Sold2024Early Dresden Porcelain Cockatiel w/ SP Dresden Mark**Originally Listed At $250** Europe, Germany, early 20th century. A large Dresden porcelain cockatiel delineated with remarkably detailed features and plumage of vibrant hues, perched upon a tree truSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dresden Porcelain CandelabraAn early 20th century Dresden porcelain candelabra with applied flower decoration and gilt painted accents. Bottom has blue "SP Dresden" mark. Stands 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Porcelain Figural Group, Couple KissingHand painted polychrome figure; gilt highlights; Victorian couple. SP Dresden mark on the underside. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6.25"H Manufacturer: Dresden Porcelain Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022A German porcelain "Pair of white Monkeys", Dresden, 20th centuryFigure made of enameled porcelain in the shape of two siblings monkeys. On the base there is a mark "SP/ Dresden" and the number "8646 O" stamped under glazed. It has a small defect but is in very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dresden and Meissen Porcelain GroupingTwo piece Dresden and Meissen porcelain grouping, early to mid 20th c. Carl Thieme Dresden 4" high x 10" cake stand with reticulated borders and hand painted floral designs, blue SP Dresden mark on unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dresden Porcelain "Nodder" Figure, 20th c., after the Meissen model, the seated figure with movingDresden Porcelain "Nodder" Figure, 20th c., after the Meissen model, the seated figure with moving head and hands, the bottom having a Dresden mark in underglaze blue, H.-10 1/2 in., W.- 11 in., D.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Dresden Porcelain Pug DogsPair of German Dresden porcelain pug figures, each with pink bell collars, blue SP Dresden stamp on the base and numbered 78. 7 1/8" H x 6 1/4" W. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Dresden Porcelain Figural GroupsA Pair of Dresden Porcelain Figural Groups Early 20th Century the first example stamped  SP/ Dresden/ Germany and another indistinct mark to the underside; the other with an asterisk to the baseSee Sold Price
Sold201520TH.C LACE PORCELAIN DRESDEN DANCING FIGURE20TH.C LACE PORCELAIN DRESDEN DANCING FIGURE. MADE IN GERMANY DURING THE MID/LATE 20TH.C. MAKERS MARK LOCATED ON BOTTOM OF PIECE. 11" X 6"W X 3.5"D 865.2gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Dresden porcelain pug dogsPair Dresden porcelain pug dogs, 20th c., Germany, hand-painted, each with factory mark beside tail, 4.75"h x 4.75"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polychromed Porcelain "Dresden" Parrot, early 20th c.,Polychromed Porcelain "Dresden" Parrot, early 20th c., remnants of an underglaze mark in orange on the underside, H.- 11 in., W.- 4 3/4 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Thieme Dresden porcelain inkwellCarl Thieme Dresden porcelain inkwell, Early 20th c., German, hand-painted florals and gilt decoration, factory mark to underside, 2.5"h x 7.25"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dresden porcelain figural group of childrenDresden porcelain figural group of children, 20th c., children playing musical instruments and crushing grapes, hand-painted porcelain, Richard Klemm factory mark to underside, 16"h x 10"w x 10"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huge Dresden hand-painted porcelain plateau groupHuge Dresden hand-painted porcelain plateau group, 20th c., Germany, 18th c. figures attending a piano recital, hand-painted porcelain, factory mark of Richard Klemm, 14"h x 33.5"l x 16"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Dresden hand-painted porcelain figural groupLarge Dresden hand-painted porcelain figural group, 20th c., figures under flowering tree, Richard Klemm factory mark, 16.5"h x 13.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn, New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dresden hand-painted porcelain figural groupDresden hand-painted porcelain figural group, 20th c., children's puppet show, Richard Klemm factory mark to underside, 10.5"h x 11.5"w x 10.25"d Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New York ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dresden hand-painted porcelain figural groupDresden hand-painted porcelain figural group, 19th/20th c., factory mark to underside, 14"h x 9"w x 7.5"d Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRESDEN CARL THIEME PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPGerman, early 20th C. Depicting two scholars, hand painted, contemplating a globe. Predominantly white ground with gilded accents, inscribed makers marks to underside. H. 22.5 cm (8 7/8 in) W. 20.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dresden Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain PailA Dresden Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Pail 20th Century with Dresden porcelain mark in underglaze blue to the underside. Height 7 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyreSee Sold Price
Sold2020DRESDEN PORCELAIN CANDLESTICKS, 20TH C, PAIR, H 7", DIADRESDEN PORCELAIN CANDLESTICKS, 20TH C, PAIR, H 7", DIA 3.5"A pair of 20th century Dresden porcelain candlesticks. Each having a floral motif accented with gilt trim. Signature maker's marks to the unSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., RICHARD KLEMM CHINOISERIE CACHE POTSRichard Klemm (German, 1869-1918), 19th/20th century. Pair of Dresden porcelain cache pots with figural chinoiserie decoration. Partial marks to the underside. Approx. of one, h. 4.5", dia. 5" (mouth)See Sold Price
Sold2020Four (4) Dresden Style FigurinesGroup Lot of Four (4) 20th Century Dresden Style Porcelain Figurines. One with numbers on the bottom side, two with arrow marks, other is unsigned. Tallest measures 11-1/4", smallest measures 8". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FOUR DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, 20TH CA GROUP OF FOUR DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a Meissen style double salt, a brick layer and others with various Dresden marks. The largest 6.75 inches (17.2 cm). SHIPPING NOTICSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 20TH CENTURYLARGE DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, GERMAN 20TH CENTURYModeled as five figures in 18th century dress dancing to a lute.21"1/2 long x 15" deep x 12"3/4 highWith mark in underglaze blue VOLKSTEDTSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions20th C. Large Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain Classical Woman Figural Compote 18.5 in. height$100
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Dresden Porcelain Lidded Vase / Centerpiece, Signed$1,700
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Six Hand Painted 19th C. Dresden Lamb Porcelain Cup And Saucer Set$2,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Eight 19th C. Dresden Lamb Porcelain Hand Painted Trinket Basket$2,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Six Hand Painted 19th C. Dresden Lamb Porcelain Ice Cream Dessert Cup$2,500