Sold2024Antoine BITTAR (b. 1957 - ) CanadianFaçades et gondoles, Venise, 1991, oil on panel, 6 x 8 inches, signed lower right, titled, dated and signed verso, Galerie d'Art Vincent label verso. This painting radiates Venetian tranquility;See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Bittar (Egyptian-Canadian, B. 1957) Scene deAntoine Bittar (Egyptian-Canadian, B. 1957) Scene de Ville. Watercolor, signed lower right. Provenance: Galerie d'Art Vincent, Ottawa 6" x 8" Frame: 12.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Bittar ''Flocons Sur La Ville'' 1981 OilAntoine Bittar (b.1957 Canada) ''Flocons Sur La Ville'' (Flakes Over The City) 1981 Oil on Masonite 10''x12'' Image. Impressionist cityscape with falling snow. Signed and dated l.r. with Galerie d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominique Blain (b. 1957) CanadianUNTITLED (Cigar, Bullitt, Lipstick), 1991, three elements mounted on wood, signed and dated and numbered 1/50 in pen on verso, overall 18 ¾ x 16 ½ x 2 ½”. Provenance: MeyersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominique Blain (b. 1957) CanadianINDIA, 1987, sepia screenprint on The Times London Late Edition 1948 newspaper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 2/5 in pencil on the verso, sheet 24 x 17 ½”, frame 30 x 23 ¾&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Antoine NADEAU (b. 1943 - ) CanadianLa solitude longue distance, skieur de fond, etching, aquatint, no. 25 / 60, titled lower left, signed and dated 77 lower right, 19.75 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bittar, Antoine (1957 - ) Maroccan chat 1988Huile sur carton, signe en bas a droite A. Bittar Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right A. Bittar 7" x 5" 17.78 x 12.70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Melinda Brewer - The HoundsmanMelinda Brewer Canadian, b. 1957 The Houndsman Watercolor SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Belcher, photographAlan Belcher, photograph, Alan Belcher (Canadian, b. 1957), “Jordache", 1987, photograph on canvas, signed and dated on stretcher verso, 40"h x 30"w, unframed Provenance: Collection of the New SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oleg Lipchenko (Canadian / Ukrainian, b.1957) -Oleg Lipchenko (Canadian / Ukrainian, b.1957) - Nefertiti, Oil on Canvas, 2010. Signed. Signed again, dated and titled on the reverse. With a certificate of authenticity. 80x65cm. Oleg YurievichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Antoine Nadeau Lithograph Winter LandscapeMarc Antoine Nadeau (Canadian, b. 1943), Coloured Lithograph, Winter Landscape titled La Navigation D'Hiver Sus Le St. Laurent. Signed and numbered in pencil, 11/40 1979. Framed, measures 32 inches HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Fleming and Lyne Lapointe (Canadian, b. 1958 and 1957) Untitled, 1988Martha Fleming and Lyne Lapointe (Canadian, b. 1958 and 1957) Untitled, 1988 mixed media assemblage 103 x 76 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE 1957 PARKHURST HOCKEY CARD#20 Floyd (Busher) Curry - 1957 Parkhurst MONTREAL CANADIANS Hockey CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE 1957 PARKHURST HOCKEY CARD#19 Bert Olmstead HOF 1957 Parkhurst MONTREAL CANADIANS Hockey CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE 1957 PARKHURST HOCKEY CARD#13 Bob Turner - 1957 Parkhurst MONTREAL CANADIANS Hockey CardsSee Sold Price
Sold201918 Items incl ForeignDESCRIPTION: Eighteen items incl 1920, (2) 1932 and 1930 Canadian cents, 1959 and 1957-A $1.00 silver certificates, 1953-B and (2) 1963 $2.00 Red Seal notes, 1929 $10.00 National currency note Bank ofSee Sold Price
Sold20201957 Parkhurst #10 Dollard St.Laurent MONT. CANADIANS1957 Parkhurst HOCKEY #10 Dollard St.Laurent MONTREAL CANADIANSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the FamilyBui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the Family2001, Woman in the Family (NgÆ°á»i Äà n Bà Trong Dòng Há»), an impressive lacquer painting in two parts, with pigment and gold silSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the FamilyBui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the Family2001, Women in the Family (Ng???i ?àn Bà Trong Dòng H??), an impressive lacquer painting in two parts, with pigment and gold silver foil on woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amy Weiskopf (American, b. 1957)Amy Weiskopf (American, b. 1957) , "Still Life with Watermelon", 2005, oil on linen, signed lower right, "Hirshl & Adler Galleries, Inc., NY" label with artist, title and date on backing, 20 in. x 26See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994$500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KELLY ALISON (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1957) A PAINTING, “The Alchemist,” 2005$200
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Victor M. Vigil (b. 1957) Carved Stone Bear Sculpture$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Simile (1997) Oil on board, 55 x 45cm (21½ x 17¾'') Signed, inscribed and€2,800
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Capra III Oil on board, 50 x 50cm (19.6 x 19.6'') Signed; signed and inscribed€1,400
131 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Rita Prezament Briansky (b. 1925, Canadian) Winter Scene, Quebec, Polish Artist$25(2 bids)