Sold20224.0 Ctw in Diamonds Art Deco Platinum EarringsCirca 1920/30. Art Deco Earrings crafted in Platinum. Set with full cut and Baguette Diamonds weighing together Approx. 4.0 carats. F-G color, VS2-SI1 clarity. Measurements: 1.60 x 0.80 inches. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art Deco style stained glass window in floral design. Several panels with slight cracks inLarge Art Deco style stained glass window in floral design. Several panels with slight cracks in glass, otherwise good condition. Circa 1920. Measures 26 1/2"W x 49"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier 14K Gold Card Box - Circa 1930'sAn Art Deco 14K yellow gold card/cigarette box in geometric pattern design with an emerald cabochon on the clasp, size L. 3 in. x W. 2.5 in. x H. 3/4 in., total weight 2.61 troy oz. (81.1 g), marked "See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR HEYMAN Art Deco Platinum Diamond BraceletOSCAR HEYMAN Art Deco Platinum Diamond Bracelet Weighing 65.1 grams Including letter of authenticity from Oscar Heyman Set with a total of 30.63 Ct. of Diamonds: 66 Square Diamonds weighing 12.39 Ct.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Kashmir sapphire, diamond and platinum ringArt Deco Kashmir sapphire, diamond and platinum ring Centering (1) oval-cut Kashmir sapphire, weighing approximately 2.30 cts., accompanied by an AGL Report #1092955, Dated June 21, 2018, stating KashSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco 21ctw Platinum Diamond NecklaceMetal: Platinum Weight: 43.30 Grams Stone: Diamond Carat: 21.50ctw Length: 18in Description: Features round cut, old mine cut and baguette Diamonds.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO, PLATINUM AND DIAMOND BRACELETART DECO, PLATINUM AND DIAMOND BRACELET Containing numerous old European and transitional cut diamonds weighing approximately 12.30 carats total. Mounted in platinum. 7 1/4 inches long. Stamp: PLATIN(See Sold Price
Sold202255175: Art Deco Diamond, Platinum Bracelet Stones: EurArt Deco Diamond, Platinum Bracelet Stones: European, transitional, and single-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 9.30 carats Metal: Platinum Marked&coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum Ring, Size 6.5, with Filigree SettingArt Deco Platinum Ring, Size 6.5, with Filigree Setting Consisting of One Old European Diamond Weighing 1.30 Cts., also Containing 10 Old Cut diamonds Weighing 0.35 Cts., EGL USA Report 916785503D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco 18K White Gold Pearl and Diamond NecklaceArt Deco 18K White Gold Pearl and Diamond Necklace Weighing 145.2 grams Set with 44 Baguette Diamonds in Clasp weighing app. 4.00 Ct. Along with 12 Marquise Diamonds weighing app. 1.30 Ct. D-F Color,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS MANNER ROYEREA pair of French Art Deco club chairs in the manner of Royere circa 1930. Ht: 30" Wd: 36" Dpth: 40" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL FRANKL Art Deco sofaPAUL FRANKL (1886 - 1958) Art Deco sofa, USA, 1930s Walnut, nickeled brass Unmarked 30" x 72" x 26 1/4" Exhibited at the Chicago World's Fair, 1933-34 Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, April 2008, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Platinum 7.45 Ct, Diamond ClipsArt Deco Platinum 7.45 Ct, Diamond ClipsWeighing 20.5 gramsSet with 36 Baguette Diamonds weighing app. 2.15 Ct.Along with 6 Marquise Diamonds weighing app. 1.30 Ct.And 44 Round Diamonds weighing app.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Ruhlman French Art Deco Dining TableJ. Ruhlman French Art Deco Dining Table - approx 71" x 50" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Katona and Daum Art Deco Gilt-Iron and Acid-Etched Glass Floor LampLouis Katona and Daum Art Deco Gilt-Iron and Acid-Etched Glass Floor Lamp Circa 1925-30 Of tall flower form, with an inverted bell-form shade, in colorless glass, etched with a pattern of stylized floSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Deco graduated diamond line necklaceCirca 1925, platinum Set with ninety-five full-cut round diamonds totaling 6.50ct, and graded G-H color and VS-SI clarity 15" C 30 grams Provenance: Property from the estate of Hollywood's VeraSee Sold Price
20164562 French Art Deco Oval Dining Table with SubstantialHeight: 30 in. (76.20 cm) Width: 83 in. (182.88 cm) Depth: 41 in. (91.44 cm) Country of Origin: France Style: Art Deco Condition: Restored Year: c. 1920 French Art Deco oval dining table with beautifuSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52Renegades (1930) Never Folded Window Card Poster Warner Baxter Myrna Loy! Art Deco!$260
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsDECO OAK LIBRARY FILE CABINETS, LOADED WITH POSTCARDS C. 1920/30$425(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55158: Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Diamond, Platinum, Palla$8,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONWarner Baxter Hollywod Actor Glamour Photo Vintage 11 x 14 B&W Photograph Collection$10