures, each a Bolognese Dog, original model by Johann Joachim Kaendler c. 1770, blue crossed swords mark, including: (1) polychrome model, incised 78727, painted 550; (1See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Gilt Metal Thai Guardian Dog Lamps20th century; dynamic seated figures of dog guardians, 16 1/2 in. H., mounted on thick rectangular mahogany base, with brass lamp element.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Small Chinese Carved FiguresA seated soapstone figure holding a box and a coral figure of a foo dog. Dimension:2" x 1 1/4" x 2 1/2" and 2" x 1" x 1". Provenance:From a New York City Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Thai Seated Buddha Figures, 20thC.One ceramic the other patinated bronze. Together with recumbent figure and fu dog. 12 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of 3 Lladro Figures Family Story Time and DogsEstate Lot of 3 Lladro Figures Family Story Time and Dogs. 1). Lladro 1983 Family Story Time #5229 retired. 2 Figures with a dog sitting on the sofa reading a book. No Box. In excellent condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cold Painted Bronze Pipe Inkwell & Letter OpenerTogether with three Bronze dog figures. Letter opener 7 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud (Haitian, 1899-1992) 2 WorksGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Boquets, 1899-1992) 2 Copper Metalwork Sculptures, a Dog and Standing Figure, each signed. Sizes: 1) 7'' x 4'' x 3'' (18 x 10 x 8 cm), Weight 105 g (largest figure)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese hardstone figure of a dogA Chinese hardstone figure of a dogheight 1in (2.5cm); length 1 1/2in (4cm); depth 1 1/4in (3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Vintage Lidded Asian Porc Vessel W HandlesUnderside is signed on raised area with Asian characters. Piece is hand painted with intricate multi toned floral, vine and leaf detail. Pot is lidded with foo dog figure at top. Vessel has 2 metal haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life-size cast iron German Shepherd dog figuredetailed figure of seated dog, 32 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello coaster or dish, Omara circa 1920, signed Baqqal and£240
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Six Sterling Silver and Silver Filled Animal Figures 20th Century$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$2,000
286 Lots AwayWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsChinese carved wood figure & 2 stone foo dog seals$30