Sold2023[CIVIL WAR]. [CHAMBERLAIN, Joshua L. (1828-1914)]. BRADY, Mathew, photographer. CDV of Brigadier[CIVIL WAR]. [CHAMBERLAIN, Joshua L. (1828-1914)]. BRADY, Mathew, photographer. CDV of Brigadier General Joshua Chamberlain, MOH Gettysburg. Washington, DC. 2 3/16 x 3 3/8 in. CDV on cardstock mount (See Sold Price
Sold2023[CIVIL WAR]. [CHAMBERLAIN, Joshua L. (1828-1914)]. PIERCE, Wm., photographer. CDV of Joshua[CIVIL WAR]. [CHAMBERLAIN, Joshua L. (1828-1914)]. PIERCE, Wm., photographer. CDV of Joshua Chamberlain, MOH Gettysburg. Brunswick, ME. 2 1/4 x 3 in. CDV on cardstock mount (occasional spotting includSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three miniature German dolls: Two with fixed blue eyesThree miniature German dolls: Two with fixed blue eyes and marked 14 underscore a - 6 3/4"L; and one marked Germany with sleepy blue eyes and open mouth - 6"L. Costumes all later replacements. The dolSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Great White Hype-Samuel L. Jackson's CostumeThe Great White Hype (1996) Samuel L. Jackson's Screen Worn 5-Piece Ensemble W/Costumer's Tag & LOA - This costume was worn by Samuel L. Jackson as he portrayed "Rev. Fred Sultan" in the 1996 sports cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 36" L. Dance Costume Leggings. Circa 1928.Pair of 36" L. Dance Costume Leggings. Circa 1928. Blue felt stock with beaded strips on leather. Very good condition, very little if any bead loss. Ex-Keith DodgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Case Lot L. Large costume jewelry lot. Vintage anCase Lot L. Large costume jewelry lot. Vintage and newer necklaces, earrings, bracelets, etc.-- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Military Uniform Prints[Antique French Military Uniform Prints], Costumes L'Armee Francaise Depuis Louis XIV jusqu'a ce Jour, Paris, Ches Aubert, nd, oblong folio (11 in. x 16 in.), 39 hand-colored lithographs, showing theSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF TRANSFERWARE PLATES AND MOREPLATTER IN TYROLEAN PATTERN 14 3/4" L., FOUR ASIATIC SCENERY, TWO TEAPOTS AND MORE. Terms Please Read Carefully Before Bidding. This is an Online Only Auction. Pick-up Will be ONE DAY ONLY. Friday MaySee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CHINESE POTTERY FIGURESDEPICTING FIGURES ON HORSEBACK, ONE MALE THE OTHER FEMALE, EACH WEARING TRADITIONAL COSTUME, L 11.5 IN /EACH. 3 LEGS OF ONE HORSE CRACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique miniature pendant/brooAntique miniature pendant/brooch GG 585/000 unstamped, tested, with an oval miniature painting 33,5 x 29 mm, lady's portrait in alpine costume, l. 50 mm, 8,7 gSee Sold Price
Sold202118 STRAND AMBER COLOR BEAD NECKLACE L 17"18 STRAND AMBER COLOR BEAD NECKLACE L 17" Costume.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bisque Dollhouse Bride Doll & Extra Clothes MiniaturesBisque bride doll 5.5"H, veil, lace dress on form, lace dress 4"L, court costume 5"H and worn leather trench coatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex & Lee Tribal Belts, 2Two Alex & Lee belts, comprised of brass, enamel, resin, and silk and textile passementerie, marked "Alex & Lee / Love & Peace" on reverse. 4" H x 32" L. Keywords: Costume jewelry, California, BohemiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russia C1740-98 Group of 3 Folio Copper PlatesCopper Plates depicting Marriage Ceremony of the Russian, and two others of Asiatic Russian Costume/Ethnic/View. Examples by Fenning/Collyer, Perouse and Harris's Navigantium atque Itinerantium. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2021TURQUOISE AND OTHER STONE COSTUME NECKLACES, L 24",TURQUOISE AND OTHER STONE COSTUME NECKLACES, L 24", 26", 30" One double strand in blue turquoise and other beads (orange, blue, silver L 14" and 16". Also five other necklaces ranging from 24" - 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Mens "In Character" Cowboy Halloween Costume Size LMens "In Character" Cowboy Halloween Costume Size LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adult Size L Bugs Bunny Costume, tub of Legos and moreAdult Size L Bugs Bunny Costume, tub of Legos and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. E. Dubucand, bronze Arab boy & mule, ex-museumA. E. Dubucand, bronze Arab boy & mule, ex-museum, Alfred E. Dubucand (French, 1828-1894), "L'Anier du Caire" (Egyptian Muleteer), patinated bronze, signed "A.E.DUBUCAND" on top of base and stamped "ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Veyrassat (1828 - 1893) "L'escorte du Caid"Jules Jacques Veyrassat (French, 1828 - 1893) "L'escorte du Caid" Ink on Paper. Signed and dated 'J. Veyrassat.83.' lower left. Provenance: Robert Noortman Gallery. Christie's and gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015'Costumes de l'epoque de la révolution (1790-1793)''Costumes de l'epoque de la révolution (1790-1793)', 1870s, hand coloured engravings of elegant fashions; together with a pin-pricked picture of a walking couple (11) Provenance: The late Harry MatthSee Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterEmile Gallois Prints (4) Prints measure 9" x 12"; frames measure 15.5" x 19.5".$5
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Galleryoriginal 1822 1823 1826 Victorian R. Ackermann Repository Arts Fashion Framed Colored Plates Prints$1
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.WELLINGTON DUKE OF: (1769-1852) Signed in the extremely rare form as Prince de Waterloo€800
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.IBSEN HENRIK: (1828-1906) Inscribed to Ibsen´ s German translator€2,000
2 days LeftJasper521878 INVENTION of PRINTING by T. de VINNE ILLUSTRATED antique SIGNED by AUTHOR!$160