Sold2023GERRIT RIETVELD (1888-1964) Crate Side Tabledesigned 1934for HAY, pineheight 18 1/2in (46.9cm); ...GERRIT RIETVELD (1888-1964) Crate Side Table designed 1934 for HAY, pine height 18 1/2in (46.9cm); width 24 3/4in (62.8cm); depth 19 1/4in (48.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Laura Ziskin ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the manner of Gerrit Rietveld (1888-1964) Bench andIn the manner of Gerrit Rietveld (1888-1964) Bench and Side ChairProvenance: a corporate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld De Stijl Schroeder Side TableGerrit Rietveld (Dutch, 1888-1964) De Stijl Schroeder side table in signature primary colors of red, yellow, blue, black, and white, originally designed in 1921 for the Schroeder House in Utrecht. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2022In the manner of Gerrit Rietveld (1888-1964), TwoIn the manner of Gerrit Rietveld (1888-1964), Two ArmchairsProvenance: a corporate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERRIT RIETVELD; CASSINA Pair of Zig-Zag chairsGERRIT RIETVELD (1888 - 1964) CASSINA Pair of Zig-Zag chairs, Italy, 1990s Laminated cherry Manufacturer markings 29" x 15" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022RIETVELD - 2 FAUTEUILS MODÈLE UTRECHTGerrit Thomas RIETVELD (1888-1964) - Edition CASSINA Paire de fauteuils modèle Utrecht, garniture de drap de laine bleu ciel - création 1935 70 x 85 x 64 cm (bon état, à nettoyer)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerrit Rietveld, 'Crate' desk, 1934Gerrit Rietveld, 'Crate' desk, 1934, H. 70 x 120 x 60 cm. Made by Cassina, Milan. Beech wood. Marked: Manufacturer's mark., Exh. cat. Gerrit Th. Rietveld, Central Museum Utrecht, Utrecht 1992, p. 156.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerrit Rietveld (style), pair zigzag side tablesGerrit Rietveld (style), pair zigzag side tables, 20th/21th c, American, speckled bronze enameled steel, unmarked, heavy gauge metal, 24"h x 16.5"l x 16"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 151 East 58See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of painted wooden 'Crate' chairsA pair of painted wooden 'Crate' chairs A pair of painted wooden 'Crate' chairs, attributed to Gerrit Rietveld, each made from pine boards and painted, 57cm wide 62 and 63cm deep 76.5cm high, seat 38.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerrit Rietveld (style of), zig zag chairGerrit Rietveld (style of), zig zag chair, 1932/1990s, single folded sheet of lacquered oxided corten steel, stitched leather seat, unsigned, 42.5"h x 18" w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Callan ''Riddler Bee Stinger'' 2005 Blown GlassNancy Callan (b.1964 Washington) ''Riddler Bee Stinger'' 2005 Blown Glass 18''x14''. Impressive table sculpture in green and black coloring. Signed and dated on side. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold202014K GOLD ELGIN G.M. WHEELER H/C POCKET WATCH, CIRCA14K Yellow Gold Elgin G.M. Wheeler, Grade 82, Model 3, Size 18 Hunter Case Pocket Watch, Circa 1888. Beautifully hand engraved/decorated case with ivy vines and stars on either side. Shield on front lSee Sold Price
Sold2024REV. MARTIN LUTHER KING SOLDIER FIELD SPEECH PROGRAMA rare program for the speech given by Rev. Martin Luther King, Jr. at Soldier, Field, Chicago, June 21, 1964, a tri-fold measuring 18 x 8 in. when opened, printed on both sides, and featuring a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Fauvist Cityscape Oil PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original oil painting on canvas. A Paris city landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful and busy Seine river scene with boats, bridge andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois"Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois" 1929. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'Jean Dufy 29' (lower right). Inscribed V. Raykis, Galerie Zak, Paris, Jean Dufy d. 1929 "Les Cavaliers au BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dufy, American (1888-1964) PaintingJean Dufy, French (1888-1964) Painting Watercolor & Gouache on Paper Laid Down on Board. "Scene De Port". Signed Lower Left. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity From Atelier Matignon in Paris ConfirmSee Sold Price
2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Paris Street Gouache PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original gouache painting on paper. A Paris cityscape landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful street scene with carriages and horses, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Figure Of BuddhaChinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Figure Of Buddha ,"Daming xuande year" is a bronze casting of the seven sides with 18 armsSize: 133cm high, 80cm long, 34cm wide and weighing 85.2 kgProvenance: From Yu YouSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Philco Porcelain Neon Sign & Original Crate TAC 9NOS Philco Porcelain Neon Sign & Original Shipping Crate TAC 9. Sign is mounted in original wooden crate. Both sides have clean fields. Sign is dusty from storage however it appears it will have excelSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Gold-Gilt Bronze and Enamel Clock SetThe measurements of the middle piece is 21.5 '' x 9''. The side pieces are 18 inches.See Sold Price
2016PAUL EVANS SCULPTED STEEL CUBE TABLESWelded designs both with initials and dates PE 69 on lower right sides. Dimensions: H 18" x W 14.25" x D 14.25"Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN-FRENCH, 1887-1985).Lithograph. "Daphnis et Gnathon" from Daphnis et Chole. Signed lower right. No. 37 from an edition of 60. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 13.25" wideSee Sold Price
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...$4,200(5 bids)
1 hr LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Wim Rietveld Side Table, 22" x 20 1/2" x 20 1/2" (as found).CA$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collect$50(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMerchant Reviewing Books, Workshop of Gerrit Dou c. 1650 (Possibly Pieter Van Slingeland 1613-1675)$170(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRound Bamboo Stylized Metal Brass Side Tables with Cultured Beveled Marble Tops$100