Sold2021Table Of Negotiations by Yuri Yuroz (b.1956) ArmeniaTable Of Negotiations by Yuri Yuroz (born 1956) Armenia, Original Serigraph 36"x48" 46/199, Yuroz is the artist of the people. Lovers, musicians, poets, athletes, the homeless, and even refugeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuri Yuroz May I Touch Your Music Large Color Serigraph Hand Signed Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Yuri YurozTitle: May I Touch Your MusicMedium: serigraphSize: 40" x 30"FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yuri Yuroz (Armenian, b. 1956) The Music of RomaYuri Yuroz (Armenian, b. 1956)The Music of Romance, 1999Acrylic and ink on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yuri Yuroz Limited Ed Love Litho Lithograph SIGNEDYuri Yuroz (born 1956) California American. Original limited edition lithograph on paper. Title: The Hug. Depicts modernist lovers male and female. Signed lower right and limited edition numbers lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yuri Yuroz (b. 1956) ArmenianWHITE CAT, 1989, watercolor on black paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 25 x 18 ½”, framed with glass 36 x 29 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022YURI YUROZ, Signed Large Modernism Figures on Canvas Artist Proof, Signed, AP 13/25YURI YUROZ, Signed Large Modernism Figures on Canvas Artist Proof, Signed, AP 13/25 size: 41 x 29.5 matte, 51.5 x 40 outside frame. ASKart: Yuri Gevorgian Yuroz (Born 1956) is active/lives in CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2023YURI YUROZ (ARMENIAN AMERICAN B.1956) "READY FOR A NEW PROJECT", SIGNED YUROZ 'O5Yuri Yuroz (Armenian American b.1956) "Ready for a New Project". ink and watercolor on paper, Signed Yuroz '05, personalized sketch on reverse Framed Dimensions: 25.25" X 22.25" Image Dimensions: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yuri Yuroz (b. 1956) Armenia, CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1994, felt pen on stitched red silk, signed and dated lower right, sight 19 x 15”, frame 30 ½ x 27” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuri Yuroz United Nations For Human RightsArtist: Yuri Yuroz Title: The United Nations Decade For Human Rights Dimensions:Paper: 29.5 in. by 21 in. Medium: Offset Lithograph “Poster” Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLD Southeast Asian Bronze Thai Buddha 16" StatueYuri Yuroz (born 1956) California American. Original limited edition lithograph on paper. Title: The Hug. Depicts modernist lovers male and female. Signed lower right and limited edition numbers lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yuri G. Yuroz signed, numbered litho, 64"h20th century artist signed and numbered limited edition serigraph titled "Let Me Finish The Page", #6/50, artist signed (Yuri Gergovian) Yuroz (American/California, b. 1956), 59"h x 39"w, overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Eustache Le Sueur, "Study of Musician"After Eustache Le Sueur (French, 1616-1655), "Untitled (Study of Musician)", graphite and pastel on paper, indistinctly graphite signed to lower right. A 20th century figural preparatory sketch afterSee Sold Price
Sold2023YURI GEVORGIAN YUROZ (B.1956) PASTEL ON PAPERAttributed to Yuri Gevorgian Yuroz , no coa, private collection, medium: pastel measurements: 14"WX20"H mint condition Biography:Yuri Gevorgian Yuroz, (b. 1956, Armenian/American) Yuri Gevorgian YurozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yuri Gevorgian Yuroz (Armenian 1956) Poster Untitled SignedPoster titled Untitled Year 2008 signed lower right not numbered Sight size 21" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Martha Himler Study for Musician and ChildrenHimler, Mary Martha (American, Western Pa. 1890 - 1982), Study for painting with Musician and Children, 1940's , charcoal on tan paper, 8 x 11 inches, framed in a wood frame measuring 16 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yuri Gevorgian Yuroz (Armenian 1956) Poster Untitled signedPoster titled Untitled Year 2008 signed lower right not numbered Sight size 21" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018YURI YOROZ MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD "JOINED THOUGHTS"YURI YOROZ, MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD, H 8", W 6", "JOINED THOUGHTS" :Yuri G. Yuroz [American/Armenian, B. 1956]. An acrylic and mixed media on board. Signed lower right and dated 2000. Matted, floated andSee Sold Price
Sold2018YURI YOROZ OIL ON BOARD "ALWAYS BEHIND HIS LOVER"YURI YOROZ, OIL ON BOARD, H 6", W 4", "ALWAYS BEHIND HIS LOVER" :Yuri G. Yuroz [American/Armenian, B. 1956]. Signed lower center and dated 1999. Matted, floated and framed. Copy of certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edith Sachs 20C Abstract Figural Musician PaintingEdith Sachs (American, 20th Century). Signed original oil painting on canvas. A study of a musician playing a blues saxophone, painted in the mid century modern abstract style. Artist signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold20214PC Gordon Steele Works on Board CollectionGordon Steele New York,1906-1961 Includes an abstracted figure painting depicting a monochromatic nightscape, a pencil study of three musicians, an abstract watercolor comprised of green, blue, orangeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMason, From Song to Symphony, Manual for Music Appreciation, 1stEd. 1924$12
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYuri Gorbachev, "Musicians in Borovici" Hand Signed Serigraph with Letter of Authenticity$70
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryYuroz ‘The Bedroom Suite’ (Set of 6) Signed & Numbered Serigraphs - 9x12$2,000
2 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries18k Gold Mounted Nephrite Sculptural Nature Study (Henrik Wigström) Faberge$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Cubist Modern Original Surreal Musician Framed Drawing$60(4 bids)
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterErnest Trova, Study Falling Man (Standing Man with Disc)$100(1 bid)