Sold2023Over 300 1890-1979 Sleeved Penny Copper Lot - UncheckedHUGE Lot of over 300 18 copper 90-1979 Sleeved Penny Lot. Unchecked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Over 200 1905-1979 Sleeved Nickel Lot - UncheckedHUGE lot with over 200 1905-1979 Sleeved Nickel Lot, Unchecked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Vintage Penny Lot, Copper and Steel, UncheckedHuge Vintage Penny Lot, Copper and Steel. Unchecked and includes the beginnings of a penny charm bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2022(90) Indian Head Copper Pennies 1890-1907Nice lot of Indian Head copper pennies that date from roughly 1890-1907. There are 90 coins in total and they have not been searched.See Sold Price
Sold2023200+ 1901-1979 Indian & Lincoln Pennies, UncheckedNice selection of 200+ 1901-1979 Indian & Lincoln Pennies. They are unchecked and come sleeved. Dates aren't consecutive.See Sold Price
Sold2022(108) Indian Head Copper Pennies 1890-1907This huge lot of pennies is a total of 108 coins. All are Indian Head pennies and although not thoroughly examined, they all appear to be dated from 1890 to 1907. No visible mint marksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1920sCraftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. This lot is only for the pen tray. 8 5/8" x 3 5/8". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot Pennies, Steel,Wheat,Lincoln,1910's -1970'sLarge Lot Pennies, Steel,Wheat,Lincoln, 1910's -1970's USA copper & steel Large lot consists of about 40 coin sleeves filled with pennies, as well as 25 coin flips and some loose coins. Dates range fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk Van Erp, Arts & Crafts Vase, lot of 3Dirk Van Erp, Arts & Crafts Vase, lot of 3California, hammered copper, circa 1911-12, closed box maker's mark, 10"h, together with Dirk Van Erp copper pine cone stamp box, 4"l and pen tray, 10.75"l, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Elvis Presley Personal Owned and Signed ShirtElvis Presley owned long sleeved dress shirt. Additionally, signed by Elvis in pen towards the right side. Lot note and provenance: The Judy White Collection. Gifted from Mr. Presley to Judy White whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh* (1853-1890) Pen & Ink Drawing (See Disclaimer)Pen and ink drawing on wove paper, landscape with farm houses, signed (Vincent van Gogh*, 1853-1890). 9 x 12 1/2 inches. There are no readily apparent condition issues with this lot; no damage, no repSee Sold Price
Sold202433 Indian Head Pennies, Including:1863 Copper/Nickel, 5 - 1888, 1889, 3 - 1890, 2 - 1891, 2 - 1893, 1896, 2 - 1897, 12 - 1898, 4 - 1899See Sold Price
Sold2024Isle of Man 1813 1/2 Penny Copper Coin Unc.Isle of Man 1813 1/2 Penny Copper Coin Unc. A choice uncirculated example of this early George IV coin.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Medium: Color offset lithograph. Liz Taylor, 1964. Approximate Dimensions: 23 x 22 inches. Signature: Lower right in pen. Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Pennsylvania. From the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful Dragon Copper Pen HolderA Wonderful Dragon Copper Pen Holder From Ming DynastySize: 4.7cmx17.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose vase, Guangxu mark and probably of the periodH.: 50,5 cm Provenance: - A European private collection. - Acquired from A.B. Levy's, Palm Beach, Florida, on July 6, 2014, lot 300. (USD 30.000) (see added image) Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite of 4Artist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance I-IV Year: 1979 Medium: Lot of 4 Lithographs, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 24 x 30.5 in. (60.96 x 77.47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20211979 Chevrolet Caballista CorvetteThe buyers premium on this lot is 15%. We will contact you once this lot sells to get information from you and invoice you directly. Payment by Credit Card is not an option with this lot. 1979 ChevrolSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(47)1930-1960 Wheat Pennies, Sleeved$10
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(78) 1909-1929 Lincoln Wheat Pennies All Sleeved$70(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOver 300 POKEMON Cards Collection - READ BELOW$140(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOver 300 POKEMON Cards Collection - READ BELOW$100(6 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(22) 2011-12 Mattel Hot Wheels Boulevard Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$90(3 bids)