Sold2023Kim Lim, Jaune fonce aquatintKim Lim Jaune fonce aquatint 1972etching in colors on paper image: 17.125 h x 17.125 w in (43 x 43 cm) sheet: 24.75 h x 23.125 w in (63 x 59 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and to lower edge '5See Sold Price
Sold2023Kim Lim, Yellow Ochre AquatintKim Lim Yellow Ochre Aquatint 1972aquatint on paper image: 10.5 h x 11.5 w in (27 x 29 cm) sight: 11.125 h x 12.125 w in (28 x 31 cm) Provenance: Berry-Hill Galleries, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2015Etching by Kim Lim.Kim Lim (1936-1997) British. limited edition etchings. numbered 14/15, signed and dated 1972. Kim Lim was a well known British sculpture of the 20th century whose auction records have reached as highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kim Lim Print.Kim Lim (1936-1997) British. Limited edition screen print on acetate. Numbered 1/15, all signed and dated 1972. Kim Lim was a well known British sculpture of the 20th century whose auction records havSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Singapore $1-$100 1967 LKS specimen setSingapore $1, $5, $10, $50, $100, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, specimen set in official album, all serial nos. A/1 000000, "SPECIMEN" ovpts., and official punch holes, as issued, in presentatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $1000 1967 LKS 1st prefixSingapore $1000, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, 1st prefix, serial no. A/1 089849, paper still crisp, EF.See Sold Price
Sold2018Singapore 2x$1 1967 LKS A/1 000073-074Singapore $1, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial nos. A/1 000073 to 074, consecutive pair of low 1st prefix notes, generally AU-UNC. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015SG, Orchids, $1, A/1, LKS, consec 10pcsSingapore, 1967, Orchids series, $1, A/1 885931-940, Mr. Lim Kim San, consecutive nos 10pcs, TanE1, all graded by PMG UNC 64x5; 65 EPQx4 and 66 EPQ x1. 新加坡, 1967年, 胡See Sold Price
Sold2015Singapore $100x2 1967 LKS last prefix PMGSingapore $100, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial nos. A/2 318952 to 953, consecutive pair of last prefix notes, both graded PMG Choice UNC64. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore 2x$1 1967 LKS 1st prefix all PMGSingapore $1, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial nos. A/1 000405 to 406, consecutive pair of 1st prefix notes, both graded PMG Choice UNC64. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Orchid, $1, $5; $10; $50; $100 5pcs. UNCSingapore, 1967-69, Orchid series, $1, A/38 230208; $5, A/14 961520; $10, A/20 688357; $50, A/5 843494; $100, A/1 372265, signed by Mr. Lim Kim San, 5pcs. UNC 新加坡, 1967-69年See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore 2x$1 1967 LKS 1st prefixSingapore $1, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial nos. A/1 000401 to 000402, consecutive pair of 1st prefix notes, ageing, generally EF-AU. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015SG, Orchid, $5. 4pcsSingapore, 1967-76, Orchid, $5: signed by Mr. Lim Kim San, A/20 474743 (AU); Dr. Goh Keng Swee (red seal), A/21 031199 (GVF); Mr. Hon Sui Seng with and w/o seal, A/24 243906 and A/36 281914 (AUx2) resSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orchid, $10, solid €œ5€,LKS, VFSingapore, 1967-69, Orchid series, $10, solid €œ5€, A/63 555555, signed by Mr. Lim Kim San. VF 新加坡, 1967-69年, 胡姬花系列, $10钞, &#See Sold Price
Sold2017Singapore 2x$5 1967 LKS 1st prefix AUSingapore $5, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial nos. A/1 215827 to 828, consecutive pair of 1st prefix notes, stains, ageing, AU. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore 3x$5 1967 LKS PMGSingapore $5, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial nos. A/6 490067 to 069, 3 consecutive notes, all graded PMG Choice UNC64. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore 4x$10 1967 LKS PMGSingapore $10, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial nos. A/7 916579 to 582, 4 consecutive notes, the serial no. A/7 916580 graded PMG Choice AU58, all others graded PMG Choice UNC64. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore 4x$50 1967-73Singapore $50, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial no. A/12 089100; $50, (1970), orchids, sign. Goh Keng Swee, serial no. A/22 389142; $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, seriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Singapore $5 1967-73 LKS HSS w/o w/sealSingapore $5, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial no. A/11 841820; $5, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/25 406101; $5, (1973), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal,See Sold Price
Sold2016Singapore 3x$1 1967 LKS 1st prefixSingapore $1, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial nos. A/1 738048 (with rusty paper clip stain) to 050, 3 consecutive 1st prefix notes, stains, ageing, GEF. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2016Orchids, $10 Varieties, 4pcs. UNCSingapore, Orchids series, $10 notes: 1967-69, signed by Mr. Lim Kim San, A/30 237917; 1970-72, signed by Dr. Goh Keng Swee, A/10 255646; 1972-73, signed by Mr. Hon Sui Sen (w/o seal); B/6 473546; 197See Sold Price
Sold2016Singapore $100 1967 LKS 1st prefix AUSingapore $100, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial no. A/1 258649, 1st prefix, ageing, AU.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRomare Bearden "The Family" Signed Aquatint$550(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern Print$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeorges Rouault Color Aquatint Le Vieil Homme Chemins$100